West Lothian Clarion Open 25-mile Time Trial

Time Trial , Stirling – Sunday, 01 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

25 mile TT from Cambusbarron.

Please email me if you wish to pay by cheque.

Event Details

Event URN:

305431

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cambusbarron Community Centre, St Ninians Road, Cambusbarron, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK7 9NU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 25th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Murdoch GTR - Return To Life Finished Elite 00:52:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:11:000
2.  Iain Grant dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:52:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:52:37:000
3.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:52:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:52:54:000
4.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:53:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:04:000
5.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:55:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:03:000
6.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:55:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:19:000
7.  John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:55:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:23:000
8.  Andrew Torrance dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:56:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:04:000
9.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:56:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:16:000
10.  Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:56:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:17:000
11.  Mark Skilling Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:56:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:20:000
12.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:56:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:56:23:000
13.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:56:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:25:000
14.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:56:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:33:000
15.  Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:56:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:39:000
17.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:57:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:05:000
18.  Ricky Sutherland Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:57:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:21:000
19.  Ian Sim GTR - Return To Life Finished 2nd 00:57:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:30:000
20.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:57:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:54:000
21.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:58:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:02:000
22.  Brian Muir Pro-AM Racing Club Finished N/A 00:58:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:21:000
23.  David Lindsay Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:58:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:30:000
24.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:58:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:39:000
25.  Andrew Prenelle Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:58:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:50:000
26.  Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:58:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:54:000
27.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:58:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:59:000
28.  Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:59:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:01:000
29.  Lee Gardner Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:59:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:02:000
30.  Keith Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:59:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:03:000
31.  Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:59:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:04:000
32.  David Baird East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:59:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:15:000
33.  Ian Thomson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:59:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:15:000
34.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:59:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:23:000
35.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:59:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:24:000
36.  Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:59:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:24:000
37.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:59:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:30:000
38.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:59:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:34:000
39.  Scott Bradley GTR - Return To Life Finished N/A 00:59:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:35:000
40.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:59:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:38:000
41.  Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:59:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:42:000
42.  Richard Graveling Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:59:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:50:000
43.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:59:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:51:000
44.  Paul Friel Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 01:00:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:50:000
45.  Christopher Adamson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:51:000
46.  Albert McLellan Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:58:000
47.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 4th 01:01:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:01:000
48.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:10:000
49.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:01:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:25:000
50.  Jay Groom Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:01:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:31:000
51.  Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 01:01:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:44:000
52.  Craig Forsyth Finished 01:01:53:000 0

52. Craig Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:53:000
53.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:02:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:14:000
54.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:29:000
55.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 01:02:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:38:000
56.  Paul Hornby Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 01:02:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:50:000
57.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:02:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:52:000
58.  David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:53:000
59.  William Munro Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 01:02:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:57:000
60.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:03:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:18:000
61.  James Truswell VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 01:03:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:25:000
62.  Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:03:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:37:000
63.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 01:03:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:48:000
64.  Paul McGhee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:03:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:59:000
65.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:09:000
66.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:04:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:28:000
67.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:04:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:37:000
68.  Iain Couttie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:04:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:37:000
69.  Alan McAulay St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:04:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:40:000
70.  John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:42:000
71.  Steven Smith Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:04:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:44:000
72.  Paul Bailey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:05:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:02:000
73.  Robert Hemesley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:05:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:05:000
74.  Jack Matthews Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:05:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:12:000
75.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:05:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:47:000
76.  John Campbell Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:05:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:53:000
77.  Martin Mcneely Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:06:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:12:000
78.  Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 01:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:42:000
79.  Aileen Gates Finished 4th --- 0

79. Aileen Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
80.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:46:000
81.  Martin Shields Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:06:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:48:000
82.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 01:07:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:17:000
83.  Martin Kane Finished N/A 01:08:11:000 0

83. Martin Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:11:000
84.  Rosalind Carey Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:08:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:21:000
85.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:09:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:13:000
86.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:09:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:16:000
87.  Alan Rutherford St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:10:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:08:000
88.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:11:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:11:000
89.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:12:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:12:39:000
90.  Cathy Barlow Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:13:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:01:000
91.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:15:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:18:000
--- Colin Baird Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 4th DN:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: DN:00:00:000
--- Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Did not finish 4th DN:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: DN:00:00:000
0.  William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 08:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 01/06/14 – 08:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

25 mile TT from Cambusbarron.

Please email me if you wish to pay by cheque.

Event Details

Event URN:

305431

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cambusbarron Community Centre, St Ninians Road, Cambusbarron, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK7 9NU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 25th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Murdoch GTR - Return To Life Finished Elite 00:52:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:11:000
2.  Iain Grant dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:52:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:52:37:000
3.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:52:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:52:54:000
4.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:53:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:04:000
5.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:55:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:03:000
6.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:55:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:19:000
7.  John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:55:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:23:000
8.  Andrew Torrance dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:56:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:04:000
9.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:56:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:16:000
10.  Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:56:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:17:000
11.  Mark Skilling Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:56:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:20:000
12.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:56:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:56:23:000
13.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:56:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:25:000
14.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:56:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:33:000
15.  Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:56:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:39:000
17.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:57:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:05:000
18.  Ricky Sutherland Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:57:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:21:000
19.  Ian Sim GTR - Return To Life Finished 2nd 00:57:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:30:000
20.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:57:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:54:000
21.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:58:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:02:000
22.  Brian Muir Pro-AM Racing Club Finished N/A 00:58:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:21:000
23.  David Lindsay Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:58:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:30:000
24.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:58:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:39:000
25.  Andrew Prenelle Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:58:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:50:000
26.  Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:58:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:54:000
27.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:58:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:59:000
28.  Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:59:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:01:000
29.  Lee Gardner Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:59:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:02:000
30.  Keith Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:59:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:03:000
31.  Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:59:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:04:000
32.  David Baird East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:59:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:15:000
33.  Ian Thomson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:59:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:15:000
34.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:59:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:23:000
35.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:59:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:24:000
36.  Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:59:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:24:000
37.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:59:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:30:000
38.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:59:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:34:000
39.  Scott Bradley GTR - Return To Life Finished N/A 00:59:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:35:000
40.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:59:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:38:000
41.  Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:59:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:42:000
42.  Richard Graveling Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:59:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:50:000
43.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:59:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:51:000
44.  Paul Friel Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 01:00:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:50:000
45.  Christopher Adamson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:51:000
46.  Albert McLellan Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:58:000
47.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 4th 01:01:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:01:000
48.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:10:000
49.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:01:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:25:000
50.  Jay Groom Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:01:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:31:000
51.  Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 01:01:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:44:000
52.  Craig Forsyth Finished 01:01:53:000 0

52. Craig Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:53:000
53.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:02:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:14:000
54.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:29:000
55.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 01:02:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:38:000
56.  Paul Hornby Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 01:02:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:50:000
57.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:02:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:52:000
58.  David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:53:000
59.  William Munro Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 01:02:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:57:000
60.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:03:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:18:000
61.  James Truswell VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 01:03:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:25:000
62.  Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:03:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:37:000
63.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 01:03:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:48:000
64.  Paul McGhee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:03:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:59:000
65.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:09:000
66.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:04:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:28:000
67.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:04:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:37:000
68.  Iain Couttie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:04:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:37:000
69.  Alan McAulay St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:04:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:40:000
70.  John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:42:000
71.  Steven Smith Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:04:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:44:000
72.  Paul Bailey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:05:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:02:000
73.  Robert Hemesley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:05:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:05:000
74.  Jack Matthews Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:05:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:12:000
75.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:05:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:47:000
76.  John Campbell Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:05:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:53:000
77.  Martin Mcneely Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:06:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:12:000
78.  Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 01:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:42:000
79.  Aileen Gates Finished 4th --- 0

79. Aileen Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
80.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:46:000
81.  Martin Shields Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:06:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:48:000
82.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 01:07:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:17:000
83.  Martin Kane Finished N/A 01:08:11:000 0

83. Martin Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:11:000
84.  Rosalind Carey Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:08:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:21:000
85.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:09:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:13:000
86.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:09:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:16:000
87.  Alan Rutherford St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:10:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:08:000
88.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:11:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:11:000
89.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:12:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:12:39:000
90.  Cathy Barlow Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:13:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:01:000
91.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:15:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:18:000
--- Colin Baird Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 4th DN:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: DN:00:00:000
--- Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Did not finish 4th DN:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: DN:00:00:000
0.  William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/14 08:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 01/06/14 – 08:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk