Event URN:
304543
Start date:
Sun, 20th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
French Fields
Penrith, CA11 8AU
( View map )
Series:
National Endurance Grass Track League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Beacon Wheelers ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Robert McLean
35 Friars Garth
Abbeytown
Wigton
Cumberland
CA7 4SF
01697 361392
susanmclean1@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
Mr Robert George McLean
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 14 01:00 Seniors 6km National Endurance League Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
20 Jul 14 01:00 Seniors 500m Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
20 Jul 14 01:00 Seniors 800m Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
20 Jul 14 01:00 Seniors 1500m Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Penrith,
CA11 8AU

Race: Seniors 6km National Endurance League

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Seniors 500m Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Seniors 800m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Seniors 1500m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Devil Takes the Hindmost (2.7km)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Omnium - Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 14 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 14 12:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors 6km National Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 30
2 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
3 Neil Withington Bike 7 Racing Finished 2nd 21
4 Alan Peet VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 17
5 Emil Petrov Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 14
6 Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Finished A 12
7 Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
8 Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
2 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 0
3 Neil Withington Bike 7 Racing Finished 2nd 0
4 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
5 Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
6 Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
3 Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
4 Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
5 Robert Tyas Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors 1500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
3 Neil Withington Bike 7 Racing Finished 2nd 0
4 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 0
5 Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
6 Paul May Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Devil Takes the Hindmost (2.7km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emil Petrov Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Alan Peet VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
4 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
5 Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
6 Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
7 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
8 Robert Tyas Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Omnium - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 3
2 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished D 3
3 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 3
4 George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished C 2
5 Isabelle Leonard Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
6 Miles Davis Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
7 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Finished C 1
8 Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished D 2
9 Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0