Event URN:
306291
Start date:
Sun, 8th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Llandeilo Rugby Club
Cae William, Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, SA19 6HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 18th May 2014
Event promoted by:
Gower Riders ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Aled Jones
30a Singleton Road
Upper Tumble
Llanelli
Carmarthenshire/Sir Gaerfyrddin
SA14 6DS
01269 267395
aledwjones@supanet.com
Cheques payable to:
Gower Riders
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 01:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 135km / 84m

View All

Event Location:

Cae William,
Llandeilo,
Carmarthenshire,
SA19 6HL

Race: E/1/2/3

Online entry closed 11 months 25 days 2 hours 40 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 01:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 135km / 84m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 60
2 Sebastian Baylis Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 52
3 George Fowler BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 45
4 Conor Ryan BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 40
5 Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 35
6 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 31
7 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 27
8 George Rose Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished 2nd 23
9 Benjamin Kellett Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 20
10 Jozef Metelka Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st 17
11 Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 15
12 Andrew Feather Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished 1st 13
13 Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 11
14 Ben Davis BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 9
15 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
16 Stephen Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 6
17 Joshua Burns Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 5
18 Craig Seaman County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
19 Jim Avens Falco Racing Finished 2nd 2
20 Sol Warwick Falco Racing Finished 2nd 1
21 Nicholas Jones County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
22 Darren Parker Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
23 Rob Yeatman BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 2nd 0
24 Glyndwr Griffiths Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 0
25 Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
26 John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
27 Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
28 Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
29 Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
30 Ioan Smallwood Finished 3rd 0
31 Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
32 Owen James BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 2nd 0
33 Julian Attfield Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Race Club Finished 1st 0
35 Hefin Price Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
36 Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
37 Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
38 Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
39 James Woodier Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0

Provisional Results

Results of Robert Hobbs Memorial RR 8th June 2014

 

1st           Marcin Bialobloki           Velosure/Giordana RT          83 miles in 3.15.20 (25.5 mph)

2nd          Sebastian Bayliss         Champion Systems/Club Roost/ Maxigear                  +2.51

3rd           George Fowler              BH/Solidor/WAMYouth                                                +3.52

4th           Conor Ryan                   BH/Solidor/WAM Youth                                               +3.54

5th           Matthew Clarke             Wheelbase/ Altura                                                       +3.55

6th           Rhys Howells                Richardsons/ Trek                                                       +4.02

7th           Richard Harris               Cwmcarn Paragon                                                       +4.06

8th           George Rose                Cycle Coaching Wales                                                +5.15

9th           Ben Kellett                    Champion Systems/Club Roost/ Maxigear                   +5.20

10th         Jozef Metelka               Spirit Bikes RT                                                             +5.24

11th         Ed Laverack                 Rapha Condor JLT                                                      +5.29

12th         Andrew Feather           Bikeshed/ UEX                                                             +5.40

13th         Dillon Byrne                  Champion Systems/Club Roost/ Maxigear                   +5.46

14th         Ben Davis                     BH/Solidor/WAM Youth                                                + “ “

15th         Joe Holt                          County Cycles RT                                                      +5.49

16th         Steve Williams               NFTO Race Team                                                       +6.35

17th         Joshua Burns                Starley/ Primal                                                            +6.36

18th         Craig Seaman               County Cycles RT                                                       +6.40

19th         Jim Avens                     Falco Racing                                                                +6.51

20th         Sol Warwick                 Falco Racing                                                                  +6.52

21st         Nick Jones                   County Cycles RT                                                            +6.58

22nd        Darren Parker              Python RT                                                                       +7.03

23rd        Rob Yeatman               BH/Solidor/WAM Youth                                                    +7.05

24th         Glyndwr Griffiths          Artic/ Tacx RT                                                                  +7.08

25th         Andrew Parry               Urban Cyclery RT                                                            +7.14

26th         John Holt                     County Cycles RT                                                             +7.46

27th         Michael Cripps            Army Cycling Union                                                            +7.52

28th         Justin Harcourt           Urban Cyclery RT                                                              +8.16

29th         Matt Cryer                   Army Cycling Union                                                           +9.18

30th         Ioan Smallwood          Private Member                                                                  +9.34

31st         Alex Touche                Cwmcarn Paragon                                                              +9.58

32nd        Owen James               BH/Solidor/WAM Youth                                                       +10.20

33rd        Jullian Attfield              Cardiff Ajax Team                                                               +10.41

34th         Joe Wiltshire               NFTO Race Team                                                             +10.54

35th         Hefin Price                  Starley/ Primal                                                                    +10.55

36th         Del Delaronde            Cardiff JIF                                                                          +11.28

37th         Ben Horna                  Beeline RT                                                                        +12.16

38th         Jeremy Rees              Swansea Wheelers                                                           +13.21

39th         James Woodier           Abergavenny RT                                                               +13.29