Ronnie MacDonald Memorial 10-mile Time Trial

Time Trial , Invergordon – Saturday, 06 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

307102

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Polnicol Hall, Polnicol, Invergordon, Ross-shire, IV18 0NE
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 31st Aug 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:20:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:42:000
2.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:08:000
3.  Tony Hay Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:21:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:25:000
4.  Andy Cowie Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 00:21:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:47:000
5.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:22:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:03:000
6.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:22:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:24:000
7.  Norman Skene Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:32:000
8.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:37:000
9.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:39:000
10.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:46:000
11.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:49:000
12.  Christopher Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:54:000
13.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:22:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:55:000
14.  Neil Dawson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:56:000
15.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:23:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:04:000
16.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:13:000
17.  Nigel Levett Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:23:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:28:000
18.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:42:000
19.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:47:000
20.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:59:000
21.  Julian Foot Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:24:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:11:000
22.  William MacRae Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:13:000
23.  Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:16:000
24.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:30:000
25.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:33:000
26.  John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:37:000
27.  David Macfadyen Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:000
28.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:41:000
29.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:24:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:52:000
30.  Scott Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:56:000
31.  Rick Wells Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:58:000
32.  Sandy Fraser Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:11:000
33.  Innis Mitchell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:000
34.  Anne Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:26:000
35.  Erich Schonwalder Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:44:000
36.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:51:000
37.  Duncan Sutherland Finished N/A 00:26:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:35:000
38.  Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:26:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:35:000
39.  Malcolm Pritchard Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:42:000
40.  Roy Slingsby Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:45:000
41.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:47:000
42.  Gordon Morris Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:29:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:08:000
43.  Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:25:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 14:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Sat 06/09/14 – 14:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

307102

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Polnicol Hall, Polnicol, Invergordon, Ross-shire, IV18 0NE
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 31st Aug 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:20:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:42:000
2.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:08:000
3.  Tony Hay Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:21:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:25:000
4.  Andy Cowie Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 00:21:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:47:000
5.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:22:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:03:000
6.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:22:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:24:000
7.  Norman Skene Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:32:000
8.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:37:000
9.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:39:000
10.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:46:000
11.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:49:000
12.  Christopher Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:54:000
13.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:22:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:55:000
14.  Neil Dawson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:56:000
15.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:23:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:04:000
16.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:13:000
17.  Nigel Levett Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:23:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:28:000
18.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:42:000
19.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:47:000
20.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:59:000
21.  Julian Foot Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:24:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:11:000
22.  William MacRae Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:13:000
23.  Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:16:000
24.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:30:000
25.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:33:000
26.  John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:37:000
27.  David Macfadyen Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:000
28.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:41:000
29.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:24:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:52:000
30.  Scott Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:56:000
31.  Rick Wells Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:58:000
32.  Sandy Fraser Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:11:000
33.  Innis Mitchell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:000
34.  Anne Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:26:000
35.  Erich Schonwalder Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:44:000
36.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:51:000
37.  Duncan Sutherland Finished N/A 00:26:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:35:000
38.  Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:26:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:35:000
39.  Malcolm Pritchard Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:42:000
40.  Roy Slingsby Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:45:000
41.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:47:000
42.  Gordon Morris Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:29:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:08:000
43.  Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:25:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/14 14:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Sat 06/09/14 – 14:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk