Litherland Circuit Race League 9

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 04 Jun 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

309360

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Info for Riders

Enter on the day only


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
4/06/14 18:15 U10/U8 Youth Only Youth D, E ---
4/06/14 18:30 U16/U14/U12 Youth Only Youth A, B, C ---
4/06/14 19:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 25 mins
4/06/14 19:30 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins
4/06/14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
4/06/14 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
4/06/14 01:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
4/06/14 01:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
4/06/14 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
4/06/14 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
4/06/14 01:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
4/06/14 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10/U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/06/14 18:15 Youth Only Youth D, E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10/U8
Wed 04/06/14 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D, E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16/U14/U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16/U14/U12
Wed 04/06/14 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 04/06/14 - 19:00
Duration: 25 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/06/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 04/06/14 - 19:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Wed 04/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Wed 04/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Wed 04/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Wed 04/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Wed 04/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Wed 04/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Wed 04/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Wed 04/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Paul Woodrow Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Nigel Kershaw Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 7
4 Neil Kenny Finished 3rd 6
5 Guy Wilson University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Matt Hallam Finished 3rd 4
7 Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 3
8 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 2
9 Sean Griffin Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
10 Adam Sant St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 1

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Michael Rawson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 8
3 Stephen Abbott THR Racing Finished Elite 7
4 David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 5
6 Mark McGavock High On Bikes Finished 2nd 4
7 Nigel Kershaw Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 3
8 Robert Shirley Finished 2nd 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 3
2 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 2
3 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
2 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
3 Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Holloway Southport CC Finished C 3
2 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 James Ford Ashurst Bike Club Finished C 1

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 3
2 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 3
2 Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 2

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 3
2 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
3 Gabrielle Gibbons North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
2 Isabelle Gibbons North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 2

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished D 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16