Munlochy 2-Up Time Trial

Team Time Trial , Munlochy – Sunday, 21 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

21 mile 2-Up Time Trail.

2 1/2 times around circular left turning course on quiet roads.

Suitable for junior teams / mixed aged entries.

The start time is 0900hrs.

Event Details

Event URN:

308006

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Munlochy Village Hall, Millbank Road, Munlochy, Ross-shire, IV8 8ND
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:48:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:58:000
1.  Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:48:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:58:000
2.  Andy Cowie Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 00:49:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:37:000
2.  Tony Hay Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:49:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:49:37:000
3.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:49:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:37:000
3.  Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:52:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:35:000
4.  Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:52:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:52:59:000
4.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:52:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:52:59:000
5.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:58:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:10:000
5.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:58:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:10:000
6.  David Fyfe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:58:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:49:000
6.  Keith Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:58:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:49:000
7.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:00:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:37:000
7.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:00:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:37:000
8.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:02:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:51:000
8.  Keith MacRae East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:02:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:51:000
9.  David Macfadyen Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:57:000
9.  John McLean Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:57:000
10.  Beth Anderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:39:000
10.  Catherine Macleod Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 01:03:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:39:000
11.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:04:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:43:000
11.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:04:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:43:000
12.  Fraser Roach East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 01:05:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:05:01:000
12.  Frank Roach East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:05:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:01:000
13.  Hazel Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:12:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:08:000
13.  Fiona Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:12:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:08:000
0.  Erich Schonwalder Finished --- 0

0. Erich Schonwalder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders please provide your fastest 10 and 25 mile times at point of entry. Registration is £12 per rider.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 09:00 Regional C None --- 36km / 22 miles
Sun 21/09/14 – 09:00
Regional C, None
36km / 22 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

21 mile 2-Up Time Trail.

2 1/2 times around circular left turning course on quiet roads.

Suitable for junior teams / mixed aged entries.

The start time is 0900hrs.

Event Details

Event URN:

308006

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Munlochy Village Hall, Millbank Road, Munlochy, Ross-shire, IV8 8ND
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:48:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:58:000
1.  Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:48:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:58:000
2.  Andy Cowie Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 00:49:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:37:000
2.  Tony Hay Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:49:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:49:37:000
3.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:49:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:37:000
3.  Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:52:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:35:000
4.  Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:52:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:52:59:000
4.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:52:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:52:59:000
5.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:58:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:10:000
5.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:58:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:10:000
6.  David Fyfe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:58:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:49:000
6.  Keith Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:58:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:49:000
7.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:00:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:37:000
7.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:00:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:37:000
8.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:02:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:51:000
8.  Keith MacRae East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:02:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:51:000
9.  David Macfadyen Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:57:000
9.  John McLean Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:57:000
10.  Beth Anderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:39:000
10.  Catherine Macleod Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 01:03:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:39:000
11.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:04:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:43:000
11.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:04:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:43:000
12.  Fraser Roach East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 01:05:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:05:01:000
12.  Frank Roach East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:05:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:01:000
13.  Hazel Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:12:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:08:000
13.  Fiona Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:12:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:08:000
0.  Erich Schonwalder Finished --- 0

0. Erich Schonwalder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders please provide your fastest 10 and 25 mile times at point of entry. Registration is £12 per rider.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/14 09:00 Regional C None --- 36km / 22 miles
Sun 21/09/14 – 09:00
Regional C, None
36km / 22 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk