Litherland Circuit Race League 14

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 09 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

309367

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Rawson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Ashurst Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matt Hallam Finished 2nd 3

7. Matt Hallam -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Whitehouse JLT Condor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Paul Cheetham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Kenny Finished N/A 10

1. Neil Kenny -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Barraclough High On Bikes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Sant St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Holloway Southport CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Byrne Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on the day only

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 09/07/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 09/07/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 09/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 09/07/14 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

309367

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Rawson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Ashurst Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matt Hallam Finished 2nd 3

7. Matt Hallam -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Whitehouse JLT Condor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Paul Cheetham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Kenny Finished N/A 10

1. Neil Kenny -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Barraclough High On Bikes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Sant St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Holloway Southport CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Byrne Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on the day only

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 09/07/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 09/07/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 09/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 09/07/14 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016