ACT Track League 8

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 05 Mar 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

781/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 5th Mar 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 30th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Boast Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

2. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

1. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Carl Cavers Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Sam Boast Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

3. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Senior 8 Lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior 8 Lap Keirin - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Ben Matthews Chester RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Sam Boast The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Knight Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

4. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christopher Schofield Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Percival Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 0

8. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 - Results
1.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

2. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Carl Cavers Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Pedder Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth 9 Lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 9 Lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

3. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 9 - Senior 50 Lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 50 Lap Points Group 3 - Results
1.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Cavers Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for 3/4 cat Juniors £6.00. Also open to 2nd cat riders over 40 years.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:31
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:32
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:33
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:34
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:35
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - Senior 8 Lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:41
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:42
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:43
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:44
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:45
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:46
Event 8 - Youth 9 Lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:47
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:48
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:49
Event 9 - Senior 50 Lap Points Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:50

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

781/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 5th Mar 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 30th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Boast Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

2. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

1. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Carl Cavers Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Sam Boast Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

3. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Senior 8 Lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior 8 Lap Keirin - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Ben Matthews Chester RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Sam Boast The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Knight Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

4. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christopher Schofield Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Percival Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 0

8. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 - Results
1.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

2. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Carl Cavers Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Pedder Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth 9 Lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 9 Lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

3. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 9 - Senior 50 Lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 50 Lap Points Group 3 - Results
1.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Cavers Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for 3/4 cat Juniors £6.00. Also open to 2nd cat riders over 40 years.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:31
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:32
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:33
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:34
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:35
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - Senior 8 Lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:41
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:42
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:43
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:44
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:45
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:46
Event 8 - Youth 9 Lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:47
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:48
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:49
Event 9 - Senior 50 Lap Points Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/03/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 05/03/07 – 19:50

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk