KFS Special Vehicles Upavon Summer Series 8

Closed Circuit – Monday, 12 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

342/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brad Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Brad Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Parker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Adams Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Grant Bayton Sunday Girls Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Wrzecionowski London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Robert King AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tavis Walker Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jonny Noton Finished 2nd --- 0

18. Jonny Noton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Ullmer Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Junior Heffernan Revo Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Cartridge Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gavin Spiers AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gary Smith Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Julian Frankland Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matt Dunsbier BAD Tri Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Carsten Duke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4

6. Carsten Duke -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Darren Chappell Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gareth Watkins Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Cameron Campbell Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Craig Warnett Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

13. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jason Painton Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

15. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Neil Johnson Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

16. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Stephen Hardy Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Simon Allard Offcamber Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Paul Jones Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Alan Spurden Andover Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Stuart Hopkins Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Mark Dixon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

29. Mark Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Terence Smith Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Aaron Tayler Swindon RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Eric Wilcock Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Donald Pearce Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Andrew Grubb Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Rich Scott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Rich Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Brett Shaw Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Samuel McCurdy Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Dennis White Bristol RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Richard Cleaver Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Robert Melling Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only at the race trailer on the airfield.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr + 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

342/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brad Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Brad Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Parker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Adams Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Grant Bayton Sunday Girls Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Wrzecionowski London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Robert King AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tavis Walker Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jonny Noton Finished 2nd --- 0

18. Jonny Noton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Ullmer Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Junior Heffernan Revo Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Cartridge Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gavin Spiers AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gary Smith Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Julian Frankland Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matt Dunsbier BAD Tri Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Carsten Duke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4

6. Carsten Duke -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Darren Chappell Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gareth Watkins Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Cameron Campbell Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Craig Warnett Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

13. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jason Painton Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

15. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Neil Johnson Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

16. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Stephen Hardy Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Simon Allard Offcamber Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Paul Jones Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Alan Spurden Andover Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Stuart Hopkins Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Mark Dixon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

29. Mark Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Terence Smith Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Aaron Tayler Swindon RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Eric Wilcock Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Donald Pearce Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Andrew Grubb Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Rich Scott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Rich Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Brett Shaw Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Samuel McCurdy Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Dennis White Bristol RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Richard Cleaver Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Robert Melling Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only at the race trailer on the airfield.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr + 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk