British BMX Series Round 5 - Preston

BMX , Preston – Sunday, 25 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

307302

Start Date:

Sun, 25th May 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd Jun 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Joshuah Werner Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 9-12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Nathan Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 9-12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Alec Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
9.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
10.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
11.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
12.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
13.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
14.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
15.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
16.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
17.  Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 13-14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished 13-14 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 15-16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Christopher Boyle Blackpool BMX Club Finished 17-29 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Joshua Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Skye Beagley Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Harry Young LP 65 Finished 17-29 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Ben Fermor Club Cyclopark Finished 17-29 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
11.  Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Sarah Jones Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished 17-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Kim Bent Hull CSC Finished 30-34 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Susan Faraone Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 45+ 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
9.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 40-44 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
13.  Claire Pollard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 30-34 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
14.  Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Alli Morgan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Damian Mead Risk Racing UK Finished 35-39 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Dave Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished 35-39 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished 35-39 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
9.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Peter Butler UCC BMX Finished 40-44 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Sean Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 40-44 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Gary Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Andy Lee Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 40-44 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  David Lindsay Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Daniel Sturgeon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 40-44 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
13.  Craig Glinos Finished 40-44 39

13. Craig Glinos -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
14.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
16.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
18.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
19.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Michael Gough J&R BICYCLES Finished 45+ 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Chris Maddren The Hub Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  David Morton Western Titans BMX Club Finished 45+ 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Russell Hanlon Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
13.  Brent Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished 45+ 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
14.  Adrian Warden True Racing Finished 45+ 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
15.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
16.  Nic Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
17.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
18.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
19.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
20.  Mike Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 45+ 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
21.  Adrian Young LP 65 Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
22.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
23.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 8 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Sienna Harvey GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 8 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Lucy Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Female 7 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Shauna Byrne Finished 0

7. Shauna Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Amber Shepherd Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
10.  Clemence Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
11.  Justine Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
12.  Chloe Byrne Finished 0

12. Chloe Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Isla Harvey GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 10 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Lucy Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
10.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  Megan Higgins Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
12.  Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 9 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
13.  Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
14.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 9 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Lauren Anyon GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Izzy Pope Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Ellie Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Female 12 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Molly Cranshaw GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
12.  Abby Steacy Finished 0

12. Abby Steacy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
14.  Emily Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
15.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
16.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
17.  Isabel Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Libby Smith GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 13 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Mary Johnson UCC BMX Finished Female 14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 13 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Emilia Shakles Finished Female 14 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Olivia Howard Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
10.  Megan Duhig Greenwich BMX Finished Female 14 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
11.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
12.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
13.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 14 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
14.  Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
15.  Kayleigh Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 15 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Florence Hefft Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 15 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Leah Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 15 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Katie O'neill Finished 0

5. Katie O'neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Natalie Edwards Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
8.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
10.  Zoe Politis GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 15 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
11.  Chloe Foster Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
12.  Lauryn Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
13.  Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
14.  Molly Pattison Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
15.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 16 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 105
Points: 105 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 15 97
Points: 97 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 15 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Female 16 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
9.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Championship Female 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
10.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
11.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 67
Points: 67 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
12.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
13.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
14.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
15.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 49
Points: 49 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
16.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
17.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
18.  Ria Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Championship Female 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished 6 & Under 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Rocco Brant True Racing Finished 6 & Under 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Edward Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Taylor Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Alix Desilles Finished 0

3. Alix Desilles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Arthur Herrington True Racing Finished Male 7 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Lucas Ellis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 7 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Harrison Collis Risk Racing UK Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  George Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Dylan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Joseph Makepeace Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Isaac Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Scott Ryle Finished 0

18. Scott Ryle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Corey Waller Finished 0

7. Corey Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Milan Machacek Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Oliver Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Rossi O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
25.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
26.  James Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
27.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
28.  Archie Alexander Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
29.  Otto Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
30.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
31.  Preston Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Luca Thurlow Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Arlo Phelan Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Kyle Fox-Johnson Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Francisco Stefano Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Tom Greenwood Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
25.  Louis Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
26.  Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
27.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
28.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
29.  Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
30.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
31.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
32.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Bill Cox BMX Revolution Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Harvey Short Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Jack Baillie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Nathan Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Lucas Faraone-Horton Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 10 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
25.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
27.  Aaron Weir Finished 0

27. Aaron Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
29.  Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
30.  George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
31.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
32.  Ryan Quinn Finished 0

32. Ryan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
34.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
35.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
36.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
37.  Calvin Dunne Finished 0

37. Calvin Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Benjamin Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
39.  Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 11 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Luke Shriever Club Cyclopark Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Oscar Ricketts Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Alec Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Matthew Bardsley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Morgan Kearney Finished 0

22. Morgan Kearney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
24.  Jos Marnham Finished Male 11 17

24. Jos Marnham -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
25.  Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
26.  Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
27.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
28.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
29.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
30.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
31.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
32.  Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
33.  Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
34.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
35.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
36.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
37.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
38.  Morgan Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
39.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Ashton Cross Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 12 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Joshuah Werner Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Ben Hodgson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Morgan Turner Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Male 12 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
24.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
25.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
26.  Daniel Robertson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
27.  Broden Smith Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
28.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
29.  Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
30.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
31.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
32.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
33.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
34.  Lewis Holmes GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Finlay Mead Risk Racing UK Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Callum Knight J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
20.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
22.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
23.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
24.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Brandon Fermor Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Theo Glinos Finished Male 14 65

6. Theo Glinos -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Shay Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Callum Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Guy Sharp Ride Direct Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Daniel Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
19.  Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
22.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
23.  Max Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
24.  Lee Byrne Finished 0

24. Lee Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
26.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Haydon Green Risk Racing UK Finished Male 15 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Kody Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 15 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  TJ Yates Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Eddie Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Male 15 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Elliott Boylan-Thomson GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 15 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
16.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
17.  Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
18.  Sam Murphy Finished 0

18. Sam Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
20.  Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Sonny Fowler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
22.  Eoin Corrigan Finished 0

22. Eoin Corrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Adam Fynes Finished 0

23. Adam Fynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
25.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
26.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
27.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
28.  Mylo Eustace Finished Male 15 13

28. Mylo Eustace -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
29.  Sam Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ryan Hutchinson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joshua Wallis Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 16 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Jack Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 16 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
15.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
16.  Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
17.  Caine Cushen Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
18.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
19.  Owen Duhig Greenwich BMX Finished Male 16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
20.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
21.  Thomas Harrison Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
22.  Ryan King Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
23.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Joshua Haynes Race Day Video Finished Male 17-24 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Bailey Ridge-Davis LP 65 Finished Male 17-24 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Shane Francis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
16.  Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Caine Newsome Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Jordan Fermor Club Cyclopark Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
23.  George Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  James Day Finished Male 17-24 16

25. James Day -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
26.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
27.  Jamie Alexander Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
29.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
30.  Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
31.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
32.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
33.  Wesley Potter Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
34.  Christopher Boyle Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
35.  Kieran Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
36.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
37.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Gabor Deli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Gary O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Matthew Allen Project 61 Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Gunner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Karl Sanderson Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Neil Stewart Pure Bicycles Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Christopher Potter Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Brett Knight Finished Veteran 45

11. Brett Knight -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Philip Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Andy Lee Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Adrian Warden True Racing Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Championship Men (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Men (17+) - Results
1.  Dominic Skidmore Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 17-24 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Kieron McAvoy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 25-29 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Luke McNab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Dean Reeves Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 105
Points: 105 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Joshua Hanlon Finished Male 17-24 97
Points: 97 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Liam Brown Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 17-24 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Lee Green Finished Male 17-24 72

10. Lee Green -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 67
Points: 67 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  William Iwe LP 65 Finished Male 17-24 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Andover BMX Club Finished Junior Men 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
15.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 49
Points: 49 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Elite Men (Sunday)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men (Sunday) - Results
1.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
4.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 105
Points: 105 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Kelvin Batey Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished N/A 97
Points: 97 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Waterhouse GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Elite Male 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
8.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
9.  Jordan Hayes Kibosh Finished Elite Male 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
10.  Jordan Perry Kibosh Finished Elite Male 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
11.  Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Elite Male 67
Points: 67 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
12.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
13.  Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 5 of the British National BMX series in Preston Entries will be live from January 1st 2014

The Races

Junior Women (UCI Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 19:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 19:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Elite Women (UCI Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 19:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 19:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Junior Men (UCI Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 19:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 19:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Elite Men (UCI Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 19:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 19:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 14:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 14:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 14:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 14:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 14:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 14:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 14:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 14:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 14:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National A BMX National A ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National A, BMX National A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Championship Men (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 10:00 BMX National A BMX National A ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 10:00
BMX National A, BMX National A
Elite Men (Sunday) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 13:00 BMX National A BMX National A ---
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 13:00
BMX National A, BMX National A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

307302

Start Date:

Sun, 25th May 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd Jun 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Joshuah Werner Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 9-12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Nathan Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 9-12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Alec Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
9.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
10.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
11.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
12.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
13.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
14.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
15.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
16.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
17.  Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 13-14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished 13-14 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 15-16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Christopher Boyle Blackpool BMX Club Finished 17-29 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Joshua Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Skye Beagley Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Harry Young LP 65 Finished 17-29 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Ben Fermor Club Cyclopark Finished 17-29 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
11.  Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Sarah Jones Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished 17-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Kim Bent Hull CSC Finished 30-34 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Susan Faraone Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 45+ 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
9.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 40-44 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
13.  Claire Pollard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 30-34 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
14.  Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Alli Morgan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Damian Mead Risk Racing UK Finished 35-39 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Dave Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished 35-39 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished 35-39 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
9.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Peter Butler UCC BMX Finished 40-44 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Sean Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 40-44 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Gary Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Andy Lee Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 40-44 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  David Lindsay Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Daniel Sturgeon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 40-44 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
13.  Craig Glinos Finished 40-44 39

13. Craig Glinos -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
14.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
16.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
18.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
19.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Michael Gough J&R BICYCLES Finished 45+ 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Chris Maddren The Hub Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  David Morton Western Titans BMX Club Finished 45+ 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Russell Hanlon Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
13.  Brent Featherstone Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished 45+ 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
14.  Adrian Warden True Racing Finished 45+ 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
15.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
16.  Nic Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
17.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
18.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
19.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
20.  Mike Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 45+ 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
21.  Adrian Young LP 65 Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
22.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
23.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 8 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Sienna Harvey GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 8 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Lucy Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Female 7 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Shauna Byrne Finished 0

7. Shauna Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Amber Shepherd Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
10.  Clemence Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
11.  Justine Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
12.  Chloe Byrne Finished 0

12. Chloe Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results