Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League 2014

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 30 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

308549

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers B, TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, TT - Results
1.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, TT - Results
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Sprint 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Sprint 1 Lap - Results
1.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Sprint 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Sprint 1 Lap - Results
1.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Points - Results
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Points - Results
1.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Devil - Results
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Devil - Results
1.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Devil - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Devil - Results
1.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Devil - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Courses de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Courses de Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Courses de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Courses de Primes - Results
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Wright Wolverhampton RCC Bridgtown Cy... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Courses de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Courses de Primes - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth, Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 33 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 33 Laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers B, TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Sprint 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Sprint 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Youth, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth, Courses de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Courses de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Senior A, Courses de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Youth, Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:16
Youth Only, None
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 33 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:23

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

308549

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers B, TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, TT - Results
1.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, TT - Results
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Sprint 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Sprint 1 Lap - Results
1.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Sprint 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Sprint 1 Lap - Results
1.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Points - Results
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Points - Results
1.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Devil - Results
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Devil - Results
1.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Devil - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Devil - Results
1.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Devil - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Courses de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Courses de Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Courses de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Courses de Primes - Results
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Wright Wolverhampton RCC Bridgtown Cy... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Courses de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Courses de Primes - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth, Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 33 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 33 Laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers B, TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Sprint 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Sprint 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Youth, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth, Courses de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Courses de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Senior A, Courses de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Youth, Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:16
Youth Only, None
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 33 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/07/14 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/07/14 – 19:23

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk