Salt Ayre - The Edge Cycleworks Mens Series & Total Cycle Coach Womens Series 14

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 15 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306129

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W - Results
1.  Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Ashcroft Finished 3rd 8

2. Sam Ashcroft -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Marsdin Lune RCC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Garry Jackson Lune RCC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Patchett Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alasdair Fairhurst Lune RCC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Mumford Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Leon Barnes Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Cockram Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  John Dodgin The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Michael Wilson Mercury Performance Coaching R... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Rob Barton Lancon Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Wilson Finished 0

23. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  James Lyon Finished 3rd 0

24. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Callum Young The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Parker Finished 3rd 0

28. Andrew Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Luhrs PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

5. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Julian Pearson Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Didsbury Summit Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Craig PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Dobson Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/07/14 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 15/07/14 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/07/14 18:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/07/14 – 18:31
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/07/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/07/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

306129

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W - Results
1.  Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Ashcroft Finished 3rd 8

2. Sam Ashcroft -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Marsdin Lune RCC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Garry Jackson Lune RCC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Patchett Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alasdair Fairhurst Lune RCC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Mumford Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Leon Barnes Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Cockram Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  John Dodgin The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Michael Wilson Mercury Performance Coaching R... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Rob Barton Lancon Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Wilson Finished 0

23. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  James Lyon Finished 3rd 0

24. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Callum Young The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Parker Finished 3rd 0

28. Andrew Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Luhrs PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

5. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Julian Pearson Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Didsbury Summit Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Craig PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Dobson Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/07/14 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 15/07/14 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/07/14 18:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/07/14 – 18:31
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/07/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/07/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk