Event URN:
307298
Start date:
Sun, 16th Mar 2014
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Rendlesham Forest
Rendlesham Forest, Rendlesham, Suffolk, IP12 3NF
( View map )
Series:
Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern Cross Country Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 15th Jan 2014
Event promoted by:
MSG Sport ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mudsweatgears.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Matthew Ewings
matt@mudsweatgears.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Full Series entries closes 1 March 2014
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:01 Elite/Expert Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
16 Mar 14 14:00 Elite/Expert Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
16 Mar 14 09:59 Under 12 Coaching and Race Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr 30 mins
16 Mar 14 09:59 Under 9 Coaching and Race Non-Ranking N/A 02 hr 30 mins

View All

With MSG now in its 7th year we are looking to repeat the success of 2013 with another fantastic 8 round series.

 

Our 8 venue series represents a range of  challenges to the riders with a varying geography, technical obstacles, elevations and trail types all topped off by the great MSG on the day event atmosphere!

 

We try to make MSG all things to all people, so we cater fully for the very youngest through to the very oldest, from the serious racer through to the first time novice, with something for everyone in the day. Because we have been so successful, (yet another 25% increase in rider numbers in 2013), we are having to modify our format a little in 2014 simply to accommodate it all into one day, so please check the details to avoid disappointment.

 

On top of that, the Olympic Mountain Bike Event in Essex has generated intense interest in our sport so the region is literally buzzing right now. Right now in 2014 we have two high quality trail centres being developed right on our doorstep so there is a huge amount to look forward to. In fact in recognition of this MSG and British Cycling are once again working in partnership this time to deliver Round 1 of the National XC Series at Codham Park, in Braintree, Essex. I would encourage all of our riders to support this event and take the opportunity to ride this fantastic event!! Remember you can participate in the Open event without a BC licence so no excuses for not coming.

Event Location:

Rendlesham Forest,
Rendlesham,
Suffolk,
IP12 3NF

Race: Elite/Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 days 1 hour 53 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Elite/Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 days 1 hour 53 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Under 12 Coaching and Race

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 09:59 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Under 9 Coaching and Race

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 days 1 hour 53 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 09:59 Non-Ranking --- N/A 02 hr 30 mins

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 days 1 hour 53 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 days 1 hour 53 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:00 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 days 1 hour 53 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 days 1 hour 53 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 10 mins

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 days 1 hour 53 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master, Sport 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 days 1 hour 53 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Veteran 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Juvenile and Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 days 1 hour 53 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile, Youth 45 mins

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 days 1 hour 53 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:06 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr

Race: Under 12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 days 1 hour 53 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 12:00 Non-Ranking --- N/A 30 mins

Race: Under 12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Youth ---

Race: G.Vet Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 days 1 hour 53 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 days 1 hour 53 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 10 mins

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 days 1 hour 53 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 days 1 hour 53 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 13 days 1 hour 53 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Bettles Finished Expert 01:12:06:000 60
Imogen Buick Giant Dealerteams Did not finish Elite 00:51:38:000 0
Laura Sampson Gipping RT Did not finish Expert 00:22:58:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:30:57:000 60
2 Callum Riley Giant Dealerteams Finished Elite 01:33:40:000 50
3 Richard Dunnett Finished Expert 01:33:51:000 60
4 Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Elite 01:37:26:000 45
5 Thomas Ward Newdales Cycles RT Finished Expert 01:37:41:000 50
6 Thomas Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 01:39:24:000 45
7 Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 01:40:10:000 40
8 Leszek Jezierski Treads Cycle Club Finished Expert 01:40:38:000 36
9 Lewis Parker Gipping RT Finished Sport 01:40:58:000 0
10 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Expert 01:40:59:000 28
11 Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Expert 01:41:46:000 26
12 Tom O'Neill Finished Expert 01:42:14:000 24
13 Mark Barnes Finished Expert 01:47:06:000 22
14 Tom Wright Finished Expert 01:50:45:000 19
James Hyde Clee Cycles Did not finish Expert 00:18:23:000 0
Ian Mockett Renvale RT Did not finish Expert 00:59:02:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished Juvenile 01:10:12:000 60
2 Troy Wingar Gipping RT Finished Juvenile 01:14:53:000 50
3 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Juvenile 01:14:57:000 45
4 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished Juvenile 01:15:00:000 40
5 Rhys Holland-Jones West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Juvenile 01:20:41:000 36
6 Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished Juvenile 01:21:45:000 32
7 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Juvenile 01:21:51:000 28
8 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Juvenile 01:23:05:000 26
9 George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:28:31:000 24
10 Connor May Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:31:09:000 22
11 Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Juvenile 01:31:17:000 20
12 Cameron McWhinnie Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:05:14:000 19
13 Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished Juvenile 01:10:16:000 18
Ben Dale Did not finish 01:10:24:000 0
Ben Leaman Did not finish N/A 01:01:03:000 0
Jack Styles Revel Outdoors Bury Did not finish 00:34:12:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Barford Finished Sport 01:02:57:000 0
2 Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Finished Sport 01:05:48:000 0
3 James Murphy Finished 01:06:51:000 0
4 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 01:07:39:000 0
5 Richard Matthews Finished 01:08:26:000 0
6 Samuel Mashford Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:10:03:000 0
7 Michael Livett Finished Sport 01:10:35:000 0
8 Richard Witton Catford CC Finished Junior 01:10:50:000 0
9 Stephen Bramwell Finished Veteran 01:10:52:000 0
10 Garth Collier West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 01:11:09:000 0
11 Adam Chamberlin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:11:10:000 0
12 Paul Towns Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished G/Vet 01:11:30:000 0
13 Ed Bastow Finished 01:12:12:000 0
14 Bradley Meacham Finished 01:13:34:000 0
15 Darren Cousins VC Revolution Finished N/A 01:13:41:000 0
16 Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:13:45:000 0
17 Leon Cole Finished N/A 01:14:06:000 0
18 Matthew Phillips Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:14:07:000 0
19 Tom Lindfield Finished N/A 01:14:16:000 0
20 Will Thomas Finished 01:14:34:000 0
21 David Woods Finished 01:14:35:000 0
22 Bob Bardell Finished 01:14:48:000 0
23 Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Veteran 01:15:09:000 0
24 Martin Hawker Finished 01:15:10:000 0
25 Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 01:15:34:000 0
26 russell whitford Finished 01:15:59:000 0
27 Linley Gales Iceni Velo Finished 01:16:38:000 0
28 Daniel Heath Finished 01:16:52:000 0
29 Stewart Langley Finished N/A 01:17:31:000 0
30 Ryan McCully Finished 01:17:42:000 0
31 Simon Antrobus Chelmer CC Finished N/A 01:17:45:000 0
32 Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 01:17:56:000 0
33 David Modell Finished 01:18:49:000 0
34 John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:18:56:000 0
35 Benjamin Fabi Finished 01:19:09:000 0
36 keith mccarthy Finished 01:19:13:000 0
37 David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 01:19:23:000 0
38 Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:19:53:000 0
38 Colin Stevenson Finished N/A 01:19:53:000 0
40 Tony Green Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:19:56:000 0
41 Jack Driver Ipswich BMX Club Finished Youth 01:19:57:000 0
42 Chris Driver Finished 01:20:10:000 0
43 david peck Finished 01:20:18:000 0
44 Ian Megginson Finished 01:20:54:000 0
45 Kevin Beales Finished 01:21:06:000 0
46 Adam Mathew Finished 01:21:37:000 0
47 David Simpson Finished 01:21:50:000 0
48 Mark Barford Finished 01:21:51:000 0
49 oliver bearton Finished 01:22:02:000 0
50 Kevin Hollins Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:23:31:000 0
51 Pete Grant Finished 01:23:52:000 0
52 ben george Finished 01:24:11:000 0
52 Joe Rackham Team Trisports Finished N/A 01:24:11:000 0
54 oliver kearin Finished 01:25:01:000 0
55 Andy Laflin Finished N/A 01:25:03:000 0
56 duncan thomas Finished 01:25:27:000 0
57 Mark Read Finished 01:26:25:000 0
58 Phil Johnston Finished 01:26:40:000 0
59 Mike Sherwin Finished N/A 01:27:04:000 0
60 John Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:27:10:000 0
61 Dick Bloomfield Finished 01:27:18:000 0
62 dick lines West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 01:28:02:000 0
63 Johnathan Lincoln Finished 01:28:24:000 0
64 Andrew Woods Finished 01:28:29:000 0
65 Brett Newton Finished 01:29:00:000 0
66 Tom Bullent Finished 01:30:25:000 0
67 martin risebro Finished 01:30:40:000 0
68 john williams Finished 01:31:41:000 0
69 Gary Sparkes Finished 01:32:14:000 0
70 Richard Holland-Jones Finished 01:32:47:000 0
71 Duncan Smith Finished 01:33:37:000 0
72 Richard Buckmaster Finished N/A 01:33:44:000 0
73 Kris Barnes Finished 01:36:48:000 0
74 Simon King Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:36:58:000 0
75 Robert Dobinson Finished N/A 01:38:41:000 0
76 Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished G/Vet 00:56:03:000 0
77 Kevin Birtchnell Finished 00:56:20:000 0
78 Rorie Tiplady Finished 00:59:00:000 0
79 Richard Meacham Travers Bikes.com Finished Veteran 01:03:05:000 0
80 dal shires Finished 01:04:44:000 0
81 Stephen Bird Finished 01:06:00:000 0
82 Remi Kotoni Finished 01:06:14:000 0
83 Matthew Eastman Team Trisports Finished N/A 01:06:42:000 0
84 Dennis Wilson Finished 01:07:01:000 0
85 Clark Harris Finished 01:08:16:000 0
86 David Bingham Finished 01:08:51:000 0
87 Dean Harris Finished 01:09:28:000 0
88 Steve Ellis Women's Cycle Racing Associati... Finished N/A 01:11:02:000 0
89 Michael Curtis St Ives CC Finished 01:11:10:000 0
90 Sam Driver Finished 01:16:30:000 0
91 Mark Jones Finished N/A 01:18:37:000 0
92 TOMASZ STUDZINSKI Finished 00:27:33:000 0
93 James Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 00:29:54:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 01:03:58:000 60
2 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:05:43:000 50
3 Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:08:12:000 45
4 Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 01:10:14:000 40
5 Robin Lines West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Youth 01:20:39:000 36
6 Sam Tiplady Finished 01:21:28:000 0
7 Zachary Deller Walden Jnr Finished Youth 01:21:39:000 0
8 Zac Herrod Finished N/A 01:23:07:000 0
8 Alex Steward Finished 01:23:07:000 0
10 Joe Parker Finished 01:32:16:000 0
11 Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 02:06:53:000 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molly Williams WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:13:20:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Nichol Iceni Velo Finished Expert 01:14:31:000 0
2 Jodie Cole 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 01:34:48:000 0
3 Bianca Broadbent Finished Sport 01:35:59:000 60
4 Steph Wilson Finished 01:42:19:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anita Buxton Finished Veteran 01:13:27:000 60
2 Sue McIntyre Finished N/A 01:19:49:000 0
3 Sara Flatt Iceni Velo Finished N/A 01:22:53:000 45
4 Vincenza Perkins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:23:25:000 40
5 Louise Goddard Finished 01:25:53:000 0
6 Hanna Sulczynska Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:30:34:000 0
Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not finish Veteran 00:30:18:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile and Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 01:14:54:000 60
2 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:52:08:000 50
3 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:54:49:000 45
4 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Juvenile 00:55:19:000 60
5 Danielle Rothmann Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:57:39:000 0
6 Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 01:00:00:000 40
7 Megan Bettles Finished Juvenile 01:01:51:000 45
8 Caitlyn Sampson Gipping RT Finished N/A 01:03:07:000 0
9 Charlotte Bamford St Ives CC Finished Youth 01:18:43:000 36

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Bamfield Finished 00:57:09:000 0
2 Anna Larkins Finished N/A 00:58:20:000 0
3 Amy Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:59:22:000 0
4 Kristine Vaska Finished 01:01:06:000 0
5 Amanda Burchett Mildenhall CC Finished Veteran 01:02:33:000 0
6 Cara Ainsworth Finished 01:03:55:000 0
7 Amanda Hollands Finished 01:07:06:000 0
8 Danielle Tindall Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:12:28:000 0
9 Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:13:34:000 0
10 Diane Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 01:21:54:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:17:58:000 0
2 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:18:04:000 0
3 Harvey Scofield Finished 00:19:14:000 0
4 Fynn Hunter Finished 00:20:03:000 0
5 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:20:04:000 0
6 Dean Sampson Gipping RT Finished N/A 00:21:10:000 0
7 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:21:45:000 0
8 Harvey Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:53:000 0
9 Ben Laflin Finished 00:22:30:000 0
10 Oliver Brinkley Finished N/A 00:22:35:000 0
11 Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:22:45:000 0
12 Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:22:47:000 0
13 Jamie Laflin Finished 00:23:44:000 0
13 Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:23:44:000 0
15 Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:23:46:000 0
16 Finn Cooper Finished 00:24:19:000 0
17 Joshua Morris Finished 00:24:48:000 0
18 Jared Gibson Finished N/A 00:24:55:000 0
19 Tristan Read Finished N/A 00:25:28:000 0
20 Ben Hoyle Finished 00:25:34:000 0
21 Oscar Wade Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 00:26:20:000 0
22 Austin Gibson Finished N/A 00:27:06:000 0
Oliver Hurst Did not finish 00:22:08:000 0
Tom Kotoni Did not finish 00:07:41:000 0
Tyler May Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish N/A 00:10:10:000 0
Tj Pitcher Did not finish 00:18:18:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:19:52:000 0
2 Niobe Waldron Finished N/A 00:18:35:000 0
3 Kate Bastow Finished 00:18:40:000 0
4 Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:20:35:000 0
5 Cerys Styles Finished 00:24:54:000 0
Millie Lawrence Did not finish 00:14:01:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: G.Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:42:39:000 60
2 Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 01:43:32:000 50
3 Richard Muchmore Crest Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:44:59:000 0
4 Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:45:35:000 40
5 Julian Parker Finished N/A 01:24:46:000 0
6 Russell Rout Finished 01:25:37:000 0
7 Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 01:26:50:000 0
8 Paul Williams Finished 01:28:28:000 0
9 Garry Houghton Finished N/A 01:28:29:000 0
10 Kevin Lanchester Finished G/Vet 01:33:28:000 0
11 DALE WALLACE Finished 01:34:44:000 0
12 Nigel Leadbeater Finished N/A 01:34:49:000 0
13 Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 01:37:16:000 0
14 Steve Collins Finished 01:37:28:000 0
15 Michael Rackham Finished 01:38:27:000 0
16 Nigel Herrod Finished N/A 01:38:27:000 0
17 Simon Norton CC Sudbury Finished N/A 01:40:12:000 0
18 Ed Bryant Finished 01:40:50:000 0
19 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished G/Vet 01:42:30:000 12
20 T Wood Finished 01:42:43:000 0
21 Andrew Haughton Finished 01:44:43:000 0
Paul Bateman Did not finish 01:27:50:000 0
Gary Byford Did not finish N/A 01:25:45:000 0
Andy Coombs Did not finish 01:35:21:000 0
Mark Cushing Amisvelo Racing Team Did not finish G/Vet 00:24:26:000 0
Andrew Hawes Did not finish 01:26:35:000 0
Robert Lee Did not finish S/Vet 01:42:27:000 0
Gary Morgans Did not finish N/A 01:23:56:000 0
Paul Oram Did not finish 01:02:39:000 0
Chris Parker Kreek Racing Team Did not finish N/A 01:29:05:000 0
Keith Perry Team Trisports Did not finish G/Vet 01:26:43:000 0
John Rogers Did not finish N/A 01:40:50:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paddy Atkinson Finished Junior 01:17:10:000 60
2 Liam Manser Finished Junior 01:22:20:000 50
3 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 01:22:21:000 45
4 Tom Parker Kreek Racing Team Finished Junior 01:26:32:000 40
5 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 01:20:38:000 36
Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Junior 01:13:55:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Cockburn AW Cycles Finished Master 01:36:42:000 60
2 Nick Drew Finished Sport 01:41:59:000 0
3 Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Expert 0
4 Ian Grist Finished 01:47:29:000 0
5 Stuart Carmichael Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 01:47:37:000 0
6 Simon Millard Iceni Velo Finished Master 01:49:10:000 32
8 Howard Clarke Finished 01:38:13:000 0
9 Andrew Harbourne Finished 01:38:46:000 0
10 Rob Elliott Finished 01:44:45:000 0
11 Steve Goble Finished 01:47:16:000 0
Tim Crabb Did not finish N/A 00:26:37:000 0
Lukas Suchomel Did not finish 01:33:33:000 0
Daniel Swann Did not finish 00:55:24:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Woodcock Mildenhall CC Finished Sport 01:38:49:000 60
2 Thomas Stanford Finished Sport 01:39:38:000 50
3 Clay Davies Finished 01:40:32:000 0
4 Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:40:50:000 40
5 Benjamin Houghton Finished Sport 01:41:00:000 36
6 Martyn Dunnett Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:41:43:000 32
7 Philip Coy Diss & District CC Finished Sport 01:42:31:000 28
8 Will Kearse Finished Sport 01:44:49:000 26
9 Daniel Collins Kings Lynn CC Finished N/A 01:45:27:000 0
10 Mathew Eley Ely & District CC Finished N/A 01:46:26:000 0
11 Sean Rayment Finished 01:46:45:000 0
11 Jesse Towler Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 01:46:45:000 0
13 Craig Gunnell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:47:06:000 18
14 Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:47:24:000 17
15 Gavin Thomas Finished 01:47:57:000 0
16 Chris Harley Finished Master 01:48:20:000 0
17 Keith Anderson Finished Sport 01:49:03:000 14
18 Shaun Holbrow Haverhill Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:50:58:000 13
19 Joel Bilner Finished Sport 01:28:36:000 12
20 Tony May Finished 01:29:03:000 0
21 Christopher Hardwick TROG Finished N/A 01:30:44:000 0
22 Matthew Burrows Finished Sport 01:30:47:000 9
23 Ben Reidy Finished Sport 01:31:10:000 0
24 Charles Wade Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 01:32:29:000 0
25 Gareth Pattinson Finished 01:32:35:000 0
26 Oliver Quinton Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:33:27:000 0
27 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Sport 01:33:40:000 4
28 Jonathan Stannard Finished 01:33:44:000 0
29 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:35:14:000 2
30 Richard Sherman Finished Sport 01:35:34:000 1
31 Neil Catling Stowmarket & District CC Finished Sport 01:36:32:000 0
32 Toby Thomas Finished 01:36:52:000 0
33 Stuart Bailey Alnwick Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:38:13:000 0
34 Chris Gutteridge Finished 01:38:49:000 0
35 Sean Walker Finished 01:38:57:000 0
36 Matt Stevens Finished 01:41:49:000 0
37 Jeff Ringrose Finished 01:44:48:000 0
38 Thomas Quinton Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:46:13:000 0
39 Liam Walker Finished 01:47:00:000 0
40 Kyle Hodgkins Finished 01:57:04:000 0
41 Daniel Pratt Finished Sport 02:01:26:000 0
Martin Canes Did not finish 01:07:50:000 0
David French Did not finish Sport 01:45:33:000 0
Nick Hayden VC Revolution Did not finish 00:22:20:000 0
Gavin Wheeler Did not finish 00:22:26:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Howe Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:35:59:000 60
2 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 01:37:52:000 50
3 Paul Ashby Wisbech Whls CC Finished Veteran 01:38:25:000 0
4 Nicholas Ainsworth Finished Master 01:38:57:000 0
5 Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:40:32:000 36
6 Andrew Sampson Gipping RT Finished N/A 01:41:34:000 0
7 Russell Welch Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 01:41:56:000 28
8 Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished Veteran 01:44:36:000 26
9 Chris Clayton Finished Sport 01:45:29:000 0
10 Nick Laing Finished 01:45:45:000 0
11 Paul Champness Finished 01:45:51:000 0
12 Paul Barrow Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:46:09:000 19
13 Jason Nunn Finished Veteran 01:47:58:000 18
14 Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 02:09:37:000 17
15 Paul Whiffen Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:26:42:000 0
16 Liam Brook Finished Veteran 01:26:59:000 0
17 Keith Clarke Finished N/A 01:27:31:000 0
18 Damian Wilson Finished Sport 01:28:18:000 0
19 Darren Seiler Finished 01:29:00:000 0
20 Stuart Brierley Finished 01:29:10:000 0
21 Justin Sanderson Finished 01:29:29:000 0
22 Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 01:29:41:000 9
23 Adam Baker Finished 01:29:43:000 0
24 Mike Lawrence Finished 01:30:05:000 0
25 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:30:46:000 6
26 Hendrik Badenhorst Finished 01:31:22:000 0
27 David West Finished 01:31:59:000 0
28 Steve Cave Finished 01:32:35:000 0
29 Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:33:01:000 2
30 Steve Foster Finished 01:33:49:000 0
31 Joel Farrow Team Trisports Finished Veteran 01:34:37:000 0
32 Keith Bothick Finished 01:34:54:000 0
32 David Fraser Finished N/A 01:34:54:000 0
34 Richard Alexander Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 01:35:17:000 0
35 Julian Bosley Finished Veteran 01:35:18:000 0
35 Kris Kasperkiewicz Finished Veteran 01:35:18:000 0
37 Geoff Hovenden Finished Veteran 01:35:20:000 0
38 Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 01:35:59:000 0
39 Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 01:36:01:000 0
40 Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 01:36:41:000 0
41 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 01:37:50:000 0
42 Glen Orford Finished 01:38:55:000 0
43 steven williams Finished 01:39:58:000 0
44 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 01:40:46:000 0
45 James Bamford St Ives CC Finished N/A 01:41:58:000 0
46 Ion Thomson Finished N/A 01:42:18:000 0
47 paul neaves Finished 01:43:41:000 0
48 Daniel Wood Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 0
49 Lee Morris Finished 01:45:01:000 0
50 Richard Prime Finished 01:46:21:000 0
51 Richard Hunt Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 01:48:04:000 0
52 Richard Hall Diss & District CC Finished N/A 01:48:54:000 0
53 Darryl Fulcher Finished N/A 01:51:21:000 0
54 Gary Southgate Finished 01:51:50:000 0
55 Matthew Watts Finished N/A 01:52:53:000 0
56 Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished G/Vet 01:24:24:000 0
57 Scott Dunn Finished 01:28:16:000 0
58 Andrew Sinclair Finished 01:31:19:000 0
59 gary butler Finished 01:32:23:000 0
60 Krzysztof Paciura Finished N/A 01:34:22:000 0
Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Did not finish Veteran 00:21:19:000 0
Matt Carter Did not finish Veteran 00:23:33:000 0
Darren Evans Iceni Velo Did not finish Veteran 00:45:07:000 0
Adrian Healey Did not finish 00:41:54:000 0
Michael Holliday Did not finish 00:30:08:000 0
Paul Mockett Did not finish 00:46:42:000 0
Clement Palozzi Did not finish Veteran 01:45:25:000 0
Jason Paulott Did not finish 00:34:52:000 0