Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League 2014

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 13 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

308551

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Elimination - Results
1.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas White Channel Islands MTB Associatio... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Elimination - Results
1.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers A, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Points Race - Results
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Points Race - Results
1.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Handicap - Results
1.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Handicap - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Points Race - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Points Race - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A and Youth, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A and Youth, Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  John Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior B, Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Senior B, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior A and Youth, Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:17
Senior B, Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Youth, Keirin Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Youth, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
Youth, Keirin Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:16
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Senior A, Keirin Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Senior A, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 5km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:22
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:23

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

308551

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Elimination - Results
1.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas White Channel Islands MTB Associatio... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Elimination - Results
1.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers A, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Points Race - Results
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Points Race - Results
1.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Handicap - Results
1.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Handicap - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Points Race - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Points Race - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A and Youth, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A and Youth, Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  John Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior B, Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Senior B, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior A and Youth, Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:17
Senior B, Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Youth, Keirin Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Youth, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
Youth, Keirin Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:16
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Senior A, Keirin Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Senior A, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 5km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:22
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 10km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/08/14 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/08/14 – 19:23

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk