Litherland Circuit Race League 18

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 06 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

309371

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matt Hallam Finished 2nd 6

4. Matt Hallam -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Kenny Finished N/A 5

5. Neil Kenny -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Paul Cheetham VCUK Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Nigel Kershaw Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Cox Finished 0

2. Michael Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nigel Kershaw Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Pritchard Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Darbyshire St Helens CRC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Greenfield Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Anthony Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Holloway Southport CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Finished E 3

1. Megan Lloyd -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on the day only

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/08/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/08/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/08/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/08/14 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

309371

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matt Hallam Finished 2nd 6

4. Matt Hallam -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Kenny Finished N/A 5

5. Neil Kenny -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Paul Cheetham VCUK Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Nigel Kershaw Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Cox Finished 0

2. Michael Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nigel Kershaw Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Pritchard Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Darbyshire St Helens CRC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Greenfield Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Anthony Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Holloway Southport CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Finished E 3

1. Megan Lloyd -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on the day only

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/08/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/08/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/08/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/08/14 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 06/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk