Event URN:
308323
Start date:
Sat, 22nd Feb 2014
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.Cyclopark.com
Event organiser:
Mr Anthony Muir
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Online entry available, as well as on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 10:00 Under 8 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
22 Feb 14 10:00 Under 8 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A
22 Feb 14 10:10 Under 11 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
22 Feb 14 01:00 Under 11 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

MTB XC (competitive)

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: Under 8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 11 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 12 days 11 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 10:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Under 11 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 13 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 12 days 11 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Under 13 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 12 days 11 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 10:45 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 6 laps

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 10:45 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth ---

Race: Fun

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 10:46 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Fun Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 12 days 11 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 10:46 Non-Ranking None N/A 6 laps

Race: Juvenile

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 12 days 11 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 10:55 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 5 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 10:51 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile ---

Race: Junior

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 12 days 11 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 12:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 8 laps

Race: Senior

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 12 days 11 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 12:15 Go-MTB --- N/A 8 laps

Race: Veteran

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 12 days 11 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 12:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet, S/Vet, Vetera... 8 laps

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 12:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran ---

Race: Elite

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 12 days 11 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 13:45 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 9 laps

Race: Expert

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 12 days 11 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 13:45 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 9 laps

Race: Master

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 12 days 11 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 13:45 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 9 laps

Race: Sport

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 12 days 11 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 13:45 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 9 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Walters Wigmore CC Finished 0
2 Alfie Amey Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
3 Oscar Amey Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
4 Oliver Worrall Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
5 Joe McCann Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
6 Harry McCann Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
7 Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
8 Isaac Worrall Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
9 Charlie Bell Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
10 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
11 Ethan Biggs Finished 0
12 Frankie Minton-Lee Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
13 Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
14 Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
15 Sammy Djehl Finished 0
16 Sebastian Maxwell Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
17 Matthew Fletcher Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
18 Silas Maxwell Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
19 Brandon Belcher Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tulis Bakania Finished 0
2 Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
2 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
3 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
4 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
5 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
6 Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Simon Fraser Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
8 Samuel Gains Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
9 Ben Foster Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
10 Daniel Seaton Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
11 Patrick Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
12 Jack McClymont Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
13 Mason Stenning Finished 0
14 Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
15 Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
16 Sebastian Beckham Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
17 Chris Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 11 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
2 Polina Sinderson Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
3 Sophie Ramsey Finished 0
4 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
2 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
3 Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
4 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
5 Cameron Coxon 4T+ Velo Club Finished N/A 0
6 Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
7 Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
8 Oscar Brewster Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
9 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
10 Nate Oldfield Finished 0
11 Joshua Rogers Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
12 Harrison Ackerman Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
13 Tommy Gregson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 40
2 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 34
3 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 30
4 Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 26
5 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished Youth 23
6 Thomas Wade Finished 0
7 Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 18
8 Robin Jarvis Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Juvenile 0
9 Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
10 Joel Abrahams Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
11 George Hadley Wigmore CC Finished Youth 10
Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Disqualified Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tylker Stenning Finished 0
2 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished Youth 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Gibson Finished 0
2 Adrian Hawkes Finished 0
3 Royston Lorriman Finished 0
4 Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Ashley Stevens Finished 0
6 Steven Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
7 Viorel Vwgerean Finished 0
8 Mel Newing Finished 0
9 Adam Warr Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Jarvis Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 40
2 Unknown Rider Finished 0
3 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 30
4 George Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 26
5 Ewan Muir Finished 0
6 Jack Swann Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 40
2 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Junior 40
2 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 34
3 George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 30
Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Disqualified Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Castle GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Sport 0
2 Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
3 Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished Veteran 30
4 Alex Amey Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 26
5 Robert Baker Greenwich Tritons Finished Veteran 23
6 Arron Harris VC Deal Finished Sport 0
7 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 18
8 Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
9 Graham Petney Finished 0
10 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 12
11 Jason Rogers Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
12 Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Veteran 9
13 Mark Goodman Finished Sport 0
14 Mark Langley Finished 0
15 Wayne Jones Finished 0
16 Steve Blackmore Finished 0
17 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
18 David Steele Hackney GT Finished G/Vet 3
19 Dennis Haley Finished 0
20 Barry Robinson Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
21 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished S/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Armstrong Hackney GT Finished G/Vet 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary Record Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Brown Finished 0
2 Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Sport 40
2 Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished Sport 34
3 James Sully Finished 0
4 Sean Taylor Rollapaluza CC Finished Sport 26
5 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Sport 23
6 Daniel Pratt Finished Sport 20
7 David French Team Chippy MTB Racing Finished Sport 18