Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League 2014

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 25 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

308543

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A, TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, TT - Results
1.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Morris Finished 0

2.  James Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, TT - Results
1.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Handicap 2 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Handicap 2 Lap - Results
1.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Lap - Results
1.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Team Sprint - Results
1.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Ward Finished 0

2.  Alex Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers B, Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Team Sprint - Results
1.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Price Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Keirin - Results
1.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Keirin - Results
1.  Alex Ward Finished 0

1.  Alex Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Senior B, Scratch Race 8 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch Race 8 Laps - Results
1.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

2.  Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Scratch Race 8 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Scratch Race 8 Laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Block Handicap 4 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Block Handicap 4 laps - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Elimination - Results
1.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Elimination - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Keirin Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Keirin Race 1 - Results
1.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B, Keirin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Keirin Race 2 - Results
1.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

2.  Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Michael Grimshaw Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B, Keirin, Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Keirin, Heat 3 - Results
1.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rebecca Simmons Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Keirin Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Keirin Race 1 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Keirin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Keirin Race 2 - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth, Keirin Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Keirin Race 1 - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth, Keirin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Keirin Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B, Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Keirin Final - Results
1.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

2.  Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Keirin Final - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Keirin Final - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 16 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 16 laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A, TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Handicap 2 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:03
Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:04
Freewheelers A, Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Senior B, Scratch Race 8 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:09
Senior A, Scratch Race 8 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:10
Youth, Block Handicap 4 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Keirin Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Senior B, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Senior B, Keirin, Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Senior A, Keirin Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Senior A, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Youth, Keirin Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Youth, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 01:00
Senior A, Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 01:00
Youth, Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 16 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:22

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

308543

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A, TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, TT - Results
1.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Morris Finished 0

2.  James Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, TT - Results
1.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Handicap 2 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Handicap 2 Lap - Results
1.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Lap - Results
1.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Team Sprint - Results
1.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jack Andrews Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Ward Finished 0

2.  Alex Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers B, Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Team Sprint - Results
1.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Price Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Keirin - Results
1.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Stephenson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Keirin - Results
1.  Alex Ward Finished 0

1.  Alex Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Senior B, Scratch Race 8 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch Race 8 Laps - Results
1.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

2.  Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Scratch Race 8 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Scratch Race 8 Laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Block Handicap 4 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Block Handicap 4 laps - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Elimination - Results
1.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Elimination - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Keirin Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Keirin Race 1 - Results
1.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B, Keirin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Keirin Race 2 - Results
1.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

2.  Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Michael Grimshaw Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B, Keirin, Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Keirin, Heat 3 - Results
1.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rebecca Simmons Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Keirin Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Keirin Race 1 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Keirin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Keirin Race 2 - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth, Keirin Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Keirin Race 1 - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth, Keirin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Keirin Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B, Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Keirin Final - Results
1.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

2.  Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Keirin Final - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Keirin Final - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 16 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 16 laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A, TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Handicap 2 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:03
Freewheelers B, Handicap 2 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:04
Freewheelers A, Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Senior B, Scratch Race 8 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:09
Senior A, Scratch Race 8 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:10
Youth, Block Handicap 4 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth, Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Keirin Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Senior B, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Senior B, Keirin, Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Senior A, Keirin Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Senior A, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Youth, Keirin Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Youth, Keirin Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 01:00
Senior A, Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 01:00
Youth, Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap 16 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/14 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/14 – 19:22

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk