Event URN:
308542
Start date:
Wed, 18th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Aldersley Leisure Village
Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Wolverhampton Wheelers C.C
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.wolverhamptonwheelers.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr John Ireson
15 Fincham Close
Wolverhampton
Staffordshire
WV9 5RT
07771355165
Cheques payable to:
On the Night Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
18 Jun 14 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Go-Ride Racing Youth A, B, C, D, E, ...
18 Jun 14 19:00 U16/U14/U12/U10 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D
18 Jun 14 19:01 Freewheelers A, Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Aldersley Road,
Wolverhampton,
WV6 9NW

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Go-Ride Racing

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers A, Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers B, Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers A, Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers B, Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers A, Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers B, Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:06 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers, Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B, Course de Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:09 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A, Course de Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth, Block Handicap 4 Laps

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Senior B, Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A, Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth, Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Senior A & B, Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth, Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:14 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handic...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Ward Finished D 0
2 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
3 Reuben James Finished 0
4 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A, Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B, Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Alexander Ward Finished D 0
3 Reece Morris Finished 0
4 Benjamin Price Finished 0
5 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
6 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers A, Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 James Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers B, Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Ward Finished D 0
2 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
3 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
4 Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Reuben James Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers, Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Benjamin Price Finished 0
3 Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
4 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
5 Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B, Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Stephen Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 0
3 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
4 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
7 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
8 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
9 Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
10 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
11 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
12 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A, Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
3 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
4 Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
5 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth, Block Handicap 4 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
2 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
6 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
2 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
4 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
6 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
3 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
4 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A & B, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
1 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
1 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
1 Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
1 Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
1 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
1 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
1 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
1 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
1 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
1 Nicholas Selibas Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
1 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
1 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
1 Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
2 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
2 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
2 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
2 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
2 Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
2 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
2 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
2 Rebecca Simmons Finished A 0
2 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
2 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
1 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
1 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
1 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
2 Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A, B & Selected Youth, Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
3 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
4 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
5 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0