Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League 2014

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 27 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

308553

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Points Race - Results
1.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Points Race - Results
1.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race - Results
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers, Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers, Handicap - Results
1.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Time Trial - Results
1.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth, Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Time Trial - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Devil - Results
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emma Grayson Bike Box Alan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alice Law Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Devil - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A,B & Youth, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Youth, Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 1 - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 2 - Results
1.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 3 - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 4 - Results
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 5 - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, B & Youth, Handicap - Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Youth, Handicap - Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, B & Youth, Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Youth, Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:05
Freewheelers, Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Youth, Scratch Race 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A, Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth, Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Senior A, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Youth, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
Senior A,B & Youth, Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:18
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:20
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:16
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 01:00
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 01:00
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 01:00
Senior A, B & Youth, Handicap - Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:22
Senior A, B & Youth, Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:23

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

308553

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Points Race - Results
1.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Points Race - Results
1.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race - Results
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers, Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers, Handicap - Results
1.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Time Trial - Results
1.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth, Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Time Trial - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Devil - Results
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emma Grayson Bike Box Alan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alice Law Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Devil - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A,B & Youth, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Youth, Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 1 - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 2 - Results
1.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 3 - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 4 - Results
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 5 - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, B & Youth, Handicap - Intermediate Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Youth, Handicap - Intermediate Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, B & Youth, Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Youth, Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:05
Freewheelers, Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Youth, Scratch Race 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A, Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth, Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Senior A, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Youth, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
Senior A,B & Youth, Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:18
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:20
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:16
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 01:00
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 01:00
Senior A,B & Youth, Match Sprint, Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 01:00
Senior A, B & Youth, Handicap - Intermediate Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:22
Senior A, B & Youth, Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:23

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk