Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League 2014

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 11 Jun 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

308541

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
11/06/14 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Go-Ride Racing Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
11/06/14 19:00 U16/U14/U12/U10 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D ---
11/06/14 19:01 Freewheelers A, Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 19:02 Freewheelers B, Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 19:03 Freewheelers A, Points Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 19:04 Freewheelers B, Points Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 19:05 Freewheelers A, Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 19:06 Freewheelers B, Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 19:08 Youth, Unknown Distance Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
11/06/14 19:09 Senior B, Unknown Distance Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 19:10 Senior A, Unknown Distance Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 19:14 Youth, Sprint, Heat, 1 Lap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
11/06/14 19:17 Senior B, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 19:18 Senior B, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 19:22 Senior B, Sprint, Heat 3, 1 Lap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 19:19 Senior A, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 19:20 Senior A, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 19:11 Youth, Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
11/06/14 19:12 Senior B, Scratch / Half Distance Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 19:13 Senior B, Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 19:23 Senior A Scratch race, Half distance sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 01:00 Senior A, Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 01:00 Youth, Sprint, Handicap Final Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
11/06/14 01:00 Senior B, Sprint Final Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 01:00 Senior A, Sprint Final Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/06/14 01:00 "Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Race Go-Ride Racing
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Race Go-Ride Racing
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Race Freewheelers A, Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Freewheelers A, Scratch
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Freewheelers B, Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers B, Scratch
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:02
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers A, Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers A, Points
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers B, Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers B, Points
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:04
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers A, Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers A, Devil
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:05
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers B, Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:06 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers B, Devil
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:06
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Youth, Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Youth, Unknown Distance
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B, Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:09 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B, Unknown Distance
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:09
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A, Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A, Unknown Distance
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Youth, Sprint, Heat, 1 Lap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:14 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Youth, Sprint, Heat, 1 Lap
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:14
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:17
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:18
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B, Sprint, Heat 3, 1 Lap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B, Sprint, Heat 3, 1 Lap
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:22
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:19 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:19
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:20
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Youth, Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Youth, Scratch
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:11
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B, Scratch / Half Distance Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B, Scratch / Half Distance Sprint
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:12
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B, Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B, Scratch
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:13
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A Scratch race, Half distance sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A Scratch race, Half distance sprint
Wed 11/06/14 - 19:23
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A, Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A, Scratch
Wed 11/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Youth, Sprint, Handicap Final
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Youth, Sprint, Handicap Final
Wed 11/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B, Sprint Final
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B, Sprint Final
Wed 11/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A, Sprint Final
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A, Sprint Final
Wed 11/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race "Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/06/14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race "Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap
Wed 11/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Freewheelers A, Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Show More

Race Freewheelers B, Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
2 Alexander Ward Finished D 0
3 Reuben James Finished 0
4 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Reece Morris Finished 0
6 Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Show More

Race Freewheelers A, Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
4 Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Show More

Race Freewheelers B, Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
2 Alexander Ward Finished D 0
3 Reuben James Finished 0
4 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Mia Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Show More

Race Freewheelers A, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
2 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 James Morris Finished 0
4 Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
5 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
6 Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Show More

Race Freewheelers B, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Sandland Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Alexander Ward Finished D 0
3 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
4 Reuben James Finished 0
5 Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Ferne Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Show More

Race Youth, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0

Race Senior B, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
2 Tony Deleon Finished 0
3 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
4 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
5 Luke Selibas MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
6 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Show More

Race Senior A, Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
2 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
4 Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
5 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
6 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Youth, Sprint, Heat, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Race Senior B, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
2 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
3 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race Senior B, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tony Deleon Finished 0
2 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
3 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
4 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
5 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Senior B, Sprint, Heat 3, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
2 Nicholas Selibas Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
3 Emma Grayson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
4 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
5 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
6 Luke Selibas MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Senior A, Sprint, Heat 1, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
3 John Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
4 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
6 Thomas Knipe Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Show More

Race Senior A, Sprint, Heat 2, 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
2 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
3 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
4 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished A 0
6 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Show More

Race Youth, Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Race Senior B, Scratch / Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tony Deleon Finished 0
2 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
3 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
4 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
5 Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
6 Mick Rapson Finished 0
Show More

Race Senior B, Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
2 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
3 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
4 Tony Deleon Finished 0
5 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Show More

Race Senior A Scratch race, Half distance sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
2 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
3 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
4 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
5 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
6 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Senior A, Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
4 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
6 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Show More

Race Youth, Sprint, Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
4 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Race Senior B, Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tony Deleon Finished 0
2 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
3 Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
4 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
5 Nicholas Selibas Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
6 Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race Senior A, Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
2 John Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
4 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race "Senior A,B & Selected Youth Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
3 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
4 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished A 0
6 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5