Reading Velodrome Racing 16

Track League , Reading – Monday, 16 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

861/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 16th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 Lap Time Trail U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trail U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

1 Lap Time Trail U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trail U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

1 Lap Time Trial U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trial U10 - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anna Linehan Valley Striders CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

1 Lap Time Trial U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trial U12 - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

1 Lap Time Trial U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trial U8 - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil U14 Girls, U12, U10, U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil U14 Girls, U12, U10, U8 - Results
1.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil U16 & U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil U16 & U14 - Results
1.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirins U10, U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirins U10, U8 - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirins U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirins U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirins U14 Girls U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirins U14 Girls U12 - Results
1.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirins U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirins U16 - Results
1.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race U10 - Results
1.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race U12 - Results
1.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race U16 - Results
1.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

1 Lap Time Trial U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trial U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Central Region 20km Endurance Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Central Region 20km Endurance Championship - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Reading Track League (August 16)

Posted 25/08/2010 - British Cycling

A busy evening for the riders at the Palmer Park Velodrome in Reading bathed in sunshine

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fee: Youth - £6, Junior - £8, Senior - £12. Guest fee (max 3 times): Senior £2, Youth/Jnr - £1

The Races

1 Lap Time Trail U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
1 Lap Time Trail U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
1 Lap Time Trial U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
1 Lap Time Trial U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
1 Lap Time Trial U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Devil U14 Girls, U12, U10, U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Devil U16 & U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Keirins U10, U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Keirins U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Keirins U14 Girls U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Keirins U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
1 Lap Time Trial U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Central Region 20km Endurance Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 19:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Mon 16/08/10 – 19:20
Regional C+, Band 5
20km / 12 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

861/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 16th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 Lap Time Trail U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trail U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

1 Lap Time Trail U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trail U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

1 Lap Time Trial U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trial U10 - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anna Linehan Valley Striders CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

1 Lap Time Trial U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trial U12 - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

1 Lap Time Trial U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trial U8 - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil U14 Girls, U12, U10, U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil U14 Girls, U12, U10, U8 - Results
1.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil U16 & U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil U16 & U14 - Results
1.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirins U10, U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirins U10, U8 - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirins U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirins U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirins U14 Girls U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirins U14 Girls U12 - Results
1.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirins U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirins U16 - Results
1.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race U10 - Results
1.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race U12 - Results
1.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race U16 - Results
1.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

1 Lap Time Trial U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trial U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Central Region 20km Endurance Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Central Region 20km Endurance Championship - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Reading Track League (August 16)

Posted 25/08/2010 - British Cycling

A busy evening for the riders at the Palmer Park Velodrome in Reading bathed in sunshine

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fee: Youth - £6, Junior - £8, Senior - £12. Guest fee (max 3 times): Senior £2, Youth/Jnr - £1

The Races

1 Lap Time Trail U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
1 Lap Time Trail U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
1 Lap Time Trial U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
1 Lap Time Trial U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
1 Lap Time Trial U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Devil U14 Girls, U12, U10, U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Devil U16 & U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Keirins U10, U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Keirins U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Keirins U14 Girls U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Keirins U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
1 Lap Time Trial U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Mon 16/08/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Central Region 20km Endurance Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/08/10 19:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Mon 16/08/10 – 19:20
Regional C+, Band 5
20km / 12 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk