Event URN:
308549
Start date:
Wed, 30th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Aldersley Leisure Village
Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Wolverhampton Wheelers C.C
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.wolverhamptonwheelers.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr John Ireson
15 Fincham Close
Wolverhampton
Staffordshire
WV9 5RT
07771355165
Cheques payable to:
On the Night Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
30 Jul 14 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Go-Ride Racing Youth A, B, C, D, E, ...
30 Jul 14 19:00 U16/U14/U12/U10 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D
30 Jul 14 19:01 Freewheelers B, TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Aldersley Road,
Wolverhampton,
WV6 9NW

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Go-Ride Racing

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers B, TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers A, TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers A, Sprint 1 Lap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers B, Sprint 1 Lap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers A, Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers B, Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:06 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers A, Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers B, Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth, Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Senior B, Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:09 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A, Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth, Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Senior B, Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A, Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth, Courses de Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:14 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Senior B, Courses de Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A, Courses de Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth, Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handic...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 14 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B, TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Reuben James Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
5 Reece Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A, TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A, Sprint 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B, Sprint 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reuben James Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
4 Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Reece Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A, Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B, Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reuben James Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
4 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reuben James Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
4 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Reece Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
2 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
3 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
4 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
6 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
2 Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
3 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
4 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
6 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
2 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
3 Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
4 Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 0
5 Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
6 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
4 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
6 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth, Courses de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B, Courses de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
2 Paul Wright Wolverhampton RCC Bridgtown Cy... Finished N/A 0
3 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
4 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
5 Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
6 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
7 Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A, Courses de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
2 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
3 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
4 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
6 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
7 Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth, Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 33 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
2 Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
3 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
4 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
6 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0