Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League 2014

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 11 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

308541

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A, Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Scratch - Results
1.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Scratch - Results
1.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alexander Ward Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reuben James Finished 0

3. Reuben James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Reece Morris Finished 0

5. Reece Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Points - Results
1.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Points - Results
1.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alexander Ward Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reuben James Finished 0

3. Reuben James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Devil - Results
1.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Morris Finished 0

3. James Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Devil - Results
1.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alexander Ward Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Reuben James Finished 0

4. Reuben James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

2. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Selibas MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth, Sprint, Heat, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Sprint, Heat, 1 Lap - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap - Results
1.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

1. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B, Sprint, Heat 3, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Sprint, Heat 3, 1 Lap - Results
1.  Paul Wright North East BMX Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nicholas Selibas North East BMX Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Selibas MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Knipe Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Scratch - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Scratch / Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch / Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

1. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mick Rapson Finished 0

6. Mick Rapson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior B, Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

4. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Senior A Scratch race, Half distance sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Scratch race, Half distance sprint - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A, Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Sprint, Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Sprint, Handicap Final - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Sprint Final - Results
1.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

1. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A, Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Sprint Final - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

"Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Youth, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth, Sprint, Heat, 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:17
Senior B, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:18
Senior B, Sprint, Heat 3, 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:22
Senior A, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:19
Senior A, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:20
Youth, Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Scratch / Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:12
Senior B, Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior A Scratch race, Half distance sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:23
Senior A, Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth, Sprint, Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 01:00
Senior B, Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A, Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
"Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

308541

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A, Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Scratch - Results
1.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Scratch - Results
1.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alexander Ward Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reuben James Finished 0

3. Reuben James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Reece Morris Finished 0

5. Reece Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers A, Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Points - Results
1.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers B, Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Points - Results
1.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alexander Ward Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reuben James Finished 0

3. Reuben James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Devil - Results
1.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Morris Finished 0

3. James Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Devil - Results
1.  Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alexander Ward Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Reuben James Finished 0

4. Reuben James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

2. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Selibas MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth, Sprint, Heat, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Sprint, Heat, 1 Lap - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap - Results
1.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

1. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B, Sprint, Heat 3, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Sprint, Heat 3, 1 Lap - Results
1.  Paul Wright North East BMX Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nicholas Selibas North East BMX Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Selibas MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Knipe Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Scratch - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Scratch / Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch / Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

1. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mick Rapson Finished 0

6. Mick Rapson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior B, Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

4. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Senior A Scratch race, Half distance sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Scratch race, Half distance sprint - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A, Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth, Sprint, Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Sprint, Handicap Final - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B, Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Sprint Final - Results
1.  Tony Deleon Finished 0

1. Tony Deleon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A, Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Sprint Final - Results
1.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

"Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Youth, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A, Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth, Sprint, Heat, 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:17
Senior B, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:18
Senior B, Sprint, Heat 3, 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:22
Senior A, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:19
Senior A, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:20
Youth, Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Scratch / Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:12
Senior B, Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Senior A Scratch race, Half distance sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 19:23
Senior A, Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth, Sprint, Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 01:00
Senior B, Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A, Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
"Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 11/06/14 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016