Kincraig 10-mile TT

Time Trial , Kincraig – Sunday, 14 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306143

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kincraig Community Hall, Kincraig, PH21 1NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:04:000
2.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:21:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:21:000
3.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished Elite 00:21:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:21:30:000
4.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:21:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:35:000
5.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:21:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:55:000
6.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:07:000
7.  Andy Cowie Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 00:22:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:11:000
8.  Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:13:000
9.  Terence Wilkinson Barnesbury CC Finished 3rd 00:22:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:31:000
10.  Tony Scott Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished 4th 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:32:000
11.  Angus Claxton Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished 2nd 00:22:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:42:000
12.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 00:22:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:45:000
13.  Andrew Prenelle Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:22:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:48:000
14.  Alan Dobbie Ronde Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:51:000
15.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished 4th 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:54:000
16.  Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:22:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:55:000
17.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:23:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:03:000
18.  Andrew Macleod Finished 00:23:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:04:000
19.  Neil Dawson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:10:000
20.  Thomas Deas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:10:000
21.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:17:000
22.  Les Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:26:000
23.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:41:000
24.  Steve Clark Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:45:000
25.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:55:000
26.  Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:23:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:55:000
27.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:58:000
28.  Dean Madden Barnesbury CC Finished 3rd 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:00:000
29.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:01:000
30.  Jeremy Tomlinson Finished 4th 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:12:000
31.  Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 00:24:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:20:000
32.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:23:000
33.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:25:000
34.  Nigel Levett Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:32:000
35.  Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:34:000
36.  Mark Armstrong Barnesbury CC Finished 4th 00:24:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:36:000
37.  Ewan Thorburn Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:46:000
38.  Alan Myles Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:51:000
39.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:58:000
40.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
41.  Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
42.  John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:04:000
43.  Sandy Fraser Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:04:000
44.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:14:000
45.  Alec Marwick East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:17:000
46.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:25:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:24:000
47.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:33:000
48.  Euan Sutherland Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished A 00:25:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:33:000
49.  Keith Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:36:000
50.  Steven Grier Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:37:000
51.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:42:000
52.  Colin Sutherland Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:25:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:43:000
53.  David Fyfe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:25:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:49:000
54.  David Macfadyen Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:57:000
55.  Ross Bowman East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:59:000
56.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:26:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:12:000
57.  James MacDonald West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:26:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:23:000
58.  John Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:26:000
59.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:30:000
60.  Andrew Shaw Cuillin Wheels Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:31:000
61.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:32:000
62.  Norman Hatton Finished 4th 00:26:40:000 0

62. Norman Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:40:000
63.  Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:26:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:47:000
64.  Steve Bradley West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:49:000
65.  Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:000
66.  John Ross East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:55:000
67.  Derek Gunn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:34:000
68.  Brian Hatton Finished 3rd 00:27:35:000 0

68. Brian Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:35:000
69.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:27:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:38:000
70.  George Macleod East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:49:000
71.  Roy Slingsby Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:54:000
72.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:05:000
73.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:28:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:11:000
74.  Ronnie Macrae East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:15:000
75.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:16:000
76.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:19:000
77.  Helen Paxton-Steele Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:28:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:20:000
78.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished B 00:28:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:28:43:000
79.  Gordon McGillivray Forres CC Finished N/A 00:28:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:44:000
80.  Kyle Anderson Loudoun RC Finished B 00:29:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:17:000
81.  Kirsteen Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:32:000
82.  Lillian Macrae East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:30:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:09:000
83.  Callum Cooke Finished 00:30:23:000 0

83. Callum Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:23:000
84.  Hazel Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:30:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:36:000
85.  Fiona Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:30:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:54:000
86.  Liam Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 00:31:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:03:000
87.  Elaine Deas Cuillin Wheels Finished B 00:31:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:40:000
88.  Charlene Cantwell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:03:000
89.  Tracy Murray East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:33:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:00:000
90.  Les Christie East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:33:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:21:000
91.  Jennifer Shaw Finished 00:34:08:000 0

91. Jennifer Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:08:000
92.  Jack Sutherland East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:40:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:00:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is event 3 of the Cairngorm Cycling Festival - enter four events for £40 (Senior), £20 (Junior). Entry fee for this event: £12 Senior, £6 Junior, Free for U16/U14. Remaining three events: Cairngorm Hill Climb (13th Sept), Mackie Trophy TT (13th Sept), Cairngorm APR (14th Sept) or Sally Anne Low Memorial Race (14th Sept) Closing Date: Sat. 6th September. No entry on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 14/09/14 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306143

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kincraig Community Hall, Kincraig, PH21 1NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:04:000
2.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:21:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:21:000
3.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished Elite 00:21:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:21:30:000
4.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:21:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:35:000
5.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:21:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:55:000
6.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:07:000
7.  Andy Cowie Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 00:22:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:11:000
8.  Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:13:000
9.  Terence Wilkinson Barnesbury CC Finished 3rd 00:22:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:31:000
10.  Tony Scott Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished 4th 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:32:000
11.  Angus Claxton Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished 2nd 00:22:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:42:000
12.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 00:22:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:45:000
13.  Andrew Prenelle Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:22:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:48:000
14.  Alan Dobbie Ronde Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:51:000
15.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished 4th 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:54:000
16.  Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:22:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:55:000
17.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:23:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:03:000
18.  Andrew Macleod Finished 00:23:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:04:000
19.  Neil Dawson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:10:000
20.  Thomas Deas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:10:000
21.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:17:000
22.  Les Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:26:000
23.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:41:000
24.  Steve Clark Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:45:000
25.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:55:000
26.  Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:23:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:55:000
27.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:58:000
28.  Dean Madden Barnesbury CC Finished 3rd 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:00:000
29.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:01:000
30.  Jeremy Tomlinson Finished 4th 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:12:000
31.  Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 00:24:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:20:000
32.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:23:000
33.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:25:000
34.  Nigel Levett Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:32:000
35.  Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:34:000
36.  Mark Armstrong Barnesbury CC Finished 4th 00:24:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:36:000
37.  Ewan Thorburn Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:46:000
38.  Alan Myles Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:51:000
39.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:58:000
40.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
41.  Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
42.  John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:04:000
43.  Sandy Fraser Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:04:000
44.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:14:000
45.  Alec Marwick East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:17:000
46.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:25:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:24:000
47.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:33:000
48.  Euan Sutherland Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished A 00:25:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:33:000
49.  Keith Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:36:000
50.  Steven Grier Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:37:000
51.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:42:000
52.  Colin Sutherland Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:25:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:43:000
53.  David Fyfe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:25:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:49:000
54.  David Macfadyen Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:57:000
55.  Ross Bowman East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:59:000
56.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:26:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:12:000
57.  James MacDonald West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:26:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:23:000
58.  John Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:26:000
59.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:30:000
60.  Andrew Shaw Cuillin Wheels Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:31:000
61.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:32:000
62.  Norman Hatton Finished 4th 00:26:40:000 0

62. Norman Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:40:000
63.  Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:26:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:47:000
64.  Steve Bradley West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:49:000
65.  Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:000
66.  John Ross East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:55:000
67.  Derek Gunn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:34:000
68.  Brian Hatton Finished 3rd 00:27:35:000 0

68. Brian Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:35:000
69.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:27:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:38:000
70.  George Macleod East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:49:000
71.  Roy Slingsby Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:54:000
72.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:05:000
73.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:28:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:11:000
74.  Ronnie Macrae East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:15:000
75.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:16:000
76.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:19:000
77.  Helen Paxton-Steele Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:28:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:20:000
78.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished B 00:28:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:28:43:000
79.  Gordon McGillivray Forres CC Finished N/A 00:28:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:44:000
80.  Kyle Anderson Loudoun RC Finished B 00:29:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:17:000
81.  Kirsteen Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:32:000
82.  Lillian Macrae East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:30:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:09:000
83.  Callum Cooke Finished 00:30:23:000 0

83. Callum Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:23:000
84.  Hazel Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:30:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:36:000
85.  Fiona Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:30:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:54:000
86.  Liam Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 00:31:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:03:000
87.  Elaine Deas Cuillin Wheels Finished B 00:31:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:40:000
88.  Charlene Cantwell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:03:000
89.  Tracy Murray East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:33:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:00:000
90.  Les Christie East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:33:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:21:000
91.  Jennifer Shaw Finished 00:34:08:000 0

91. Jennifer Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:08:000
92.  Jack Sutherland East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:40:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:00:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is event 3 of the Cairngorm Cycling Festival - enter four events for £40 (Senior), £20 (Junior). Entry fee for this event: £12 Senior, £6 Junior, Free for U16/U14. Remaining three events: Cairngorm Hill Climb (13th Sept), Mackie Trophy TT (13th Sept), Cairngorm APR (14th Sept) or Sally Anne Low Memorial Race (14th Sept) Closing Date: Sat. 6th September. No entry on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/14 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 14/09/14 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk