Event URN:
307492
Start date:
Sun, 4th May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 23rd Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
07889 082068
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online via RiderHQ
Info for Riders:
All riders must affiliate annually to SERRL to race any event. (Women's race is run under London Women's Racing Club rules, no rider affiliation necessary).

£20 for riders from affiliated clubs.
£30 for riders from non-affiliated.
£50 for private riders (non-attached).

Refunds are at the discretion of the Event Organiser in line with SERRL terms and conditions.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 10:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 12 laps
4 May 14 11:30 2/3/4 Women Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th

View All

All riders must Affiliate annually to SERRL to race any event.

£20 for riders from affiliated clubs.

£30 for riders from non-affiliated.

£50 for private riders (non-attached).

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 12 laps

Race: 2/3/4 Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 11:30 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Redfarn Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 10
2 Michael Rice De Laune CC Finished 4th 8
3 Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 7
4 Albert Townley West Kent Road Club Finished 4th 6
5 Paul Brett 4T+ Velo Club Finished 4th 5
6 Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 4
7 Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
8 Alex Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
9 Chris Cooper PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 1
10 Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Hisayo Kaneko Boom Cycle CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Emma Lewis PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 5
6 Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 4
7 Jessica Stoddart Finished 3rd 3
8 Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1