Salt Ayre - The Edge Cycleworks Mens Series & Total Cycle Coach Womens Series 16

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 29 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306131

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/Women - Results
1.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Patchett Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Gambles Horwich CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Armstrong Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alasdair Fairhurst Lune RCC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Garry Jackson Lune RCC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  John Dodgin The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nicholas Marsdin Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Leon Barnes Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Hannam Pearson Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Callum Young The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sarah Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Patrick Flanagan Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Dowson Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Luhrs PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Gibson Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Jardine Summit Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Shimizy Finished 0

6. Andrew Shimizy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jake Cowen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Julian Pearson Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Luke Perkin Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/07/14 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 29/07/14 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/07/14 18:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/07/14 – 18:31
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/07/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/07/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306131

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/Women - Results
1.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Patchett Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Gambles Horwich CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Armstrong Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alasdair Fairhurst Lune RCC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Garry Jackson Lune RCC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  John Dodgin The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nicholas Marsdin Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Leon Barnes Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Hannam Pearson Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Callum Young The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sarah Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Patrick Flanagan Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Dowson Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Luhrs PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Gibson Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Jardine Summit Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Shimizy Finished 0

6. Andrew Shimizy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jake Cowen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Julian Pearson Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Luke Perkin Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/07/14 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 29/07/14 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/07/14 18:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/07/14 – 18:31
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/07/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/07/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk