Event URN:
304330
Start date:
Sat, 16th Aug 2014
Finish date:
Sun, 17th Aug 2014
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Tackeroo Campsite
Penkridge Bank Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2UA
( View map )
Series:
BC National Cross Country MTB Series 2014
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 11th Aug 2014
Event promoted by:
Run and Ride
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationalmtbxcseries
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Please note: Masters Men category now starts at 15:15 on the Sunday
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 15:00 Sport Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
16 Aug 14 15:00 Sport Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
16 Aug 14 15:00 Open Male Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
16 Aug 14 15:00 Open Female Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

View All

Event Location:

Penkridge Bank Road,
Rugeley,
Staffordshire,
WS15 2UA

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Fun Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Fun Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 18:10 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A 15 mins

Race: Under 8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Under 10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 14 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Expert & Masters Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert, Master ---

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Elite Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Masters Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Super Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 18 days 3 hours 37 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet ---

Ferguson and Last back for British Cycling MTB Cross-country Series final

Posted 15/08/2014 - British Cycling

Oldham set to take men's title; women's series wide open... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:15:36:000 150
2 James Spilsbury Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:16:06:000 125
3 Max Suttie Certini Finished Sport 01:16:47:000 110
4 Daniel Barford Finished Sport 01:17:42:000 100
5 Peter Moore Four4th Finished Sport 01:18:09:000 90
6 Sam Barley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Sport 01:20:43:000 80
7 Carwyn Davies KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:21:05:000 70
8 Lee Woodcock Mildenhall CC Finished Sport 01:22:17:000 65
9 Thomas Stanford VC Norwich Finished Sport 01:22:45:000 60
10 Peter Warner Ridebike.co.uk Finished Sport 01:22:57:000 55
11 James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:23:02:000 50
12 Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:23:46:000 47
13 Benjamin Colley Run & Ride Finished Sport 01:23:47:000 44
14 Peter Brook Chester RC Finished Sport 01:23:57:000 41
15 Benjamin Paske Gannet CC Finished Sport 01:24:27:000 38
16 Will Kearse Sussed Out Suspension Finished Sport 01:24:52:000 36
17 Adam Hunneyball UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:24:53:000 34
18 Alex Tompsett KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:25:03:000 32
19 Ashley Kirk Finished Sport 01:25:04:000 30
20 Liam Harris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished Sport 01:25:08:000 28
21 Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Finished Sport 01:25:44:000 26
22 Martyn Dunnett Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:26:02:000 24
23 James Tapp UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:26:42:000 22
24 Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Sport 01:27:04:000 20
25 Chris Wills Finished Sport 01:27:29:000 18
26 Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished Sport 01:27:53:000 16
27 Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Sport 01:28:40:000 14
28 James Williamson Finished Sport 01:29:31:000 12
29 Gareth Sanger Finished Sport 01:30:33:000 10
30 Jed Friskney 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 01:30:41:000 8
31 James Hards Finished N/A 01:31:23:000 7
32 Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:33:20:000 6
33 Keith Anderson Finished Sport 01:36:34:000 5
34 David Smith Run & Ride Finished Sport 01:41:16:000 4
35 Peter Bonnington Finished Sport 4
36 Michael Gibbs Finished Sport 3
37 Paul Mitchell PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 3
Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Did not finish Sport 0
Lee Finch Gloucester City CC Did not finish Sport 0
Gareth Vickers Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angela Pike Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Sport 01:18:32:000 150

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 0
2 Robert Grimes Fred Williams Cycles Finished Expert 0
3 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 0
4 John Johnston Finished 0
5 Hugo Dyas Catton Finished 0
6 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
7 Robert Jackson Finished 0
8 Harry Beaumont Finished N/A 0
9 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 0
10 Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
11 Andre Pucci Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
12 Michael Stevenson Finished 0
13 Stuart Selwood Finished 0
14 Benjamin Brindle Finished 0
15 Anthony Franklin Finished 0
16 Steven Hiatt Run & Ride Finished N/A 0
17 Spen Parker Finished 0
18 Martyn Vickers Finished 0
19 Stephen McGrath Finished 0
20 Kevin Gadsby Finished 0
21 Darrell Wilde Finished 0
22 Mike Lawrence Finished 0
23 Tom Hamden Finished 0
24 David Staley Finished 0
25 Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
26 Tamas Demeter Finished 0
27 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 0
28 Andy Bowker Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
29 ANDY HOLMES Finished 0
30 graham tillett Finished 0
31 Mike Daniels Finished 0
32 Neal Sherratt Finished 0
33 James Cooper Finished 0
34 Michael Shepherd Club Goldtec Finished Veteran 0
35 Richard Tallis Finished 0
36 James Burvill Finished 0
37 Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished S/Vet 0
38 Kerstin Morris Finished N/A 0
39 Jay Bridge Finished N/A 0
40 John Wright Finished G/Vet 0
41 Rob Evans Finished 0
42 Samuel Holder Finished Sport 0
43 Andy Burdett Finished 0
44 Darren Jones Team Bongo Finished 0
45 Kevin Ayres Finished 0
46 David Jevons Finished 0
47 Simon Jeffery Finished 0
48 Christopher Birch Finished 0
49 Roger Soanes Finished 0
50 Simon Morris Finished N/A 0
51 Antonio Calatayud Finished 0
52 Manuel Ponchaux Finished 0
53 Anthony Booth Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Chilvers Finished Veteran 0
2 Mandie James Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
3 Dani Humphrey Finished 0
4 Alison Keight Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
2 Andrew Siers Finished 0
3 Wayne Davies Finished 0
4 Adrian Parker Finished 0
5 John Allan YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
6 Douglas Corbett Finished N/A 0
7 Owen Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
8 Gareth Evans Finished 0
9 Attila Brogli Finished N/A 0
10 Tony Winter Finished 0
11 bradley king Finished 0
12 Martin Haines Finished 0
13 Tom Bray Finished 0
14 Joe Bray Finished 0
15 David Holder Finished 0
16 Tony McCann Finished 0
17 Chris Parry Finished 0
18 Vincent Noot Finished 0
19 paul paget Finished 0
20 Karl Bate Finished 0
21 Matt Phillips Finished Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Una May Finished 0
2 Sara Gilks Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
2 Oisin May Finished 0
3 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
4 Robbie Stapleford Finished 0
5 Jack Tracey Finished 0
6 Louis Ponchaux Finished 0
7 Charlie Colley Finished 0
8 Lewis Colley Finished 0
9 Ted Jeffries Finished 0
10 Caiden Stapleford Finished 0
11 Tyler Tracey Finished 0
12 Tom Tracey Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
2 Brendan Conroy Finished 0
3 Max Greensill Finished 0
4 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
5 Sulli Berry Finished 0
6 Tom Taylor Finished 0
7 Griff Lewis Finished 0
8 Daniel Draper Finished 0
9 Billy Laight Finished 0
10 Kieran Ayres Finished 0
11 James Bromhead Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
3 Donnacha Desmond Finished 0
4 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
5 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
6 Fionn Desmond Finished 0
7 George Bardell Finished 0
8 Max Greensil Finished 0
9 Daniel Haines Finished 0
10 Niall Siers Finished 0
11 Harvey Bromhead Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phoebe Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
2 Cora Studders Finished 0
3 Molly Lane Finished 0
4 Millie Strain Finished 0
5 Millie Baptista Finished 0
6 Grace Wilson-Dixon Finished 0
7 Lilly Jones Finished 0
8 Tilia Stapleford Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caoimhe May Finished 0
2 Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
3 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
4 Emma Rolison Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
2 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
3 Miriam Draper Finished 0
4 Mia Rolison Finished 0
5 Melissa Wadsworth Finished 0
6 Mia Studders Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Birchill Certini Finished Juvenile 01:01:01:000 150
2 Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 01:01:02:000 125
3 Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 01:01:02:000 110
4 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 01:01:58:000 100
5 Tim Shoreman Deeside Thistle CC Finished Juvenile 01:04:28:000 90
6 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 01:04:35:000 80
7 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 01:05:26:000 70
8 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 01:05:33:000 65
9 Jack Murphy Killarney CC Finished 01:05:36:000 0
10 Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 01:05:41:000 55
11 Thomas Timberlake Finished Juvenile 01:06:18:000 50
12 Charlie Craig Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished Juvenile 01:06:36:000 47
13 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Juvenile 01:06:54:000 44
14 Craig McCarthy Finished 01:08:55:000 0
15 Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 01:09:03:000 38
16 Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 01:09:04:000 36
17 Adan McGarr Finished 01:09:05:000 0
18 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 01:09:49:000 32
19 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 01:10:48:000 30
20 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished Juvenile 01:11:24:000 28
21 Cian May Lucan Cycling Club Finished 01:11:37:000 0
22 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 01:12:31:000 24
23 Troy Wingar VC Revolution Finished Juvenile 01:13:00:000 22
24 Cameron Mason Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Juvenile 01:13:09:000 20
25 Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 01:13:57:000 18
26 Lee Harvey Finished 01:16:37:000 0
27 Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished Juvenile 01:21:35:000 14
28 Drew Armstrong Finished 01:22:01:000 0
29 Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 01:23:31:000 10
30 Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 01:24:05:000 8
31 Oisin O`connor Finished 01:24:11:000 0
32 Brian Doherty Finished 0
Craig Dobbins Perth City Cycles Did not finish Juvenile 0
William Duggins Lichfield City CC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Did not finish Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:49:40:000 150
2 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Juvenile 00:49:59:000 125
3 Harriet Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:50:18:000 110
4 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 00:52:09:000 100
5 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:52:43:000 90
6 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Juvenile 00:53:59:000 80
7 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 00:54:00:000 70
8 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:54:29:000 65
9 Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:57:24:000 60
10 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished Juvenile 01:00:50:000 55
11 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 01:08:38:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:58:18:000 150
2 Matthew Fratesi Dream Cycling Finished Youth 00:58:27:000 125
3 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 00:59:06:000 110
4 Tom Holland West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Youth 00:59:31:000 100
5 Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 00:59:34:000 90
6 Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 00:59:47:000 80
7 Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth 01:00:13:000 70
8 Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Youth 01:00:29:000 65
9 Cameron Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 01:00:35:000 60
10 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 01:00:38:000 55
11 Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:00:52:000 50
12 Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:01:19:000 47
13 Olli Dawson Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:01:57:000 44
14 David Conroy Finished Youth 01:01:57:000 41
15 Finn Crockett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 01:02:19:000 38
16 Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth 01:02:51:000 36
17 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 01:03:01:000 34
18 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 01:03:42:000 32
19 Simon Price Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 01:03:56:000 30
20 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 01:04:49:000 28
21 Nathan Rigby-Howard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:04:50:000 26
22 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Youth 01:04:51:000 24
23 Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth 01:04:53:000 22
24 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 01:05:15:000 20
25 Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:06:36:000 18
26 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 01:06:46:000 16
27 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 01:08:19:000 14
28 Gabriel Cox Certini Finished Youth 01:09:29:000 12
29 Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 01:10:07:000 10
30 John Quinn Finished 01:10:24:000 0
31 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 01:11:58:000 7
32 Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth 01:19:19:000 6
33 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 01:21:05:000 5
34 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Joshua Hooper UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish Youth 0
Elliot Metcalfe Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Wright Iceni Velo Finished Youth 01:05:45:000 150
2 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 01:06:36:000 125
3 Ella Conolly Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 01:07:18:000 110
4 Leagh Maunsell Finished 01:08:07:000 0
5 Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:10:20:000 90
6 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 01:11:27:000 80
7 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 01:13:34:000 70
8 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Youth 01:15:52:000 65
9 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 01:16:14:000 60
10 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 01:17:11:000 55
11 Evie Lane Fully Sussed Finished Youth 01:17:40:000 50
12 Lowri Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished Youth 01:20:01:000 47
13 Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 01:20:43:000 44
14 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 01:21:54:000 41
15 Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 38
16 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 36
Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Crumpton North West MTB Race Team Finished Elite 01:42:51:000 150
2 Alice Barnes T-Mo Racing Finished Elite 01:45:32:000 125
3 Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 01:46:19:000 110
4 Jessie Roberts Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished N/A 01:47:04:000 100
5 Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:50:21:000 90
6 Maddie Horton Fully Sussed Finished Elite 01:51:18:000 80
7 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:52:01:000 70
8 Maxine Filby Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 01:52:02:000 65
9 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Elite 01:53:08:000 60
10 Catriona Ross WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Elite 01:54:51:000 55
11 Jules Toone Finished Elite 01:55:21:000 50
12 Leona Kadir Fruit 4 London Finished Elite 02:00:05:000 47
13 Ruth Owen-Evans Finished Elite 02:03:26:000 44
14 Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 02:05:26:000 41
15 Heidi Gould Marin Bikes Finished Elite 02:07:14:000 38
16 Emma Bradley Finished Elite 36
Hollie Bettles Did not finish Expert 0
Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 0
Annie Last Trek Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Claire Oakley Did not finish 0
Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evie Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:01:42:000 150
2 Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:06:47:000 125
3 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:07:39:000 110
4 Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 01:09:11:000 100
5 Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 01:09:59:000 90
6 Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 01:11:33:000 80
7 Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:15:59:000 70

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert & Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Melanie Paddington Finished Expert 01:36:04:000 150
2 Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Expert 01:37:07:000 125
3 Flo Dannah Finished Expert 01:39:33:000 110
4 Kathy Beresford Finished Expert 01:40:34:000 100
5 Donna Morris Finished Sport 01:42:26:000 90
6 Jennifer Thomson Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:43:55:000 80
7 Jemima Leach Big Maggys Finished Master 01:48:29:000 70
8 Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Expert 01:50:52:000 65
9 Hannah Attenburrow Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished Expert 01:51:33:000 60
10 Melissa Mather www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Master 01:54:44:000 55
Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Did not finish Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alison Holmes Run & Ride Finished Veteran 01:11:35:000 150
2 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:14:39:000 125
3 Sarah Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Veteran 01:15:32:000 110
4 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:21:17:000 100
5 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:33:26:000 90

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 01:19:51:000 150
2 Kim Long Certini Finished G/Vet 01:23:09:000 125
3 Alison Linnell Finished G/Vet 01:24:05:000 110
4 Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:27:38:000 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:42:51:000 150
2 Liam Killeen Finished Elite 01:42:56:000 125
3 Martin Gujan Finished 01:43:26:000 0
5 Iain Paton Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:45:43:000 90
6 Jason Bouttell Velopro Finished Elite 01:46:26:000 80
7 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:46:38:000 70
8 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:47:32:000 65
9 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:48:33:000 60
10 Alexander Welburn TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:49:11:000 55
11 Samuel Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:50:58:000 50
12 Nicholas Craig Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:51:43:000 47
13 Dexter Hurlock Yeti Cycles Finished Elite 01:51:48:000 44
14 Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 01:52:03:000 41
15 Lee Gratton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 01:52:08:000 38
16 Jonathan Pybus TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:52:30:000 36
17 Tom Bell Finished Elite 01:52:59:000 34
18 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:53:57:000 32
19 Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:54:13:000 30
20 Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:54:27:000 28
21 James Porter Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Elite 01:55:08:000 26
22 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:55:45:000 24
23 Michael Butler Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:56:43:000 22
24 Graham Boyd Finished 01:56:44:000 0
25 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:57:40:000 18
26 Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:57:51:000 16
27 Lee Westwood TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:58:42:000 14
28 George Budd Finished Elite 02:01:35:000 12
29 Stephen Hodge Yeti Cycles Finished Elite 02:04:01:000 10
30 Stuart Ballantine Finished 0
Daniel Blackwell Team Elite Did not finish Elite 0
Dan Fleeman SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
David Montgomery Did not finish 0
Henry Sleight www.drag2zero.com Did not finish Elite 0
Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ravenscroft Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 01:13:55:000 150
2 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:14:22:000 125
3 Paddy Atkinson Finished Junior 01:14:43:000 110
4 Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Junior 01:16:08:000 100
5 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Junior 01:18:07:000 90
6 William Cheaney Renvale RT Finished Junior 01:18:16:000 80
7 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 01:18:22:000 70
8 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 01:19:12:000 65
9 Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 01:19:19:000 60
10 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Junior 01:19:30:000 55
11 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:19:43:000 50
12 Daniel Brickenden Finished 01:20:53:000 0
13 Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Junior 01:20:57:000 44
14 Gregg Booker Team Elite Finished Junior 01:21:04:000 41
15 Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Junior 01:21:29:000 38
16 Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:21:35:000 36
17 Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished Junior 01:22:04:000 34
18 Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 01:22:10:000 32
19 Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished Junior 01:22:53:000 30
20 Garrett Hegarty Finished 01:23:32:000 0
21 Anthony Quinn Finished 01:27:34:000 0
22 Charles Hough Finished Junior 01:32:28:000 24
23 Stephen Doherty Finished 01:44:16:000 0
24 Harrison Coombes VC Londres Finished Junior 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 01:32:10:000 150
2 James Hyde Clee Cycles Finished Expert 01:34:27:000 125
3 Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Expert 01:34:39:000 110
4 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Expert 01:35:15:000 100
5 Oliver Cox Finished Expert 01:37:01:000 90
6 Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Expert 01:37:53:000 80
7 Jon Cruikshank Finished Expert 01:38:12:000 70
8 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Expert 01:38:34:000 65
9 Craig Bowles Finished Expert 01:39:27:000 60
10 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:40:18:000 55
11 Sean Frost Tri UK Finished Expert 01:41:07:000 50
12 Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Expert 01:41:14:000 47
13 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Expert 01:41:33:000 44
14 James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Expert 01:41:56:000 41
15 Luke Markham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Expert 01:42:27:000 38
16 Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Expert 01:42:34:000 36
17 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Finished Expert 01:42:37:000 34
18 Ross Flashman Yeti Cycles Finished Expert 01:42:39:000 32
19 James Harman Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:43:12:000 30
20 Thomas Ward Newdales Cycles RT Finished Expert 01:43:18:000 28
21 Brendan Murphy Yeti Cycles Finished Expert 01:44:24:000 26
22 Jon Clemas Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Expert 01:45:55:000 24
23 Paul Sole Kernow Riders Finished Expert 01:47:22:000 22
24 Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Expert 01:48:30:000 20
25 Mark Barnes Finished Expert 01:51:03:000 18
26 Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Expert 01:53:39:000 16
27 Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 14
Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Did not finish Expert 0
James Bailey Did not finish Expert 0
Daniel Drake VC Deal Did not finish Expert 0
Ian Legg Banjo Cycles Did not finish Expert 0
Tom Newman Did not finish Expert 0
Sam Sayers Did not finish Expert 0
Thomas Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Morris Finished Master 01:35:44:000 150
2 Paul Lloyd Rides on Air Finished Master 01:35:54:000 125
3 Thomas Fowler Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 01:35:54:000 110
4 Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished Master 01:37:21:000 100
5 Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Master 01:39:19:000 90
6 Chris Lever Finished Master 01:39:29:000 80
7 Simon Allard Merida Factory Racing Finished Master 01:40:10:000 70
8 Nigel Martin Finished Master 01:40:40:000 65
9 Alexander Paterson Finished Master 01:40:57:000 60
10 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:41:21:000 55
11 Nick Drew Finished Master 01:41:34:000 50
12 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 01:41:47:000 47
13 Paul Brennan Finished Master 01:42:11:000 44
14 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 01:44:21:000 41
15 Billy McSweeney Killarney CC Finished 01:45:04:000 0
16 Matthew Greensill Finished Master 01:46:24:000 36
17 Derek Shanks Alpine Bikes Trek Store Glasgo... Finished Master 01:47:08:000 34
18 Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 01:47:33:000 32
19 Anthony Morris Finished Master 01:48:13:000 30
20 Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Master 01:48:34:000 28
21 Robert Cross Finished Master 01:50:26:000 26
22 Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Master 01:50:53:000 24
23 David Kellam Arrow Cycles Finished Master 01:52:14:000 22
24 Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Master 01:52:27:000 20
25 Ian Cooke Sarum Velo Finished Master 01:56:44:000 18
26 Kevin Duffell Four4th Finished Master 16
Steven Chapman Clee Cycles Did not finish Master 0
Chris Dobson Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Master 0
Jaime Harper Sheffrec CC Did not finish Master 0
Ryan Milne Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Master 0
Ben Piringer Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Did not finish Master 0
Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marc Chamberlain Specialized Concept Store Finished Veteran 01:34:07:000 150
2 Sam Humphrey VC St Raphael Finished Veteran 01:34:22:000 125
3 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:35:20:000 110
4 Dan Howe Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:39:22:000 100
5 Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:40:44:000 90
6 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:41:01:000 80
7 Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:41:48:000 70
8 Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:42:03:000 65
9 James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 01:42:21:000 60
10 Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:42:44:000 55
11 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 01:43:02:000 50
12 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:43:53:000 47
13 Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Veteran 01:44:06:000 44
14 Christopher Kay Wrexham Roads Club Finished Veteran 01:45:09:000 41
15 Jay Horton Fully Sussed Finished Veteran 01:46:26:000 38
16 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:47:09:000 36
17 Russell Welch Travers Bikes.com Finished Veteran 01:48:28:000 34
18 Graeme Rolinson Finished Veteran 01:49:10:000 32
19 Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 01:49:51:000 30
20 Jason Nunn Finished Veteran 01:50:55:000 28
21 Darren Compton Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 01:50:56:000 26
22 Dean Frost Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:52:18:000 24
23 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 01:53:16:000 22
24 Nick Shaughnessy Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Veteran 01:53:55:000 20
25 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:54:22:000 18
26 David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:55:08:000 16
27 Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:56:51:000 14
28 Mark Smith Guernsey Velo Club Finished Veteran 12
29 Carl Salisbury Finished N/A 10
Gary Scott Dennis Distribution Did not finish Veteran 0
Christian Smith Did not finish N/A 0
0 Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:21:46:000 150
2 Ian Wright Finished G/Vet 01:22:55:000 125
3 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:24:17:000 110
4 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:24:54:000 100
5 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 01:25:02:000 90
6 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:25:31:000 80
7 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:26:16:000 70
8 Andy Weaving Gloucester City CC Finished G/Vet 01:26:27:000 65
9 Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished G/Vet 01:26:57:000 60
10 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 01:27:38:000 55
11 Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 01:27:48:000 50
12 Carl Stukenbrock Club Corley Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:28:39:000 47
13 Carlton Holmes Finished G/Vet 01:28:57:000 44
14 Ashley Roles Witney MTB Club Finished G/Vet 01:29:57:000 41
15 Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 01:30:10:000 38
16 Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 01:30:12:000 36
17 Peter Bromwich Finished G/Vet 01:30:29:000 34
18 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished G/Vet 01:30:35:000 32
19 Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:30:45:000 30
20 Richard House One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:32:41:000 28
21 Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished G/Vet 01:33:17:000 26
22 Stefano Fratesi Finished G/Vet 01:33:49:000 24
23 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:35:40:000 22
24 Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 01:38:57:000 20
25 Robert Burns Islabikes Finished G/Vet 01:40:23:000 18
26 Leigh Harris Finished G/Vet 01:42:42:000 16
27 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 01:44:58:000 14
28 Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished G/Vet 01:44:59:000 12
29 Philip Green Finished G/Vet 01:46:58:000 10
30 Norman Carter Finished G/Vet 01:48:37:000 8
31 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 01:49:09:000 7
Geoff Robinson Glossop Kinder Velo Did not finish G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished S/Vet 01:08:25:000 150
2 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 01:10:34:000 125
3 Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished N/A 01:11:50:000 110
4 Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished S/Vet 01:14:20:000 100
5 Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 01:15:26:000 90
6 Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Finished S/Vet 01:17:35:000 80
7 Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished S/Vet 01:18:02:000 70
8 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 01:26:27:000 0
9 Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 01:41:20:000 60
10 Robert Lee Finished S/Vet 55
Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Did not finish S/Vet 0