Event URN:
306136
Start date:
Thu, 5th Dec 2013
Finish date:
Sat, 7th Dec 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Mexico
,
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
Mr Event Organiser
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 13 10:00 Men's Team Pursuit Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
5 Dec 13 10:00 Men's Team Sprint Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
5 Dec 13 10:00 Women's Points Race Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
5 Dec 13 10:00 Women's Team Pursuit Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Race: Men's Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Men's Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 13 10:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Women's Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Women's Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Women's Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Dec 13 10:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Men's Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 10:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 10:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 10:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Dec 13 10:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Dec 13 10:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Madison

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Dec 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Dec 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Dec 13 10:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Day One: Great Britain’s women smash team pursuit world record in Aguascalientes

Posted 06/12/2013 - British Cycling

More record shattering rides for Great Britain women's team pursuiters... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Steven Burke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:03:59:009 21
3 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 00:03:59:009 21
3 Owain Doull Finished Elite 00:03:59:009 21
3 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:03:59:009 21

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
2 Philip Hindes Finished 4th 0
2 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 1st 00:04:16:552 30
1 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 00:04:16:552 30
1 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 00:04:16:552 30
1 Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 00:04:16:552 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owain Doull Finished Elite 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
18 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 25

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 17
4 Owain Doull Finished Elite 17

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 25

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
7 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0