Boggart Hole Clough Cross

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 28 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

857/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sophie Gore Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  James Leyton Unknown 0

15. James Leyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Reid Rogers Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Alistair Thornton Unknown 0

5. Alistair Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Oran Speakman Unknown 0

7. Oran Speakman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Kim Baptista 4T+ Cyclopark Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Jonathan Anderson Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Rebecca Sackfield Unknown 0

13. Rebecca Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

14. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Baptista Unknown 0

15. Matthew Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Sam Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Glover Unknown 0

3. Sam Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Schofield Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/J/V/W - Results
1.  Keith Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Westwell Blazing Saddles MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Simon Watts Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Scott Morley Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Iain Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

17. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Gordon Unknown 0

21. Michael Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

22. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Jones Weaver Valley CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Scott Greenwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

25. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Sam Glover Unknown 0

28. Sam Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paul Smith Blackburn & District CTC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Rich Burnham Unknown 0

30. Rich Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Andrew Thornton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Steve Meyerhoff Unknown 0

33. Steve Meyerhoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Peter Johnson Unknown N/A 0

34. Peter Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Gork Unknown 0

36. John Gork -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Christopher Schofield Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Jamie Pearson Unknown 0

38. Jamie Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

39. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

41. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Brye Unknown 0

42. Andrew Brye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

43. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

44. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Neal Buthfield Unknown 0

45. Neal Buthfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Vicky Thornton Unknown 0

46. Vicky Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Turner Unknown 0

48. Chris Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Elizabeth Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

50. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Anita Claydon Unknown 0

51. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Caroline Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Daniel Reilly Unknown N/A 0

53. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Timothy Beachill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Vicky Thornton Unknown 0

1. Vicky Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anita Claydon Unknown 0

2. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Caroline Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/10/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 11:45
MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

857/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sophie Gore Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  James Leyton Unknown 0

15. James Leyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Reid Rogers Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Alistair Thornton Unknown 0

5. Alistair Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Oran Speakman Unknown 0

7. Oran Speakman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Kim Baptista 4T+ Cyclopark Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Jonathan Anderson Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Rebecca Sackfield Unknown 0

13. Rebecca Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

14. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Baptista Unknown 0

15. Matthew Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Sam Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Glover Unknown 0

3. Sam Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Schofield Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/J/V/W - Results
1.  Keith Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Westwell Blazing Saddles MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Simon Watts Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Scott Morley Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Iain Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

17. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Gordon Unknown 0

21. Michael Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

22. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Jones Weaver Valley CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Scott Greenwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

25. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Sam Glover Unknown 0

28. Sam Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paul Smith Blackburn & District CTC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Rich Burnham Unknown 0

30. Rich Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Andrew Thornton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Steve Meyerhoff Unknown 0

33. Steve Meyerhoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Peter Johnson Unknown N/A 0

34. Peter Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Gork Unknown 0

36. John Gork -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Christopher Schofield Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Jamie Pearson Unknown 0

38. Jamie Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

39. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

41. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Brye Unknown 0

42. Andrew Brye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

43. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

44. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Neal Buthfield Unknown 0

45. Neal Buthfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Vicky Thornton Unknown 0

46. Vicky Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Turner Unknown 0

48. Chris Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Elizabeth Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

50. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Anita Claydon Unknown 0

51. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Caroline Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Daniel Reilly Unknown N/A 0

53. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Timothy Beachill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Vicky Thornton Unknown 0

1. Vicky Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anita Claydon Unknown 0

2. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Caroline Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/10/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 11:45
MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk