Litherland Circuit Race League 14

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 09 Jul 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

309367

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Info for Riders

Enter on the day only


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
9/07/14 19:30 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins
9/07/14 19:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 25 mins
9/07/14 18:30 U16/U14/U12 Youth Only Youth A, B, C ---
9/07/14 18:15 U10/U8 Youth Only Youth D, E ---
9/07/14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
9/07/14 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
9/07/14 01:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
9/07/14 01:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
9/07/14 01:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
9/07/14 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
9/07/14 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
9/07/14 01:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
9/07/14 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
9/07/14 01:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 09/07/14 - 19:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 09/07/14 - 19:00
Duration: 25 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U16/U14/U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16/U14/U12
Wed 09/07/14 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10/U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/07/14 18:15 Youth Only Youth D, E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10/U8
Wed 09/07/14 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D, E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Wed 09/07/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Wed 09/07/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Wed 09/07/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Wed 09/07/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Wed 09/07/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Wed 09/07/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Wed 09/07/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Wed 09/07/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Wed 09/07/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Wed 09/07/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 2nd 10
2 Michael Rawson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 8
3 Michael Ashurst Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 7
4 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 6
5 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 5
6 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 4
7 Matt Hallam Finished 2nd 3
8 Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services Finished 2nd 2
9 Daniel Whitehouse JLT Condor Finished 0
10 Paul Cheetham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 1
11 Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
12 Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
13 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
14 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Neil Kenny Finished 3rd 10
2 Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 John Barraclough High On Bikes Finished 3rd 7
4 Adam Sant St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 6
5 Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 5
6 Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 4
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 3
2 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 2
3 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
2 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
3 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Holloway Southport CC Finished C 3
2 Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 2
3 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 1

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
2 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 2
3 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 1

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 3
2 Charlie Byrne Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 2

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 3
2 Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 2

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
2 Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 2

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished D 2

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5