Bournemouth Track League 2014

Track League , Bournemouth – Friday, 30 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

308741

Start Date:

Fri, 30th May 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EVENT 1: 'FERIA SPORT' 1-LAP HANDICAP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EVENT 1: 'FERIA SPORT' 1-LAP HANDICAP - Results
1.  Rowan Scully Finished B 0

1. Rowan Scully -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Max Mullen Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

EVENT 2: 'ONTRACK CYCLING' 25-LAP POINTS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EVENT 2: 'ONTRACK CYCLING' 25-LAP POINTS - Results
1.  Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gareth Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Cliff Free Finished 0

5. Cliff Free -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

EVENT 3: 'PINK EGRET' GIRLS & LADIES ELIMINATION RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EVENT 3: 'PINK EGRET' GIRLS & LADIES ELIMINATION RACE - Results
1.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lauren Bishop Bournemouth Arrow Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Saran Mullen Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

EVENT 4: 'PURPLE HR' 25-LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EVENT 4: 'PURPLE HR' 25-LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

EVENT 5: 'FERIA SPORT' 12-LAP HANDICAP (YOUTHS B/C/D/E)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EVENT 5: 'FERIA SPORT' 12-LAP HANDICAP (YOUTHS B/C/D/E) - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rowan Scully Finished B 0

4. Rowan Scully -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Max Mullen Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

EVENT 6: 'PINK EGRET' GIRLS & LADIES 20-LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EVENT 6: 'PINK EGRET' GIRLS & LADIES 20-LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lauren Bishop Bournemouth Arrow Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Saran Mullen Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

EVENT 7: 'PURPLE HR / ONTRACK' ELIMINATION RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EVENT 7: 'PURPLE HR / ONTRACK' ELIMINATION RACE - Results
1.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gareth Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Cliff Free Finished 0

13. Cliff Free -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

EVENT 8: 'FERIA SPORT' ELIMINATION RACE (YOUTHS B/C/D/E)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EVENT 8: 'FERIA SPORT' ELIMINATION RACE (YOUTHS B/C/D/E) - Results
1.  Rowan Scully Finished B 0

1. Rowan Scully -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Max Mullen Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

EVENT 9: 'PURPLE HR / ONTRACK' 15KM (60-LAP) SCRATCH RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EVENT 9: 'PURPLE HR / ONTRACK' 15KM (60-LAP) SCRATCH RACE - Results
1.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Lauren Bishop Bournemouth Arrow Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Cliff Free Did not finish 0

11. Cliff Free -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gareth Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EVENT 1: 'FERIA SPORT' 1-LAP HANDICAP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/05/14 – 01:00
EVENT 2: 'ONTRACK CYCLING' 25-LAP POINTS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/05/14 – 01:00
EVENT 3: 'PINK EGRET' GIRLS & LADIES ELIMINATION RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/05/14 – 01:00
EVENT 4: 'PURPLE HR' 25-LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 30/05/14 – 01:00
EVENT 5: 'FERIA SPORT' 12-LAP HANDICAP (YOUTHS B/C/D/E) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/05/14 – 01:00
EVENT 6: 'PINK EGRET' GIRLS & LADIES 20-LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 30/05/14 – 01:00
EVENT 7: 'PURPLE HR / ONTRACK' ELIMINATION RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 30/05/14 – 01:00
EVENT 8: 'FERIA SPORT' ELIMINATION RACE (YOUTHS B/C/D/E) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/05/14 – 01:00
EVENT 9: 'PURPLE HR / ONTRACK' 15KM (60-LAP) SCRATCH RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 30/05/14 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 30/05/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 30/05/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

308741

Start Date:

Fri, 30th May 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EVENT 1: 'FERIA SPORT' 1-LAP HANDICAP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EVENT 1: 'FERIA SPORT' 1-LAP HANDICAP - Results
1.  Rowan Scully Finished B 0

1. Rowan Scully -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Max Mullen Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

EVENT 2: 'ONTRACK CYCLING' 25-LAP POINTS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EVENT 2: 'ONTRACK CYCLING' 25-LAP POINTS - Results
1.  Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gareth Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Cliff Free Finished 0

5. Cliff Free -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

EVENT 3: 'PINK EGRET' GIRLS & LADIES ELIMINATION RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EVENT 3: 'PINK EGRET' GIRLS & LADIES ELIMINATION RACE - Results
1.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lauren Bishop Bournemouth Arrow Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Saran Mullen Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

EVENT 4: 'PURPLE HR' 25-LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EVENT 4: 'PURPLE HR' 25-LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

EVENT 5: 'FERIA SPORT' 12-LAP HANDICAP (YOUTHS B/C/D/E)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EVENT 5: 'FERIA SPORT' 12-LAP HANDICAP (YOUTHS B/C/D/E) - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rowan Scully Finished B 0

4. Rowan Scully -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Max Mullen Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

EVENT 6: 'PINK EGRET' GIRLS & LADIES 20-LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EVENT 6: 'PINK EGRET' GIRLS & LADIES 20-LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lauren Bishop Bournemouth Arrow Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Saran Mullen Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

EVENT 7: 'PURPLE HR / ONTRACK' ELIMINATION RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EVENT 7: 'PURPLE HR / ONTRACK' ELIMINATION RACE - Results
1.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gareth Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Cliff Free Finished 0

13. Cliff Free -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

EVENT 8: 'FERIA SPORT' ELIMINATION RACE (YOUTHS B/C/D/E)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EVENT 8: 'FERIA SPORT' ELIMINATION RACE (YOUTHS B/C/D/E) - Results
1.  Rowan Scully Finished B 0

1. Rowan Scully -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Max Mullen Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

EVENT 9: 'PURPLE HR / ONTRACK' 15KM (60-LAP) SCRATCH RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EVENT 9: 'PURPLE HR / ONTRACK' 15KM (60-LAP) SCRATCH RACE - Results
1.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Lauren Bishop Bournemouth Arrow Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Cliff Free Did not finish 0

11. Cliff Free -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gareth Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EVENT 1: 'FERIA SPORT' 1-LAP HANDICAP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/05/14 – 01:00
EVENT 2: 'ONTRACK CYCLING' 25-LAP POINTS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/05/14 – 01:00
EVENT 3: 'PINK EGRET' GIRLS & LADIES ELIMINATION RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/05/14 – 01:00
EVENT 4: 'PURPLE HR' 25-LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 30/05/14 – 01:00
EVENT 5: 'FERIA SPORT' 12-LAP HANDICAP (YOUTHS B/C/D/E) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/05/14 – 01:00
EVENT 6: 'PINK EGRET' GIRLS & LADIES 20-LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 30/05/14 – 01:00
EVENT 7: 'PURPLE HR / ONTRACK' ELIMINATION RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 30/05/14 – 01:00
EVENT 8: 'FERIA SPORT' ELIMINATION RACE (YOUTHS B/C/D/E) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/05/14 – 01:00
EVENT 9: 'PURPLE HR / ONTRACK' 15KM (60-LAP) SCRATCH RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 30/05/14 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 30/05/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 30/05/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk