Event URN:
306902
Start date:
Sat, 9th Aug 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
St James' Park
Prince Philip House, 3 Carlton Terrace, London, SW1Y 5DG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 25th Jul 2014
Event website:
http://prudentialridelondon.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Robert Kennison
robk@prudentialridelondon.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online via event website
Info for Riders:
The Prudential RideLondon Youth Grand Prix is open to A/B category Youth riders representing Regional teams.
Please contact your local Regional Team manager for details of selection criteria for your Region.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 14 17:00 Prudential RideLondon Grand Prix - Women Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 45 mins
9 Aug 14 18:00 Prudential RideLondon Grand Prix - Girls Youth Only Youth A, B 40 mins
9 Aug 14 19:00 Prudential RideLondon Grand Prix - Boys Youth Only Youth A, B 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Prince Philip House,
3 Carlton Terrace,
London,
SW1Y 5DG

Race: Prudential RideLondon Grand Prix - Women

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 14 17:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 45 mins

Race: Prudential RideLondon Grand Prix - Girls

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth A, B 40 mins

Race: Prudential RideLondon Grand Prix - Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B 40 mins

Twitter url

Posted 16/12/2013

http://@ridelondon

Confirmed Results

Race name: Prudential RideLondon Grand Prix - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Giorgia Bronzini Finished 0
2 Marianne Vos Finished 0
3 Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 21
4 Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 17
5 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 14
6 Hannah Barnes Unitedhealthcare Professional ... Finished Elite 12
7 Tiffany Cromwell Finished 0
8 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 1st 8
9 Nicola Juniper Team Echelon - Rotor Finished Elite 7
10 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 1st 6
11 Katie Curtis Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 5
12 Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 4
13 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 3
14 Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 2
15 Lydia Boylan Team Velosport Finished Elite 1
16 Hayley Jones Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
17 Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 0
18 Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 0
19 Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
21 Mary Costelloe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
22 Clemence Copie Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
23 Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
24 Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc... Finished 2nd 0
25 Elizabeth Holden RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
26 Lucy Coldwell Team Velosport Finished 2nd 0
27 Sophie Lankford Team WNT Finished 2nd 0
28 Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
29 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
30 Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
31 Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
32 Merce Pacios Pujadó Zappi's Racing Team Finished 1st 0
33 Cassie McGoldrick Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc... Finished 1st 0
34 Hayley Simmonds Team Velosport Finished 2nd 0
35 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
36 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
37 Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
38 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
39 Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
40 Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
41 Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
42 Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
43 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
44 Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
45 Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
46 Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 0
47 Ally Stacher Finished 0
48 Karol-Ann Canuel Finished 0
49 Tracy Best Zappi's Racing Team Finished 1st 0
50 Amy Roberts Team USN Finished Elite 0
51 Evgenia Ilyinskaya Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
52 Maxine Filby Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished 2nd 0
53 Roxanne Knetemann Finished 0
54 Emilia Fahlin Finished 0
55 Peta Mullins Finished 0
56 Jasmine Dotti Team Velosport Finished 2nd 0
57 Emily Collins Finished 0
58 Bethany Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 0
59 Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
60 Sarah Piner Finished 0
61 Nicola Soden GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
62 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
63 Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
64 Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 2nd 0
65 Hisayo Kaneko Boom Cycle CC Finished 2nd 0
66 Fiona Guihen Finished 0
67 Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
68 Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
69 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
70 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
71 Darrelle Parker Boom Cycle CC Finished 2nd 0
72 Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
73 Laura Cheesman RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
74 Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
75 Hannah Ormesher DID Electrical Ladies Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
76 Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
77 Annabel Sill Team Jadan Finished 2nd 0
78 Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
79 Sarah Odell Boom Cycle CC Finished 2nd 0
80 Julie Erskine Team Velosport Finished 1st 0
81 Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
82 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
83 Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Prudential RideLondon Grand Prix - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 3
2 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 1
4 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 0
5 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
6 Lauren Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
7 Sophie Wright Iceni Velo Finished A 0
8 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
9 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
10 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished B 0
11 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 0
12 Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 0
13 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
14 Emily Attfield 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
15 Jayati Hine RST Racing Team Finished A 0
16 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
17 Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
18 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
19 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
20 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
21 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
22 Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
23 Natasha Reddy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
24 Kate Shelton Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
25 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
26 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
27 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
28 Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
29 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
30 Isla Rush WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 0
31 Sophie Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
32 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 0
33 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished A 0
34 Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished A 0
35 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
36 Sabine Minchinton-Gilley Finished C 0
37 Amy Sharpe Finished A 0
38 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
39 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
40 Megan Dowinton Finished A 0
41 Rosa Serret North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished A 0
42 Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
43 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Prudential RideLondon Grand Prix - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 3
2 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 2
3 Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 1
4 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
5 Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished A 0
6 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
7 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
8 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
9 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
10 Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished A 0
11 David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
12 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
13 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 0
14 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
15 Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
16 Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 0
17 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 0
18 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
19 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
20 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
21 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
22 Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
23 Oliver Hedger London Dynamo Finished A 0
24 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished A 0
25 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
26 Harry Paine WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 0
27 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
28 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
29 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
30 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
31 Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
32 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
33 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
34 Charlie Meredith Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
35 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
36 Alex Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished A 0
37 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
38 Jake Billinghurst Finished A 0
39 Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished A 0
40 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
41 Thomas Lumborg Jersey Cycling Association Finished A 0
42 Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
43 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
44 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
45 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 0
46 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
47 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
48 Rhys Pilley Jersey Cycling Association Finished A 0