Odd Down Winter Series

Closed Circuit , Bath – Sunday, 16 Feb 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Closed circuit race

Event Details

Event URN:

305104

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Feb 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 10th Feb 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rose Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Georgina Snowdon-Brett University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexandra Stubbs Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Harriet Simpole-Clarke University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gemma Stuart Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rebecca Sutton Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Elle Twentyman One and All Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kate Mactear University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Katie Thilthorpe Ride 24/7 Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Leon Boulton Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Marc-Antoine di Guisto Cardiff University Marmots Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charles Ormerod University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joel Bragg Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Theo Flack University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Wood Performance Cycles Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Spencer Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Taylor Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  John Carter Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Carty Finished 2nd 10

1. Ben Carty -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Calum Croft Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Richardson Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Jones NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Curtis-Whitfield Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Bleakley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 10:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/02/14 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins
Cancelled Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 11:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 16/02/14 – 11:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/02/14 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/02/14 – 13:00

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Closed circuit race

Event Details

Event URN:

305104

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Feb 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 10th Feb 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rose Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Georgina Snowdon-Brett University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexandra Stubbs Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Harriet Simpole-Clarke University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gemma Stuart Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rebecca Sutton Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Elle Twentyman One and All Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kate Mactear University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Katie Thilthorpe Ride 24/7 Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Leon Boulton Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Marc-Antoine di Guisto Cardiff University Marmots Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charles Ormerod University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joel Bragg Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Theo Flack University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Wood Performance Cycles Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Spencer Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Taylor Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  John Carter Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Carty Finished 2nd 10

1. Ben Carty -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Calum Croft Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Richardson Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Jones NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Curtis-Whitfield Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Bleakley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 10:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/02/14 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins
Cancelled Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 11:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 16/02/14 – 11:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/02/14 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/02/14 – 13:00

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk