Event URN:
305104
Start date:
Sun, 16th Feb 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Odd Down Cycling Circuit
Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 10th Feb 2014
Event promoted by:
Westbury Wheelers ( website )
Event website:
http://www.westburywheelers.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Gary Treherne
07949 088414
gary@treherne.wanadoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 14 10:30 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 35 mins
16 Feb 14 11:00 Cancelled Regional Masters C+ Band 5 N/A 40 mins
16 Feb 14 12:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins
16 Feb 14 13:00 2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd 01 hr

View All

Closed circuit race

Event Location:

Bloomfield Road,
Bath,
BA2 2NU

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 12 days 9 hours 25 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 14 10:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 35 mins

Race: Cancelled

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 16 days 9 hours 25 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 14 11:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 N/A 40 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 12 days 9 hours 25 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 14 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins

Race: 2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 12 days 9 hours 25 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 14 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leon Boulton Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
2 Marc-Antoine di Guisto Cardiff University Marmots Finished 4th 8
3 Charles Ormerod University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 7
4 Joel Bragg Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Theo Flack University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Chris Wood Performance Cycles Finished 4th 4
7 David Spencer Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 3
8 Daniel Taylor Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
9 Ben Strain Radeon Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 1
10 John Carter Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Carty Finished 2nd 10
2 Calum Croft Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 8
3 George Richardson Finished 2nd 7
4 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 6
5 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 5
6 David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
7 Paul Jones NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 3
8 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 2
9 David Curtis-Whitfield Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished 2nd 1
10 Mark Bleakley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 1