Hove Park Youth Races

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Friday, 23 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

308165

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Polly Parsons Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Remi Cruttenden Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

308165

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Polly Parsons Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Remi Cruttenden Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/05/14 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 23/05/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk