Lincoln Grand Prix

Road , Lincoln – Sunday, 11 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

304762

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Square Lincoln, Lincoln, LN1 3AA
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Yanto Barker Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Northey Madison Genesis Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Blythe NFTO Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Mark Christian Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Alex Peters Madison Genesis Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  James McCallum NFTO Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Peter Williams Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Joshua Hunt NFTO Finished 1st 12

15. Joshua Hunt - NFTO

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Kit Gilham KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Declan Byrne Baguet-MIBA Poorten Indulek CT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Dexter Gardias SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Brad Morgan Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Robert Moore Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Jozef Metelka Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Conor Ryan BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  George Atkins Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Reports

Details announced for Lincoln round of British Cycling Elite Road Series

Posted 26/02/2014 - British Cycling

Lincoln Grand Prix to use 2015 national road championships course

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Third event in the Elite Road Spring Cup Series. The 2014 Lincoln Grand Prix will be held on the course and distance to be used for the 2015 National Road Race Championships.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/14 11:30 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 200km / 124 miles
Sun 11/05/14 – 11:30
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
200km / 124 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

304762

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Square Lincoln, Lincoln, LN1 3AA
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Yanto Barker Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Northey Madison Genesis Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Blythe NFTO Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Mark Christian Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Alex Peters Madison Genesis Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  James McCallum NFTO Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Peter Williams Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Joshua Hunt NFTO Finished 1st 12

15. Joshua Hunt - NFTO

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Kit Gilham KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Declan Byrne Baguet-MIBA Poorten Indulek CT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Dexter Gardias SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Brad Morgan Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Robert Moore Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Jozef Metelka Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Conor Ryan BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  George Atkins Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Reports

Details announced for Lincoln round of British Cycling Elite Road Series

Posted 26/02/2014 - British Cycling

Lincoln Grand Prix to use 2015 national road championships course

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Third event in the Elite Road Spring Cup Series. The 2014 Lincoln Grand Prix will be held on the course and distance to be used for the 2015 National Road Race Championships.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/14 11:30 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 200km / 124 miles
Sun 11/05/14 – 11:30
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
200km / 124 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk