Event URN:
307474
Start date:
Sun, 18th May 2014
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Codham Park
Beazley End, Braintree, CM7 5JQ
( View map )
Series:
Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern Cross Country Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MSG Sport ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mudsweatgears.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Matthew Ewings
59 Primrose Hill
Chelmsford
Essex
CM1 2RH
07843423164
matt@mudsweatgears.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 10:01 Elite/Expert Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
18 May 14 14:00 Elite/Expert Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
18 May 14 14:00 G.Vet Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
18 May 14 10:02 Junior Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 10 mins

View All

With MSG now in its 7th year we are looking to repeat the success of 2013 with another fantastic 8 round series.

 

Our 8 venue series represents a range of  challenges to the riders with a varying geography, technical obstacles, elevations and trail types all topped off by the great MSG on the day event atmosphere!

 

We try to make MSG all things to all people, so we cater fully for the very youngest through to the very oldest, from the serious racer through to the first time novice, with something for everyone in the day. Because we have been so successful, (yet another 25% increase in rider numbers in 2013), we are having to modify our format a little in 2014 simply to accommodate it all into one day, so please check the details to avoid disappointment.

 

On top of that, the Olympic Mountain Bike Event in Essex has generated intense interest in our sport so the region is literally buzzing right now. Right now in 2014 we have two high quality trail centres being developed right on our doorstep so there is a huge amount to look forward to. In fact in recognition of this MSG and British Cycling are once again working in partnership this time to deliver Round 1 of the National XC Series at Codham Park, in Braintree, Essex. I would encourage all of our riders to support this event and take the opportunity to ride this fantastic event!! Remember you can participate in the Open event without a BC licence so no excuses for not coming.

Event Location:

Beazley End,
Braintree,
CM7 5JQ

Race: Elite/Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 15 days 10 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 10:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Elite/Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 15 days 10 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins

Race: G.Vet Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 15 days 10 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 15 days 10 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 10 mins

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 15 days 10 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 10 mins

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 15 days 10 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Juvenile and Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 15 days 10 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile, Youth 45 mins

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 15 days 10 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 15 days 10 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 10:06 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 15 days 10 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 10:00 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 15 days 10 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 10:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master, Sport 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 15 days 10 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Under 12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 15 days 10 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 12:00 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Under 12 Girls

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 09:59 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 15 days 10 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Veteran 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 15 days 10 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Under 9 Coaching and Race

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 15 days 10 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 09:59 Non-Ranking --- N/A 02 hr 30 mins

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 15 days 10 hours 51 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Sampson Finished Expert 01:03:50:000 0
2 Imogen Buick Giant Dealerteams Finished Elite 01:04:02:000 120
3 Melanie Paddington Finished Expert 01:07:29:000 100
4 Hannah Attenburrow Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished Expert 01:16:05:000 90

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Bouttell Velopro Finished Elite 01:16:15:000 120
2 Callum Riley Giant Dealerteams Finished Elite 01:20:44:000 100
3 Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Elite 01:21:25:000 90
4 Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 01:21:55:000 120
5 Thomas Ward Newdales Cycles RT Finished Expert 01:23:41:000 100
6 Richard Dunnett Finished Expert 01:26:30:000 90
7 Ian Mockett Renvale RT Finished Expert 01:29:40:000 80
8 Tom O'Neill Finished Expert 01:16:13:000 72
9 Mark Barnes Finished Expert 01:16:33:000 64
Thomas Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Expert 00:26:44:000 0
Tom Wright Did not finish Expert 00:50:36:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: G.Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:14:01:000 120
2 Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 01:16:41:000 100
3 Julian Parker Finished N/A 01:19:49:000 0
4 Ian Robson Finished G/Vet 01:20:31:000 80
5 Garry Houghton Finished 01:20:56:000 0
6 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 01:21:19:000 0
7 Andrew Herbert Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 01:22:33:000 0
8 Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 01:24:40:000 0
9 Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished N/A 01:26:52:000 120
10 Mark Barton Finished G/Vet 01:29:07:000 48
11 Andrew Haughton Finished 01:30:14:000 0
12 Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 01:30:15:000 0
13 Leigh Harris Finished G/Vet 01:31:01:000 38
14 Nigel Leadbeater Finished N/A 01:31:38:000 0
15 Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 01:33:43:000 100
16 Simon Norton CC Sudbury Finished N/A 01:14:16:000 0
17 Tony Wood Finished 01:14:36:000 0
18 Mark Cushing Finished 01:14:42:000 0
19 Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 01:15:00:000 0
20 Nic Law Finished 01:16:28:000 0
21 Gary Byford Finished N/A 01:18:20:000 0
22 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished G/Vet 01:19:50:000 22
23 Gary Morgans Finished N/A 01:19:54:000 0
24 Andrew Barber Finished 01:20:10:000 0
25 Chris Parker Kreek Racing Team Finished N/A 01:20:53:000 0
26 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished G/Vet 01:26:29:000 14
27 Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:29:32:000 12
28 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished G/Vet 01:33:59:000 10
29 Paul Bateman Finished 01:08:16:000 0
30 Robert Lee Finished S/Vet 01:24:10:000 90
Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish G/Vet 00:29:36:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molly Williams WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:09:46:000 120

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paddy Atkinson Finished Junior 01:22:42:000 120
2 Liam Manser Finished Junior 01:28:55:000 100
3 Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:32:07:000 90
4 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 01:20:12:000 80
5 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 01:21:08:000 72
6 Tom Parker Kreek Racing Team Finished Junior 01:25:57:000 64
Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Junior 00:49:43:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:47:26:000 120
2 Troy Wingar VC Revolution Finished Juvenile 00:50:19:000 100
3 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished Juvenile 00:50:46:000 90
4 Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished Juvenile 00:51:25:000 80
5 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Juvenile 00:51:30:000 72
6 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Juvenile 00:54:13:000 64
7 George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:58:11:000 56
8 Rhys Holland-Jones West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Juvenile 01:00:33:000 52
9 Nicholas Marshall-Turner Finished Juvenile 01:06:18:000 48
10 Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished Juvenile 01:06:39:000 44
11 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:13:18:000 40
12 Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:47:38:000 38
13 Archie Winter Finished 00:47:54:000 0
14 Jack Styles Finished 00:50:09:000 0
15 Iorath Bennett Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:53:24:000 32
16 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Juvenile 00:55:24:000 30
Ryan Gooderham Did not finish 00:27:28:000 0
Ben Leaman Did not finish N/A 00:21:39:000 0
Connor May Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish Juvenile 00:46:11:000 0
Cormac Repman Kesgrave Panthers CSC Did not finish Juvenile 00:47:07:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile and Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 00:34:17:000 120
2 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Juvenile 00:35:35:000 120
3 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:36:47:000 100
4 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:39:48:000 90
5 Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:41:17:000 80
6 Megan Bettles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Juvenile 00:43:44:000 100
7 Caitlyn Sampson Finished Juvenile 00:44:35:000 90
8 Lotty Wylde St Ives CC Finished Juvenile 00:50:13:000 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Londors Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Master 01:25:07:000 120
2 Nick Drew Finished Master 01:28:21:000 100
3 Glenn Stanford Finished Master 01:30:00:000 0
4 Paul Thomas VC Revolution Finished N/A 01:31:28:000 0
5 Chris Harley Finished Master 01:17:00:000 72
6 Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Master 01:19:37:000 64
7 Stuart Carmichael Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 01:19:46:000 0
8 Stephen Heathcock Renvale RT Finished 01:20:38:000 0
9 Lukas Suchomel Finished 01:27:57:000 0
10 Steve Goble Finished 01:30:07:000 0
11 Graham Smith Finished Master 01:32:16:000 40
12 Howard Clarke Finished 01:34:19:000 0
Ian Grist DYSON CYCLES Did not finish Sport 00:14:30:000 0
William Mitcham Did not finish Veteran 00:29:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Bamfield Finished N/A 00:40:00:000 0
2 Anna Larkins Finished N/A 00:40:49:000 0
3 Georgina Dunlop Finished 00:45:34:000 0
4 Kristine Vaska Finished 00:45:52:000 0
5 Amy Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:46:06:000 0
6 Cara Ainsworth Finished 00:50:02:000 0
7 Zoe Repman Finished N/A 00:52:32:000 0
8 Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:46:55:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Barford Finished Sport 00:44:31:000 0
2 Kurt Minter Finished 00:45:08:000 0
3 Terry Minter Finished N/A 00:45:47:000 0
4 Richard Matthews Finished 00:46:03:000 0
5 Tom Bishop Finished Sport 00:48:23:000 0
6 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:48:34:000 0
7 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 00:48:41:000 0
8 Will Thomas Finished 00:49:13:000 0
9 Adam Chamberlin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:49:24:000 0
10 Michael Dunn Finished 00:50:21:000 0
11 Martin Hawker Finished 00:51:17:000 0
12 Garth Collier West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 00:51:25:000 0
13 Paul Spowage Finished N/A 00:52:13:000 0
14 Michael Scott Finished N/A 00:52:23:000 0
15 Tom Lindfield Finished 00:52:33:000 0
16 Alan Gardner Finished 00:52:58:000 0
17 Stephen Bramwell Finished Veteran 00:53:09:000 0
18 Michael Aldersley High Beach Youth Cycling Club Finished 00:53:11:000 0
19 Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:53:34:000 0
20 Owen Chapple Haverhill Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:53:43:000 0
21 Leon Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:53:44:000 0
22 Linley Gales Iceni Velo Finished 00:53:48:000 0
23 Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished G/Vet 00:54:08:000 0
24 Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 00:54:12:000 0
25 Daniel Heath Finished 00:54:17:000 0
26 John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:54:18:000 0
27 David Woods Finished 00:54:37:000 0
28 Simon Antrobus Chelmer CC Finished N/A 00:54:53:000 0
29 Daniel Owen Finished N/A 00:55:11:000 0
30 Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:55:13:000 0
31 Michael Fisher Finished 00:55:26:000 0
32 David Modell Finished 00:55:47:000 0
33 David Green Finished N/A 00:56:01:000 0
34 Tony Green Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:56:04:000 0
35 David Peck Finished 00:56:18:000 0
36 Matthew Phillips Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 00:56:24:000 0
37 Ian Megginson Finished 00:56:26:000 0
38 James Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 00:56:42:000 0
39 Pete Matthews Finished 00:56:51:000 0
40 Tony Slater Finished 00:56:58:000 0
41 Keith Mccarthy Finished 00:57:19:000 0
42 Kevin Hollins Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 00:57:22:000 0
43 Andy Laflin Finished N/A 00:57:49:000 0
44 Robert McGhee Finished Sport 00:57:53:000 0
45 Adam Mathew Finished 00:58:15:000 0
46 Oliver Kearin Finished 00:58:23:000 0
47 Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished G/Vet 00:58:31:000 0
48 Steve Moakes Team Trisports Finished N/A 00:58:48:000 0
49 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 00:58:58:000 0
50 Peter Buchkov Finished 00:59:02:000 0
51 Chris Gutteridge Finished 00:59:04:000 0
52 Andrew Woods Finished 00:59:34:000 0
53 Kevin Beales Finished 00:59:42:000 0
54 David Wiles Finished 00:59:57:000 0
55 Joe Rackham Team Trisports Finished N/A 01:00:11:000 0
56 David Wales Finished 01:00:55:000 0
57 Jamie Webb Finished 01:01:05:000 0
58 Sam Hanks Finished 01:01:07:000 0
59 Andrew Ross Finished 01:01:20:000 0
60 Colin Stevenson Finished N/A 01:01:31:000 0
61 John Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:01:42:000 0
62 Marek Bartkowiak Finished 01:01:47:000 0
63 Chetan Patel Finished 01:01:49:000 0
64 Mark Barford Finished 01:02:40:000 0
65 Mark Beaver Team Trisports Finished N/A 01:02:45:000 0
66 Simon King Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:03:06:000 0
67 dick lines West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 01:03:10:000 0
68 Richard Buckmaster Finished N/A 01:04:35:000 0
69 Richard Bonner Finished 01:04:38:000 0
70 Richard Thomas Finished 01:05:06:000 0
71 Phil Davies Finished N/A 01:05:17:000 0
72 Philip Repman Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 01:05:21:000 0
73 Ian Hobbs Finished 01:05:31:000 0
74 John Williams Finished 01:05:52:000 0
75 Matthew Finlay Finished 01:06:04:000 0
76 David Bingham Finished 01:07:44:000 0
77 Stephen Bird Finished 01:07:48:000 0
78 Mark Read Finished 01:08:46:000 0
79 Stuart Cooke Finished 01:10:01:000 0
Andy Coombs Did not finish 00:22:00:000 0
Robert Dobinson Did not finish N/A 00:44:56:000 0
Neil Hardy Did not finish N/A 00:44:54:000 0
Dean Harris Did not finish 00:45:29:000 0
Clark Harris Did not finish 00:52:05:000 0
Mark Jones Did not finish N/A 01:10:47:000 0
Mike Sherwin Did not finish N/A 00:40:33:000 0
Paul Towns Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Did not finish G/Vet 00:26:50:000 0
Martin Wilson Did not finish 00:41:23:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Nichol Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:10:44:000 120
2 Siga Gudeliauskaite Finished 01:00:10:000 0
3 Steph Wilson Finished 01:08:47:000 0
4 Jodie Cole 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 01:12:40:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Woodcock Mildenhall CC Finished Sport 01:25:19:000 120
2 Benjamin Houghton Finished Sport 01:27:22:000 100
3 Martyn Dunnett Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:28:33:000 90
4 Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:28:55:000 80
5 Will Kearse Sussed Out Suspension Finished Sport 01:29:03:000 72
6 Shane Ashby Finished Sport 01:15:50:000 64
7 Craig Gunnell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:16:06:000 54
7 Tony May Finished 01:16:06:000 0
9 Scott Bishop Strada-Sport Finished Sport 01:16:44:000 48
10 Philip Coy Diss & District CC Finished Sport 01:17:45:000 44
11 Joel Bilner Finished Sport 01:19:31:000 40
12 Seb Herrod Finished N/A 01:20:12:000 0
13 Gavin Thomas Finished 01:20:50:000 0
13 Charles Wade Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 01:20:50:000 0
15 Oliver Quinton Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:21:57:000 32
16 Jesse Towler Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 01:22:47:000 0
17 Christopher Hardwick Finished 01:23:57:000 0
18 Toby Thomas Finished 01:24:22:000 0
19 Jonathan Stannard Finished 01:28:43:000 0
20 Simon Daniel Boxford Bike Club Finished N/A 01:29:08:000 0
21 Ben Reidy Finished Sport 01:29:38:000 0
22 Richard Sherman Finished Sport 01:30:01:000 18
23 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Sport 01:30:22:000 16
24 Neil Catling Stowmarket & District CC Finished Sport 01:30:28:000 0
25 Jeff Ringrose Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 01:34:18:000 0
26 Kyle Hodgkins Finished 01:19:59:000 0
Thomas Quinton Ford Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:17:11:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:18:21:000 0
2 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:18:23:000 0
3 Alexander Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished 00:18:39:000 0
4 Fynn Hunter Finished 00:19:40:000 0
5 Sam Trotter Finished 00:20:18:000 0
6 Harrison Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:03:000 0
7 Joe Champness Finished Juvenile 00:21:11:000 0
8 Max Rethman Finished 00:21:30:000 0
9 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:21:38:000 0
10 Dean Sampson Finished N/A 00:22:03:000 0
11 Harvey Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:25:000 0
12 Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:22:49:000 0
13 Ben Laflin Finished 00:22:56:000 0
14 Ben Hoyle Finished 00:23:09:000 0
15 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:23:45:000 0
16 Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:23:54:000 0
17 James Britton Finished 00:24:28:000 0
18 Oliver Brinkley Finished N/A 00:24:29:000 0
19 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:24:44:000 0
20 Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:24:48:000 0
21 Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:25:08:000 0
22 Jamie Laflin Finished 00:25:16:000 0
23 Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:25:17:000 0
24 Joshua Morris Finished 00:25:18:000 0
25 Finn Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 00:25:29:000 0
26 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:26:10:000 0
27 Harry Nyman Finished N/A 00:26:27:000 0
28 Josh Bowyer Finished 00:27:08:000 0
29 Matthew Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 00:27:15:000 0
30 Oscar Wade Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 00:27:19:000 0
31 James Fisher Finished 00:27:37:000 0
32 Regan Repman Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 00:28:01:000 0
33 Aaron Ross Finished 00:30:24:000 0
34 Tristan Read Finished N/A 00:31:54:000 0
35 Daniel Flockhart Finished 00:33:34:000 0
Thomas Walker Did not finish 00:15:54:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:21:19:000 0
2 Harriet Wylde St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:28:13:000 0
3 Niobe Waldron Finished N/A 00:28:35:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anita Buxton Finished Veteran 01:11:30:000 120
2 Vincenza Perkins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:13:34:000 100
3 Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 01:15:13:000 120
4 Renee Fox Fast Test Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:15:25:000 90
5 Donna Dale Finished 01:17:44:000 0
6 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 01:18:54:000 72
7 Sue McIntyre Finished N/A 01:20:46:000 0
8 Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 01:06:48:000 52

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony White Finished Veteran 01:23:34:000 120
2 Dan Howe Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:24:08:000 100
3 Nicholas Ainsworth Finished Master 01:25:58:000 0
4 Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:27:02:000 80
5 Russell Welch Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 01:28:05:000 72
6 Jason Nunn Finished Veteran 01:15:53:000 64
7 Digby Symons Cambridge CC Finished Veteran 01:16:05:000 56
8 Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 01:17:20:000 0
9 Chris Clayton Finished Sport 01:17:28:000 0
10 Nick Laing Cycles UK Finished N/A 01:17:46:000 0
11 Liam Brook Newdales Cycles RT Finished Veteran 01:18:03:000 0
12 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:18:13:000 38
13 Andrew Ward Finished Veteran 01:19:20:000 36
14 Darren Seiler Finished N/A 01:20:14:000 0
15 Steve Giles Finished 01:20:37:000 0
16 Hendrik Badenhorst Finished 01:20:57:000 0
17 Steven Williams Finished 01:21:10:000 0
18 Damian Wilson Finished Sport 01:21:30:000 0
19 Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 01:21:42:000 24
20 Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 01:22:10:000 22
21 Mike Lawrence Finished 01:22:39:000 0
22 Joel Farrow Team Trisports Finished Veteran 01:23:31:000 18
23 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:23:46:000 16
24 Paul Whiffen Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:23:49:000 0
25 Mark Calvert Team Trisports Finished Veteran 01:24:16:000 0
26 Julian Bosley Finished N/A 01:24:44:000 0
27 Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 01:24:59:000 0
28 Steve Duffy Finished 01:25:16:000 0
29 John Archer Walden Velo Finished Veteran 01:26:05:000 4
30 Keith Bothick Finished 01:26:14:000 0
31 Javier Simon Finished Veteran 01:26:56:000 0
32 Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 01:27:08:000 0
33 Steve Foster Finished 01:27:33:000 0
34 Kris Kasperkiewicz Finished Veteran 01:27:54:000 0
35 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 01:27:58:000 0
36 Ion Thomson Finished N/A 01:28:26:000 0
37 Andy Wylde St Ives CC Finished Veteran 01:29:04:000 0
38 Richard Alexander Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 01:30:21:000 0
39 Chris Edwards Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 01:30:37:000 0
40 Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 01:31:11:000 0
41 Justin Sanderson Finished N/A 01:07:10:000 0
42 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 01:17:07:000 0
43 Tony Hewitson Finished 01:18:21:000 0
44 Scott Dunn Finished 01:19:54:000 0
45 Johnathan Lincoln Finished 01:20:55:000 0
46 Phil Johnston Finished 01:21:20:000 0
47 Stephen Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 01:21:40:000 0
48 Nick McLauchlan Finished 01:25:15:000 0
49 Darryl Fulcher Finished N/A 01:26:39:000 0
50 Ray Wheeler Finished 01:27:10:000 0
51 Krzysztof Paciura Finished N/A 01:20:19:000 0
Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Did not finish Veteran 00:26:52:000 0
Lee Morris Did not finish 00:40:22:000 0
Mark Wingar VC Revolution Did not finish Veteran 00:44:23:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 00:43:58:000 120
2 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:46:21:000 100
3 Zak Coleman Strada-Sport Finished Youth 00:48:48:000 90
4 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:49:27:000 80
5 Robert Smith Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 00:50:08:000 72
6 Jake Towler Mildenhall CC Finished Junior 00:50:14:000 0
7 Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 00:51:16:000 56
8 Travis Pell Finished 00:58:56:000 0
9 Robin Lines West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Youth 01:00:33:000 48
10 Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 01:03:03:000 44
11 Joe Parker Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 01:04:27:000 0
12 Tim Davies Finished 01:05:43:000 0
Arwel Bennett Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish Youth 00:47:10:000 0