Event URN:
308567
Start date:
Sat, 5th Apr 2014
Finish date:
Tue, 8th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Strathallan School
Forgandenny, Perth, Perthshire, PH2 9EG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 23rd Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
Scottish Cycling
Event website:
http://www.scottishcycling.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Robert MacFarlane
07908671525
bob.macfarlane@scottishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Please note, this is a TEAM ONLY event; individual riders from the team may enter separately but must state the name of the team and team manager name. Team Helpers must state the name of the team they are helping.
The race is open to teams of Youth “A” boys and Youth “A” & “B” girls, the boys must have 4 riders while the girls can be 3 or 4; each team is allowed one “helper” who will stay at the accommodation. Any Team wishing to take additional helpers please contact organiser for availability of extra accommodation.
The cost for each entrant is £189 which includes accommodation for Saturday, Sunday and Monday night, all food and race entry for all stages
The cost for each “helper” is £149, which includes accommodation for Saturday, Sunday and Monday night and all food. Each helper requires to enter their details on the Event website and the full amount must be paid. Entries will only be accepted once all team members are listed.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 09:00 Team Helper Youth Tour of Scotland 2014 Youth Only None N/A
6 Apr 14 09:00 Youth A Boys Youth Tour of Scotland Youth Only Youth A
6 Apr 14 09:00 Youth A/B Girls Youth Tour of Scotland 2014 Youth Only A, B
5 Apr 14 01:00 Boys Stage 1 Youth Only Youth A

View All

Back by popular demand following the very successful 2013 Race. The Youth Tour of Scotland 2014 race is open to Youth A boys only and Youth A and B girls only. This is a team event and each Boys team must include 4 riders. The girls can have a team of only 3 or 4  riders. All the teams and helpers(1 per team) will be accomodated on a Full Board basis in Strathallan Independent School at Forgandenny, Perthshire. The cost of the event is per team member, The per rider cost includes accommodation, food and race entries. The team helper is accommodation and food only. 

Composite team entry is avaliable riders/helpers must state 'composite' as the team name 

The race comprises of 4 stages on closed roads in and around the City of Perth.

Stage 1 on Sunday  6th April is a criterium in the centre of the City of Perth,

Stage 2 will be a 1.5k hilly TT on Sunday afternoon. 

Stage 3 on Monday 7th April is a Road Race in and around the village of Forteviot in Perthshire, this stage will between 50 and 80km.

Stage 4 final race on Tuesday 8th April is a 30/40km Kermesse in and around Strathallan Independent School. The presentatioins will commence at approx1330 that day.

Event Location:

Forgandenny,
Perth,
Perthshire,
PH2 9EG

Race: Team Helper Youth Tour of Scotland 2014...

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 7 days 1 hour 54 minutes 24 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 09:00 Youth Only None N/A ---

Race: Youth A Boys Youth Tour of Scotland

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 09:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth A/B Girls Youth Tour of Scotland ...

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 7 days 1 hour 54 minutes 24 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 09:00 Youth Only --- A, B ---

Race: Boys Stage 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Boys Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Boys Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Boys Stage 4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Boys General Classification

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Girls Stage 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Girls Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Girls Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Girls Stage 4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Girls General Classification

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sebastian Dickens Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 3
2 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
3 Adam Stenson Finished 0
4 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 0
5 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
6 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
7 Peter Kibble Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
8 David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
9 Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
10 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
11 Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished A 0
12 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
13 Jake Gray Finished 0
14 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
15 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
16 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
17 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
18 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
19 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
20 Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
21 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
22 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
23 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
24 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
25 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
26 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
27 Calum Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
28 Tomos Owens Paramount CRT Finished A 0
29 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
30 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
31 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
32 Ronan Tuomey Finished 0
33 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
34 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
35 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
36 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
37 Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
38 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
39 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
40 Ross McMurtrie Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
41 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
42 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
43 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 0
44 Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
45 Stuart Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
46 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
47 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
48 Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
49 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
50 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
51 Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 0
52 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 0
53 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
54 Sam Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 0
55 Lewis Gray Finished A 0
56 Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished A 0
57 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
58 Alec Marwick East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 0
59 Dion Mccarthy Finished 0
60 Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
61 Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished A 0
62 Joseph Agnew Gala Cycling Club Finished A 0
63 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
64 Patrick Boak Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
65 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
66 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
67 Will Blenkinsop Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
68 Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
69 Hugo Storey Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
70 Greg Henderson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished A 0
71 Finn Crockett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 0
72 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
73 Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 0
74 Michael Bibby Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sebastian Dickens Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 3
2 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1
4 Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
5 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
6 Peter Kibble Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
7 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
8 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
9 Ronan Tuomey Finished 0
10 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 0
11 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
12 David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
13 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
14 Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
15 Jake Gray Finished 0
16 Adam Stenson Finished 0
17 Dion Mccarthy Finished 0
18 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
19 Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished A 0
20 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
21 Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 0
22 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
23 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
24 Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
25 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
26 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
27 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
28 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
29 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
30 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
31 Tomos Owens Paramount CRT Finished A 0
32 Calum Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
33 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
34 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
35 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
36 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
37 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
38 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
39 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
40 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
41 Stuart Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
42 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
42 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
44 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
45 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
46 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
47 Hugo Storey Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
48 Ross McMurtrie Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
49 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
49 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
51 Finn Crockett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 0
52 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
53 Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
54 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
55 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 0
56 Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
57 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
58 Alec Marwick East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 0
59 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
60 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 0
61 Greg Henderson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished A 0
62 Sam Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 0
63 Lewis Gray Finished A 0
64 Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished A 0
65 Patrick Boak Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
66 Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
67 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
68 Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
69 Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 0
70 Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished A 0
71 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
72 Joseph Agnew Gala Cycling Club Finished A 0
73 Will Blenkinsop Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
74 Michael Bibby Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
2 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 2
3 Jake Gray Finished 0
4 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
5 Dion Mccarthy Finished 0
6 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
7 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
8 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
9 Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished A 0
10 Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
11 Adam Stenson Finished 0
12 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
13 Sebastian Dickens Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
14 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
15 Peter Kibble Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
16 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
17 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
18 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
19 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
20 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
21 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
22 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
23 David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
24 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
25 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
26 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 0
27 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
28 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
29 Tomos Owens Paramount CRT Finished A 0
30 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
31 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
32 Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 0
33 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
34 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
35 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
36 Calum Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
37 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
38 Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
39 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
40 Ross McMurtrie Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
41 Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
42 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
43 Stuart Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
44 Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished A 0
45 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 0
46 Finn Crockett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 0
47 Ronan Tuomey Finished 0
48 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
49 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
50 Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
51 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
52 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
53 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
54 Patrick Boak Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
55 Alec Marwick East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 0
56 Joseph Agnew Gala Cycling Club Finished A 0
57 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
58 Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
59 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
60 Lewis Gray Finished A 0
61 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
62 Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 0
63 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
64 Will Blenkinsop Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
65 Sam Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 0
66 Greg Henderson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished A 0
67 Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished A 0
68 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
69 Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
70 Michael Bibby Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished A 0
71 Hugo Storey Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
72 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
73 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3
2 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
3 Sebastian Dickens Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 1
4 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
5 Peter Kibble Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
6 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
7 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
8 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
9 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 0
10 Adam Stenson Finished 0
11 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
12 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
13 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
14 Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
15 David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
16 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
17 Jake Gray Finished 0
18 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
19 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
20 Ronan Tuomey Finished 0
21 Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished A 0
22 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
23 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
24 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
25 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
26 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
27 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
28 Tomos Owens Paramount CRT Finished A 0
29 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
30 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
31 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
32 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
33 Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
34 Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
35 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
36 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
37 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
38 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
39 Calum Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
40 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 0
41 Stuart Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
42 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
43 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
44 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
45 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
46 Dion Mccarthy Finished 0
47 Hugo Storey Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
48 Lewis Gray Finished A 0
49 Ross McMurtrie Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
50 Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 0
51 Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished A 0
52 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
53 Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
54 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
55 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
56 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
57 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
58 Alec Marwick East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 0
59 Patrick Boak Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
60 Joseph Agnew Gala Cycling Club Finished A 0
61 Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
62 Sam Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 0
63 Greg Henderson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished A 0
64 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
65 Will Blenkinsop Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
66 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
67 Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
68 Michael Bibby Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sebastian Dickens Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 03:37:01:000 3
2 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:03:000 2
3 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:07:000 1
4 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:00:08:000 0
5 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 00:00:08:000 0
6 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:00:08:000 0
7 Peter Kibble Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 00:00:10:000 0
8 Adam Stenson Finished 00:00:10:000 0
9 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:00:12:000 0
10 David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 00:00:18:000 0
11 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:00:27:000 0
12 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:00:29:000 0
13 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:01:32:000 0
14 Jake Gray Finished 00:01:46:000 0
15 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:01:49:000 0
16 Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished A 00:02:32:000 0
17 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:06:000 0
18 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:03:18:000 0
19 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:03:26:000 0
20 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:03:38:000 0
21 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:04:00:000 0
22 Tomos Owens Paramount CRT Finished A 00:04:02:000 0
23 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:04:16:000 0
24 Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 00:05:02:000 0
25 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:05:30:000 0
26 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:06:27:000 0
27 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:06:43:000 0
28 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:08:34:000 0
29 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:08:55:000 0
30 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:09:21:000 0
31 Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:09:41:000 0
32 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:10:27:000 0
33 Dion Mccarthy Finished 00:10:28:000 0
34 Ronan Tuomey Finished 00:12:17:000 0
35 Calum Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:13:27:000 0
36 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:16:09:000 0
37 Stuart Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 00:16:43:000 0
38 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:16:52:000 0
39 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:17:32:000 0
40 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 00:17:42:000 0
41 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:18:06:000 0
42 Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:18:28:000 0
43 Ross McMurtrie Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:18:30:000 0
44 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:18:36:000 0
45 Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:19:49:000 0
46 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:20:31:000 0
47 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 00:22:05:000 0
48 Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished A 00:22:43:000 0
49 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:23:11:000 0
50 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:26:34:000 0
51 Lewis Gray Finished A 00:27:44:000 0
52 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:28:14:000 0
53 Alec Marwick East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 00:29:02:000 0
54 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:29:13:000 0
55 Joseph Agnew Gala Cycling Club Finished A 00:30:04:000 0
56 Patrick Boak Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:30:17:000 0
57 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:31:31:000 0
58 Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 00:31:55:000 0
59 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:33:45:000 0
60 Sam Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 00:39:33:000 0
61 Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 00:43:58:000 0
62 Will Blenkinsop Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:44:02:000 0
63 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:48:27:000 0
64 Greg Henderson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished A 00:48:50:000 0
65 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:56:54:000 0
66 Hugo Storey Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:58:08:000 0
67 Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:58:58:000 0
68 Michael Bibby Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished A 01:21:49:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 3
2 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
3 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished A 1
4 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished B 3
5 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
6 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
7 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
8 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
9 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
10 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
11 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
12 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
13 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
14 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
15 Ciara Doogan Finished 0
16 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
17 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 0
18 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
19 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
20 Charlotte Waddington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
21 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 0
22 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
23 Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
24 Amber King Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
25 Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
26 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
27 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
28 Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
29 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
30 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished B 0
31 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
32 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
33 Shenna Mckiverigan Finished 0
34 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
35 Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
36 Louisa Watt Peebles CC Finished B 0
37 Shauna Mcfadden Finished 0
38 Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
39 Heather Coull East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
40 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ciara Doogan Finished 0
2 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
3 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished B 3
4 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 1
5 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
6 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
7 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
8 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
9 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
10 Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
11 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 1
12 Amber King Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
13 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
14 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
15 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
16 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
17 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
18 Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
19 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
20 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished B 0
21 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
22 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
23 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
24 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
25 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
26 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 0
27 Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
28 Shenna Mckiverigan Finished 0
29 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
30 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 0
31 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
32 Charlotte Waddington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
33 Shauna Mcfadden Finished 0
34 Louisa Watt Peebles CC Finished B 0
35 Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
36 Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
37 Heather Coull East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
38 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
39 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
40 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ciara Doogan Finished 0
2 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
3 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 1
4 Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
5 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
6 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
7 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
8 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
9 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
10 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished B 1
11 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
12 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
13 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
14 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
15 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 0
16 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
17 Charlotte Waddington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
18 Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
19 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 0
20 Shenna Mckiverigan Finished 0
21 Shauna Mcfadden Finished 0
22 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
23 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
24 Amber King Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
25 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
26 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
27 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
28 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
29 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
30 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
31 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished B 0
32 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
33 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
34 Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
35 Louisa Watt Peebles CC Finished B 0
36 Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
37 Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
38 Heather Coull East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
39 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 0
40 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished A 3
2 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 2
3 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
4 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
5 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished B 3
6 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
7 Ciara Doogan Finished 0
8 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
9 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
10 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
11 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
12 Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
13 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
14 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
15 Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
16 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
17 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
18 Charlotte Waddington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
19 Amber King Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
20 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
21 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
22 Shauna Mcfadden Finished 0
23 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 0
24 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
25 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 0
26 Shenna Mckiverigan Finished 0
27 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
28 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
29 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished B 0
30 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
31 Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
32 Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
33 Louisa Watt Peebles CC Finished B 0
34 Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
35 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
36 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
37 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 0
38 Heather Coull East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
39 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
40 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 02:33:52:000 3
2 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:01:42:000 2
3 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:01:52:000 1
4 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 00:02:15:000 0
5 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:02:15:000 0
6 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:03:14:000 3
7 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished B 00:03:20:000 2
8 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:03:28:000 1
9 Ciara Doogan Finished 00:04:18:000 0
10 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:05:27:000 0
11 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:06:08:000 0
12 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:06:47:000 0
13 Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:07:15:000 0
14 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:07:24:000 0
15 Charlotte Waddington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:07:46:000 0
16 Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:08:09:000 0
17 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:08:30:000 0
18 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 00:09:16:000 0
19 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:09:46:000 0
20 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 00:10:02:000 0
21 Amber King Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:11:16:000 0
22 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
23 Shauna Mcfadden Finished 00:12:42:000 0
24 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 00:13:10:000 0
25 Shenna Mckiverigan Finished 00:13:41:000 0
26 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:15:20:000 0
27 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:15:28:000 0
28 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:17:03:000 0
29 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:19:22:000 0
30 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished B 00:19:37:000 0
31 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:20:38:000 0
32 Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 00:22:17:000 0
33 Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:22:38:000 0
34 Louisa Watt Peebles CC Finished B 00:22:49:000 0
35 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 00:23:05:000 0
36 Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:26:53:000 0
37 Heather Coull East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 00:32:00:000 0
38 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:32:41:000 0
39 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 00:33:32:000 0
40 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:48:19:000 0