Inverclyde Velo 10 mile Time Trial/West Ferry

Time Trial – Wednesday, 23 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

054/SC/048/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
WS10D - 10 miles

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Donald Scally Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Ratter Unknown N/A 0

4. Mark Ratter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Gordon Glasgow Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

11. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Kenneth Raeside Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Douglas Nicholson Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  John McCrory Unknown 3rd 0

17. John McCrory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  David Murphy Unknown N/A 0

20. David Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  William Aiton Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

24. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Jamie Keenan Unknown N/A 0

26. Jamie Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Neil Muir Unknown N/A 0

28. Neil Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Brian Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Colin Park Unknown N/A 0

31. Colin Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

32. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

33. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Brown Unknown N/A 0

34. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Gordon Johnston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Mark Symington Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  William Totten Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Yeomans Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  David Henderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Jackson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

43. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Craig Waddell Glasgow United CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Graeme Shields Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Mike Irvine Unknown 0

47. Mike Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Scott McIntosh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Greg Brown Unknown B 0

51. Greg Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
52.  Kevin McCartney Unknown 0

52. Kevin McCartney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Mary Wark Unknown N/A 0

53. Mary Wark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Robert Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth & Juniors free entry.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

054/SC/048/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
WS10D - 10 miles

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Donald Scally Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Ratter Unknown N/A 0

4. Mark Ratter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Gordon Glasgow Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

11. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Kenneth Raeside Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Douglas Nicholson Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  John McCrory Unknown 3rd 0

17. John McCrory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  David Murphy Unknown N/A 0

20. David Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  William Aiton Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

24. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Jamie Keenan Unknown N/A 0

26. Jamie Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Neil Muir Unknown N/A 0

28. Neil Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Brian Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Colin Park Unknown N/A 0

31. Colin Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

32. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

33. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Brown Unknown N/A 0

34. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Gordon Johnston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Mark Symington Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  William Totten Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Yeomans Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  David Henderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Jackson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

43. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Craig Waddell Glasgow United CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Graeme Shields Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Mike Irvine Unknown 0

47. Mike Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Scott McIntosh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Greg Brown Unknown B 0

51. Greg Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
52.  Kevin McCartney Unknown 0

52. Kevin McCartney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Mary Wark Unknown N/A 0

53. Mary Wark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Robert Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth & Juniors free entry.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk