Red Rose Olympic CC Scorton Scramble

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 13 Jan 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

073/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jan 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Sadler Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Drew Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  James Claydon Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ethan Greenhalgh Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Jackson Unknown 0

14. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Scott Pritchard Unknown 0

15. Scott Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Reid Rogers Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Colyer Unknown 0

11. Joseph Colyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Oran Speakman Unknown 0

12. Oran Speakman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Tyla Loftus Unknown 0

17. Tyla Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Leo McDermott Unknown 0

19. Leo McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Josh Fitton Unknown 0

20. Josh Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Steven Ward VC Azzurri Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  David Crawley Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Alistair Robinson Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jean-Claude Van Der Veken Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Matthew Howard Unknown 0

9. Matthew Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Malcolm Lewis Unknown 0

11. Malcolm Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Scott Morley Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Watts Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Rashad Sadat Unknown 0

15. Rashad Sadat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Christopher Smak Unknown 0

19. Christopher Smak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

21. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mike Gordon Unknown 0

23. Mike Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Hudson Unknown 0

25. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0

27. Russell Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

30. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  David Heath Unknown 0

33. David Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

34. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Ian Kendall Unknown 0

38. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Andrew Preston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

41. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

42. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Victoria Ware Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  John Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Duviau Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

47. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Jonathan Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Kate Whittaker Unknown 0

50. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Neil Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

51. Neil Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Roy Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

52. Roy Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Paul West Unknown N/A 0

53. Paul West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Liz Hoyles Unknown 0

54. Liz Hoyles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  David Riley Unknown 0

55. David Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Caroline Armstrong Full Gas Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Sm?? Unknown 0

3. Chris Sm?? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0

5. Russell Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Victoria Ware Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Katie Whittaker Unknown 0

2. Katie Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liz Hoyles Unknown 0

3. Liz Hoyles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/01/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 11:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/01/08 – 11:45
Category C, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/01/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/01/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/01/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/01/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

073/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jan 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Sadler Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Drew Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  James Claydon Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ethan Greenhalgh Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Jackson Unknown 0

14. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Scott Pritchard Unknown 0

15. Scott Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Reid Rogers Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Colyer Unknown 0

11. Joseph Colyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Oran Speakman Unknown 0

12. Oran Speakman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Tyla Loftus Unknown 0

17. Tyla Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Leo McDermott Unknown 0

19. Leo McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Josh Fitton Unknown 0

20. Josh Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Steven Ward VC Azzurri Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  David Crawley Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Alistair Robinson Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jean-Claude Van Der Veken Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Matthew Howard Unknown 0

9. Matthew Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Malcolm Lewis Unknown 0

11. Malcolm Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Scott Morley Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Watts Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Rashad Sadat Unknown 0

15. Rashad Sadat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Christopher Smak Unknown 0

19. Christopher Smak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

21. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mike Gordon Unknown 0

23. Mike Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Hudson Unknown 0

25. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0

27. Russell Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

30. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  David Heath Unknown 0

33. David Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

34. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Ian Kendall Unknown 0

38. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Andrew Preston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

41. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

42. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Victoria Ware Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  John Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Duviau Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

47. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Jonathan Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Kate Whittaker Unknown 0

50. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Neil Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

51. Neil Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Roy Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

52. Roy Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Paul West Unknown N/A 0

53. Paul West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Liz Hoyles Unknown 0

54. Liz Hoyles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  David Riley Unknown 0

55. David Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Caroline Armstrong Full Gas Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Sm?? Unknown 0

3. Chris Sm?? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0

5. Russell Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Victoria Ware Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Katie Whittaker Unknown 0

2. Katie Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liz Hoyles Unknown 0

3. Liz Hoyles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/01/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 11:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/01/08 – 11:45
Category C, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/01/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/01/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/01/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/01/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk