Eastbourne Cycling Festival Youth Championships

Closed Circuit , Eastbourne – Sunday, 01 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Eastbourne Cycling Festival Youth Championships this year are promoted VC Jubilee as part of the Eastbourne Cycle Festival.

 

Separate results and prizes for boys and girls in all categories courtesy or VC Jubilee, Buff Headwear and maybe some more!!!

 

Come for the racing then stay to see the rest of the festival, more details about the festival can be found on the festival website at http://www.eastbournecyclingfestival.com/

Event Details

Event URN:

308162

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastbourne Cycling Festival, Western Lawns, , King Edwards Parade, Eastbourne, East Sussex, , BN21 4EQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Mylo Cordner Finished 0

3. Mylo Cordner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Izzy Hughes Finished 0

2. Izzy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Fynn Buxton VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Etienne Vesey Holt Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jake Elwood Wigmore CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harry Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rosie Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Remi Cruttenden Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The circuit is approx 750 meters in length and is very twisty, all bikes will be gear checked so please arrive promptly. Sign on for all races will close at 9:00. No pre entry required/accepted, enter on the day only for this year.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 08:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 08:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 08:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 08:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 08:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 08:45
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 08:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 08:45
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Eastbourne Cycling Festival Youth Championships this year are promoted VC Jubilee as part of the Eastbourne Cycle Festival.

 

Separate results and prizes for boys and girls in all categories courtesy or VC Jubilee, Buff Headwear and maybe some more!!!

 

Come for the racing then stay to see the rest of the festival, more details about the festival can be found on the festival website at http://www.eastbournecyclingfestival.com/

Event Details

Event URN:

308162

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastbourne Cycling Festival, Western Lawns, , King Edwards Parade, Eastbourne, East Sussex, , BN21 4EQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Mylo Cordner Finished 0

3. Mylo Cordner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Izzy Hughes Finished 0

2. Izzy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Fynn Buxton VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Etienne Vesey Holt Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jake Elwood Wigmore CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harry Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rosie Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Remi Cruttenden Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The circuit is approx 750 meters in length and is very twisty, all bikes will be gear checked so please arrive promptly. Sign on for all races will close at 9:00. No pre entry required/accepted, enter on the day only for this year.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 08:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 08:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 08:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 08:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 08:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 08:45
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 08:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 08:45
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/06/14 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk