National Cross Country Series Round 5 (Finals)

MTB XC , Reading – Saturday, 16 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

162/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Sep 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Checkendon, Woodcote, Reading, RG8 0NT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Connor McConvey Unknown 0

3. Connor McConvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jack Pullar Lune RCC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Jorn Huseby Unknown 0

9. Jorn Huseby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jake Moxham Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Sion O'Boyle Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Martin Formo Unknown 0

14. Martin Formo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Graham Boyd Unknown 0

15. Graham Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Michael Lancaster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ole Martin Tandberg Unknown 0

17. Ole Martin Tandberg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Marcus Haynes Unknown Junior 23

18. Marcus Haynes -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Kine Sten Holst Unknown 0

1. Kine Sten Holst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven James Unknown 0

4. Steven James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

6. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  James Vicary Unknown Juvenile 38

9. James Vicary -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  James Burton Unknown 0

11. James Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  William Boyd Unknown 0

12. William Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Michael Runciman Unknown 0

13. Michael Runciman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Jack Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
18.  Sam McKenzie Unknown 0

18. Sam McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Sam Notting Unknown 0

19. Sam Notting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Todd Hotchkiss Unknown 0

20. Todd Hotchkiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Richard Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
22.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
23.  Alex Baker Unknown 0

23. Alex Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Luc Harris Unknown 0

24. Luc Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
26.  Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  James Harman ZeroBC Unknown 0

27. James Harman - ZeroBC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Team Keyne Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

3. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alice Barnes Unknown 0

4. Alice Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emma Moorhouse Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elodie Lawley Unknown 0

6. Elodie Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Alex Paton Unknown 0

1. Alex Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ben Roach Unknown 0

7. Ben Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Douglas Roberts Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Dean Sewell Unknown Youth 34

11. Dean Sewell -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Neil McGimpsey Unknown 0

12. Neil McGimpsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Daniel Lewis Unknown 0

15. Daniel Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Dave Lawton spokes bikeshop Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Jones Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Phil Parkyn Unknown 0

18. Phil Parkyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jessica Laird University of Birmingham CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Claudia Barham Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robin Seymour Unknown 0

2. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christof Bischof Unknown 0

4. Christof Bischof -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ryan Henry Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Graham Warby Unknown Elite 24

17. Graham Warby -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Daniel Booth Magura Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 22

19. Nigel Martin -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Elite 21

20. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Ian Wilkinson Manchester BMX Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  James McCluskey Unknown 0

23. James McCluskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Oliver Cox Magura Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  James Fraser-Moodie Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Geoffrey Beetham Magura Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Robert Wardell Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Marcos Schier TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 10

31. Andrew Howett -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jennifer O'Connor Specialized Starlets Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Amy Hunt Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tarja Owens Unknown N/A 0

4. Tarja Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Gemma Collins Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie XCracer.com Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ciara MacManus Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Kate Potter Specialized Starlets Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Turner Unknown Expert 56

2. Simon Turner -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Paul Priestley Team Milton Keynes Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  George Budd WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Grant Leavy Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Anthony Roland TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Matthew Loake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jeremy Olsen TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Edward Worthington Somerset Road Club Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Charles Wigfall XCracer.com Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Adam John Unknown Expert 23

18. Adam John -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kate Eedy Specialized Starlets Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Abi Greenaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Marcia Reinhart Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Nicholas Jones Team Milton Keynes Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Philip Morris John Lloyd Racing Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Christian Townend Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Andrews Unknown 0

7. Chris Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Gareth Williams Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Gerald Tudor Unknown Sport 0

10. Gerald Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Joseph Heywood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Williamson University of Birmingham CC Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Christian Regis Sherwood CC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Luke Webber XCracer.com Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dean Morgan Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Sport 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Andrew Carnell Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 0

20. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Michael Coward Unknown 0

21. Michael Coward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jason Carter Unknown 0

22. Jason Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Glen Whittington Unknown 0

25. Glen Whittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark O'Connell Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Phillip Orme Unknown 0

27. Phillip Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Chris Cowling Unknown Sport 13

28. Chris Cowling -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Martyn Harris Unknown 0

29. Martyn Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Gary Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  James Gray www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Dean Robson Unknown 0

32. Dean Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  James Turton Unknown 0

33. James Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Lloyd Pallett Unknown 0

34. Lloyd Pallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Darren King Unknown 0

35. Darren King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Martin Canes Unknown 0

36. Martin Canes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Norbert Bajorek Unknown 0

37. Norbert Bajorek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Richard Huggett Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
39.  Martin Cohen www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Nadine Spearing Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Fran Mundy Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Ruth Mordaunt Unknown 0

4. Ruth Mordaunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Louise Pearson John's Bikes RT Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ruth Owen-Evans Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Norman Butler Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  John Hyde Unknown G/Vet 44

6. John Hyde -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Kim Marks Unknown G/Vet 42

7. Kim Marks -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Trevor Patey Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard John Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Scott Forbes Unknown 0

6. Scott Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Hopkins Mountain Trax RT Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Brent Collyer Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Anthony Bailey Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Pete Dawe XCracer.com Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Darren Shepherd Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Darren Compton Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Anthony Morris Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Paul Hudson Unknown Master 24

17. Paul Hudson -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  John Hill-Venning Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Snell Unknown Master 0

20. Andrew Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Charlie Eustace Unknown 0

21. Charlie Eustace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Howard Unknown N/A 0

22. Paul Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Julian Ridgley XCracer.com Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Darren Alexander Unknown 0

25. Darren Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Philip Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Wayne Bennett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 12

29. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Jodi Bennett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joanne Henderson Votwo/Usn Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne Middleton Raleigh GAC Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Nicky Quant Sprockets Cycle Club Unknown 0

6. Nicky Quant - Sprockets Cycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Colin Houston Unknown 0

1. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Pete Warwick Unknown 0

2. Pete Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Buckland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jon Seddon Unknown 0

4. Jon Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ricky White Unknown 0

5. Ricky White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tim McDowell Unknown 0

6. Tim McDowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Garry Taylor Unknown 0

7. Garry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kim Burrows Unknown 0

8. Kim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Barnard Unknown 0

9. Andrew Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stephen Burt Unknown 0

10. Stephen Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Karl Norfolk Unknown 0

11. Karl Norfolk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Konrad Hughes Unknown 0

12. Konrad Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kevin Lawley Unknown 0

13. Kevin Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Julian Gilborson Unknown 0

14. Julian Gilborson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Martyn Wilson Unknown 0

15. Martyn Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nick Pomfrett Unknown 0

16. Nick Pomfrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Neil Taylor Unknown 0

17. Neil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tim Purvey Unknown 0

18. Tim Purvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Colin Muir Unknown 0

19. Colin Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Matthew Gallagher Unknown 0

20. Matthew Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  David Paton Unknown 0

21. David Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Sean Connock Unknown 0

22. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Tom Littler Unknown 0

23. Tom Littler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  James Whenman Unknown 0

24. James Whenman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Graham Nobbs Unknown 0

25. Graham Nobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Richard Higgins Unknown 0

26. Richard Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Simon Cooper Unknown 0

27. Simon Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ainsley Berryman Unknown 0

28. Ainsley Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Mark Walker Unknown 0

29. Mark Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Gordon Richards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Hannah Scotford-Smith Unknown 0

1. Hannah Scotford-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Valerie Berryman-Bousquet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown 0

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Debbie Burton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Viv Hazelton Unknown 0

4. Viv Hazelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veterans Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Men - Results
1.  Adrian Timmis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Hinton Unknown Veteran 52

3. Paul Hinton -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Paul Robinson spokes bikeshop Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Keith Sheridan Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Steve Farmer Unknown 0

10. Steve Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Charlton Unknown 0

12. Ian Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Gary Wilson Unknown 0

16. Gary Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jon Runciman Unknown 0

17. Jon Runciman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Christopher Clark Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Robin Smith Unknown 0

19. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Craig Dolwin Unknown 0

20. Craig Dolwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 18

23. Ashley Roles -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Gary Steadman Unknown 0

24. Gary Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Simon Parks Astonhill.com Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Philip Mason Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Eamon McConvey Unknown 0

29. Eamon McConvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Neil Bradford Unknown 0

31. Neil Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Paul Pomfret Unknown 0

33. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 6

35. Robert Allen -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown 0

37. Greg Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Steve Kettlewell Berks On Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Neil Gambon Unknown N/A 1

40. Neil Gambon -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series presentations and party. Practice on Friday 2.00pm until 6.00pm and 9.00am on Saturday. Racing Saturday starts at 10.00am, 12.30 and 3.00pm. All rounds will be UCI E2 status for the Elite category. Riders can sign on on Friday 2.00pm until 6.00pm and on Saturday at least 30 minutes before the race.

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
11km / 7 miles
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
11km / 7 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
22km / 14 miles
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
22km / 14 miles
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£34.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
55km / 34 miles
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£34.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
44km / 27 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£29.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
44km / 27 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£29.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
22km / 14 miles
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
44km / 27 miles
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
33km / 21 miles
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
22km / 14 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
22km / 14 miles
Veterans Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

162/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Sep 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Checkendon, Woodcote, Reading, RG8 0NT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Connor McConvey Unknown 0

3. Connor McConvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jack Pullar Lune RCC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Jorn Huseby Unknown 0

9. Jorn Huseby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jake Moxham Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Sion O'Boyle Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Martin Formo Unknown 0

14. Martin Formo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Graham Boyd Unknown 0

15. Graham Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Michael Lancaster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ole Martin Tandberg Unknown 0

17. Ole Martin Tandberg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Marcus Haynes Unknown Junior 23

18. Marcus Haynes -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Kine Sten Holst Unknown 0

1. Kine Sten Holst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven James Unknown 0

4. Steven James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

6. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  James Vicary Unknown Juvenile 38

9. James Vicary -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  James Burton Unknown 0

11. James Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  William Boyd Unknown 0

12. William Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Michael Runciman Unknown 0

13. Michael Runciman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Jack Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
18.  Sam McKenzie Unknown 0

18. Sam McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Sam Notting Unknown 0

19. Sam Notting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Todd Hotchkiss Unknown 0

20. Todd Hotchkiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Richard Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
22.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
23.  Alex Baker Unknown 0

23. Alex Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Luc Harris Unknown 0

24. Luc Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
26.  Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  James Harman ZeroBC Unknown 0

27. James Harman - ZeroBC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Team Keyne Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

3. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alice Barnes Unknown 0

4. Alice Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emma Moorhouse Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elodie Lawley Unknown 0

6. Elodie Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Alex Paton Unknown 0

1. Alex Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ben Roach Unknown 0

7. Ben Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Douglas Roberts Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Dean Sewell Unknown Youth 34

11. Dean Sewell -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Neil McGimpsey Unknown 0

12. Neil McGimpsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Daniel Lewis Unknown 0

15. Daniel Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Dave Lawton spokes bikeshop Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Jones Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Phil Parkyn Unknown 0

18. Phil Parkyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jessica Laird University of Birmingham CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Claudia Barham Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robin Seymour Unknown 0

2. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christof Bischof Unknown 0

4. Christof Bischof -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ryan Henry Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Graham Warby Unknown Elite 24

17. Graham Warby -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Daniel Booth Magura Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 22

19. Nigel Martin -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Elite 21

20. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Ian Wilkinson Manchester BMX Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  James McCluskey Unknown 0

23. James McCluskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Oliver Cox Magura Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  James Fraser-Moodie Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Geoffrey Beetham Magura Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Robert Wardell Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Marcos Schier TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 10

31. Andrew Howett -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jennifer O'Connor Specialized Starlets Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Amy Hunt Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tarja Owens Unknown N/A 0

4. Tarja Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Gemma Collins Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie XCracer.com Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ciara MacManus Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Kate Potter Specialized Starlets Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Turner Unknown Expert 56

2. Simon Turner -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Paul Priestley Team Milton Keynes Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  George Budd WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Grant Leavy Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Anthony Roland TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Matthew Loake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jeremy Olsen TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Edward Worthington Somerset Road Club Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Charles Wigfall XCracer.com Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Adam John Unknown Expert 23

18. Adam John -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kate Eedy Specialized Starlets Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Abi Greenaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Marcia Reinhart Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Nicholas Jones Team Milton Keynes Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Philip Morris John Lloyd Racing Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Christian Townend Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Andrews Unknown 0

7. Chris Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Gareth Williams Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Gerald Tudor Unknown Sport 0

10. Gerald Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Joseph Heywood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Williamson University of Birmingham CC Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Christian Regis Sherwood CC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Luke Webber XCracer.com Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dean Morgan Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Sport 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Andrew Carnell Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 0

20. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Michael Coward Unknown 0

21. Michael Coward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jason Carter Unknown 0

22. Jason Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Glen Whittington Unknown 0

25. Glen Whittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark O'Connell Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Phillip Orme Unknown 0

27. Phillip Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Chris Cowling Unknown Sport 13

28. Chris Cowling -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Martyn Harris Unknown 0

29. Martyn Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Gary Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  James Gray www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Dean Robson Unknown 0

32. Dean Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  James Turton Unknown 0

33. James Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Lloyd Pallett Unknown 0

34. Lloyd Pallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Darren King Unknown 0

35. Darren King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Martin Canes Unknown 0

36. Martin Canes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Norbert Bajorek Unknown 0

37. Norbert Bajorek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Richard Huggett Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
39.  Martin Cohen www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Nadine Spearing Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Fran Mundy Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Ruth Mordaunt Unknown 0

4. Ruth Mordaunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Louise Pearson John's Bikes RT Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ruth Owen-Evans Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Norman Butler Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  John Hyde Unknown G/Vet 44

6. John Hyde -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Kim Marks Unknown G/Vet 42

7. Kim Marks -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Trevor Patey Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard John Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Scott Forbes Unknown 0

6. Scott Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Hopkins Mountain Trax RT Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Brent Collyer Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Anthony Bailey Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Pete Dawe XCracer.com Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Darren Shepherd Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Darren Compton Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Anthony Morris Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Paul Hudson Unknown Master 24

17. Paul Hudson -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  John Hill-Venning Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Snell Unknown Master 0

20. Andrew Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Charlie Eustace Unknown 0

21. Charlie Eustace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Howard Unknown N/A 0

22. Paul Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Julian Ridgley XCracer.com Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Darren Alexander Unknown 0

25. Darren Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Philip Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Wayne Bennett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 12

29. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Jodi Bennett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joanne Henderson Votwo/Usn Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne Middleton Raleigh GAC Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Nicky Quant Sprockets Cycle Club Unknown 0

6. Nicky Quant - Sprockets Cycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Colin Houston Unknown 0

1. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Pete Warwick Unknown 0

2. Pete Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Buckland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jon Seddon Unknown 0

4. Jon Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ricky White Unknown 0

5. Ricky White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tim McDowell Unknown 0

6. Tim McDowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Garry Taylor Unknown 0

7. Garry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kim Burrows Unknown 0

8. Kim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Barnard Unknown 0

9. Andrew Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stephen Burt Unknown 0

10. Stephen Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Karl Norfolk Unknown 0

11. Karl Norfolk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Konrad Hughes Unknown 0

12. Konrad Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kevin Lawley Unknown 0

13. Kevin Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Julian Gilborson Unknown 0

14. Julian Gilborson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Martyn Wilson Unknown 0

15. Martyn Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nick Pomfrett Unknown 0

16. Nick Pomfrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Neil Taylor Unknown 0

17. Neil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tim Purvey Unknown 0

18. Tim Purvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Colin Muir Unknown 0

19. Colin Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Matthew Gallagher Unknown 0

20. Matthew Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  David Paton Unknown 0

21. David Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Sean Connock Unknown 0

22. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Tom Littler Unknown 0

23. Tom Littler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  James Whenman Unknown 0

24. James Whenman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Graham Nobbs Unknown 0

25. Graham Nobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Richard Higgins Unknown 0

26. Richard Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Simon Cooper Unknown 0

27. Simon Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ainsley Berryman Unknown 0

28. Ainsley Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Mark Walker Unknown 0

29. Mark Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Gordon Richards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Hannah Scotford-Smith Unknown 0

1. Hannah Scotford-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Valerie Berryman-Bousquet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown 0

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Debbie Burton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Viv Hazelton Unknown 0

4. Viv Hazelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veterans Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Men - Results
1.  Adrian Timmis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Hinton Unknown Veteran 52

3. Paul Hinton -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Paul Robinson spokes bikeshop Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Keith Sheridan Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Steve Farmer Unknown 0

10. Steve Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Charlton Unknown 0

12. Ian Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Gary Wilson Unknown 0

16. Gary Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jon Runciman Unknown 0

17. Jon Runciman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Christopher Clark Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Robin Smith Unknown 0

19. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Craig Dolwin Unknown 0

20. Craig Dolwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 18

23. Ashley Roles -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Gary Steadman Unknown 0

24. Gary Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Simon Parks Astonhill.com Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Philip Mason Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Eamon McConvey Unknown 0

29. Eamon McConvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Neil Bradford Unknown 0

31. Neil Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Paul Pomfret Unknown 0

33. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 6

35. Robert Allen -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown 0

37. Greg Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Steve Kettlewell Berks On Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Neil Gambon Unknown N/A 1

40. Neil Gambon -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series presentations and party. Practice on Friday 2.00pm until 6.00pm and 9.00am on Saturday. Racing Saturday starts at 10.00am, 12.30 and 3.00pm. All rounds will be UCI E2 status for the Elite category. Riders can sign on on Friday 2.00pm until 6.00pm and on Saturday at least 30 minutes before the race.

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
11km / 7 miles
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
11km / 7 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
22km / 14 miles
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
22km / 14 miles
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£34.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
55km / 34 miles
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£34.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
44km / 27 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£29.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
44km / 27 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£29.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
22km / 14 miles
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
44km / 27 miles
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
33km / 21 miles
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
22km / 14 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
22km / 14 miles
Veterans Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/06 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/09/06 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
33km / 21 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk