Event URN:
309365
Start date:
Wed, 25th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Litherland Circuit
Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Litherland Circuit League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://merseysidecyclingdevelopment.org/
Event organiser:
Mr Andy Gibson
Cheques payable to:
Litherland Circuit League
Info for Riders:
Enter on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 14 19:30 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 50 mins
25 Jun 14 19:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 25 mins
25 Jun 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
25 Jun 14 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Boundary Road,
Litherland,
Liverpool,
Lancashire,
L21 7LA

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 25 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 14 18:15 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Race: U16/U14/U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Sean Griffin Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
3 Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 7
4 Michael Cox Finished 0
5 Peter Boult Finished 3rd 5
6 Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC Finished 4th 4
7 Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
2 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 2
3 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
2 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
3 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Holloway Southport CC Finished C 3
2 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
2 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2
3 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Byrne Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 3
2 Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 3
2 Gabrielle Gibbons North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
3 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
2 Harriet King Ashurst Bike Club Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 2