Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League 2014

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 09 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

308545

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

1. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lucy Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Luke Selibas MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

2. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Lucy Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

4. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Scratch Race - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Scratch Race - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lucy Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Handicap, Women 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Handicap, Women 1 Lap - Results
1.  Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B, Handicap, Men 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Handicap, Men 1 Lap - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

3. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Handicap, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Handicap, 1 Lap - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth, Handicap, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Handicap, 1 Lap - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 22 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 22 Laps - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Senior B, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Senior A, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A, Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth, Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Senior A, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Handicap, Women 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Senior B, Handicap, Men 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Senior A, Handicap, 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth, Handicap, 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 22 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Wed 09/07/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 09/07/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

308545

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

1. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lucy Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Luke Selibas MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

2. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Lucy Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

4. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Scratch Race - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Scratch Race - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lucy Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Handicap, Women 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Handicap, Women 1 Lap - Results
1.  Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B, Handicap, Men 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Handicap, Men 1 Lap - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

3. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Handicap, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Handicap, 1 Lap - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth, Handicap, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Handicap, 1 Lap - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Nelson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 22 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 22 Laps - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Senior B, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Senior A, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A, Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth, Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Senior A, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Handicap, Women 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Senior B, Handicap, Men 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Senior A, Handicap, 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth, Handicap, 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 22 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 09/07/14 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Wed 09/07/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 09/07/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk