Preston Park Youth Omnium

Track , Brighton – Saturday, 14 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Preston Park has pay parking on Saturday mornings and no longer allows parking within the arena. We will provide catering as in past years.

Event Details

Event URN:

304927

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (South East Area)

Entry close date

Sat, 7th Jun 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joshua Roberts Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Harry Paine WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Ben McKie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Sean Bridgeman VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Harry Burge Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Olivia Chadwick Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ethan Vernon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  India Gloag VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Holly Proctor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  George Lewis VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ritchie Selfe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Kiron James Medina VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Hannah Johnson VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Golliker Redhill CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Oliver Parikian VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Natalie McEvoy VC Jubilee Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Polly Parsons Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on finishes at 11.30

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/06/14 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/06/14 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/06/14 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/06/14 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/06/14 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/06/14 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/06/14 – 12:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/06/14 – 12:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Preston Park has pay parking on Saturday mornings and no longer allows parking within the arena. We will provide catering as in past years.

Event Details

Event URN:

304927

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (South East Area)

Entry close date

Sat, 7th Jun 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joshua Roberts Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Harry Paine WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Ben McKie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Sean Bridgeman VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Harry Burge Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Olivia Chadwick Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ethan Vernon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  India Gloag VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Holly Proctor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  George Lewis VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ritchie Selfe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Kiron James Medina VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Hannah Johnson VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Golliker Redhill CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Oliver Parikian VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Natalie McEvoy VC Jubilee Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Polly Parsons Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on finishes at 11.30

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/06/14 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/06/14 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/06/14 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/06/14 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/06/14 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/06/14 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/06/14 – 12:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/06/14 – 12:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk