Event URN:
308756
Start date:
Sat, 11th Jan 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Hillingdon Slipstreamers ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Clive Dawkins
07851 815713
cdawkins.312@lgflmail.org
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
4 event Youth only series, held in conjunction with Imperial Winter Series.
£5 EOL only.
Sign on closes at 11.40am. U8, U10, U12 Race starts at 12noon and ride for 20 mins; U14 & 16 Race starts at 12.25pm and ride for 30mins.
Series prizes based on placings in events 1 - 3
All youth riders need to be off the circuit by 1pm to allow adult racing to commence at 1.10pm sharp.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 14 12:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
11 Jan 14 12:01 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
11 Jan 14 12:02 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
11 Jan 14 12:03 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 14 12:01 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 14 12:02 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 14 12:03 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 14 12:04 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 14 12:05 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 14 12:06 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 14 12:07 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 14 12:08 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jan 14 12:09 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
3 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Natasha Reddy Oxonian CC Finished A 2
3 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
2 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
3 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Kate Shelton Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
3 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished D 2
3 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 2
3 Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 2
3 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Boysasdf

Charles PAGE 1st

Louis ROSE-DAVIES 2nd

Ben MORIARTY 3rd

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Girlsasdf

Harriet MELLOR 1st

Natasha REDDY 2nd

Ella BUCKROYD 3rd

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Boysasdf

Callum MCLEOD 1st

Ieuan WOODS 2nd

Max CHEATLE 3rd

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Girlsasdf

Alice MATRAVERS 1st

Kate SHELTON 2nd

Connie HAYES 3rd

Provisional Results

Race name: U12 Boysasdf

William DAVIES 1st

Gabriel BANNER 2nd

Bevan SMITH 3rd

Provisional Results

Race name: U12 Girlsasdf

Alexa HAWKINS 1st

Jenna MILES 2nd

Abby OLD 3rd

Provisional Results

Race name: U10 Boysasdf

Caelan MILLER 1st

Jed SMITHSON 2nd

Harry CLARKE 3rd

Provisional Results

Race name: U10 Girlsasdf

Tam DAVIES 1st

Emily MOREVE 2nd

Provisional Results

Race name: U8 Boysasdf

BOYS

Jmaes BROWN 1st

Samuel QUIGGIN 2nd

Miles JAQUES 3rd

GIRLS

Carys LLOYD 1st

Elise HAWKINS 2nd

Amelia COLEMAN 3rd