Ythan CC APR

Road , Ellon – Sunday, 30 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306741

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadows Sports Centre, Ellon, AB41 9QJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas McLeman Ythan CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Douglas Barrett Kinross CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Perran Horrell Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Crookston Elgin CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Les Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rebecca Durrell Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robbie Brown Ythan CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kevin Gault Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jayne Davidson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lee Smith Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ronnie Coleman Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Cristian Tudorache Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Reed Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tony Hay Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Austen Bodie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jonathan Hunter Ribble Valley Juniors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Laura Murray Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Douglas Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jayson Weale Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Kevin Adam Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Cooper Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ross Hayworth Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Neil Kininmonth Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Donald Stewart Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  R Bardzick Finished 0

44. R Bardzick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Carolyn Brown Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Thomas Morris Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Straker Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- William Crawford Granite City RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dougal Dargie Dundee Wheelers CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Brian Duncan Granite City RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Kara Griffiths Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Russell Ythan CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a handicap APR event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
70km / 43 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306741

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadows Sports Centre, Ellon, AB41 9QJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas McLeman Ythan CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Douglas Barrett Kinross CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Perran Horrell Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Crookston Elgin CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Les Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rebecca Durrell Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robbie Brown Ythan CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kevin Gault Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jayne Davidson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lee Smith Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ronnie Coleman Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Cristian Tudorache Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Reed Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tony Hay Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Austen Bodie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jonathan Hunter Ribble Valley Juniors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Laura Murray Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Douglas Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jayson Weale Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Kevin Adam Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Cooper Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ross Hayworth Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Neil Kininmonth Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Donald Stewart Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  R Bardzick Finished 0

44. R Bardzick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Carolyn Brown Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Thomas Morris Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Straker Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- William Crawford Granite City RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dougal Dargie Dundee Wheelers CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Brian Duncan Granite City RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Kara Griffiths Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Russell Ythan CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a handicap APR event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
70km / 43 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk