Vuelta a Fowlmead (Thanet RC - Youth Regional Road Races)

Closed Circuit , Deal – Saturday, 20 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth events promoted by Thanet RC

Event Details

Event URN:

305599

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Martin Thanet RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Don Amaku Finished 0

6. Don Amaku -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Toby Hammond Finished 0

7. Toby Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kyle Tomkins Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Toby Anderton Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Griffiths Thanet RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Melanie Cook Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jody Coxon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Hill Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Billy Martin Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jos Marnham Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Callum Stewart Finished 0

7. Callum Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Stanley Ross Finished 0

8. Stanley Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ethan Parry-Williams Finished 0

9. Ethan Parry-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Freya Cook Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isla McCoubrie Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 0

3. Isla McCoubrie - Metaltek Kuota Racing Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Leah Warrilow Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Shannon Neame Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Hector Puttergill Finished 0

2. Hector Puttergill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Theo Hocking Adalta Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Lawson Bax Finished 0

9. Lawson Bax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joe Carpenter Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Dunton Wigmore CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 11:45 Youth Only Youth A 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth | A
26km / 16 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 11:10 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 11:10
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 10:50 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 10:50
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth events promoted by Thanet RC

Event Details

Event URN:

305599

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Martin Thanet RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Don Amaku Finished 0

6. Don Amaku -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Toby Hammond Finished 0

7. Toby Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kyle Tomkins Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Toby Anderton Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Griffiths Thanet RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Melanie Cook Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jody Coxon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Hill Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Billy Martin Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jos Marnham Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Callum Stewart Finished 0

7. Callum Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Stanley Ross Finished 0

8. Stanley Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ethan Parry-Williams Finished 0

9. Ethan Parry-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Freya Cook Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isla McCoubrie Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 0

3. Isla McCoubrie - Metaltek Kuota Racing Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Leah Warrilow Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Shannon Neame Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Hector Puttergill Finished 0

2. Hector Puttergill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Theo Hocking Adalta Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Lawson Bax Finished 0

9. Lawson Bax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joe Carpenter Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Dunton Wigmore CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 11:45 Youth Only Youth A 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth | A
26km / 16 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 11:10 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 11:10
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 10:50 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 10:50
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk