Event URN:
304329
Start date:
Sat, 12th Jul 2014
Finish date:
Sun, 13th Jul 2014
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Sherwood Pines Forest Park
Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
( View map )
Series:
BC National Cross Country MTB Series 2014
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 7th Jul 2014
Event promoted by:
Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT ( website )
Event website:
http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationalmtbxcseries
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Please note: Masters Men category now startss at 15:15 on the Sunday
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 15:00 Fun Female Non-Ranking None N/A
12 Jul 14 15:00 Fun Male Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
12 Jul 14 15:00 Open Female Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
12 Jul 14 15:00 Open Male Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

View All

Event Location:

Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre,
Kings Clipstone,
Mansfield,
Nottinghamshire,
NG21 9JL

Race: Fun Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Fun Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Elite Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert, Master ---

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Masters Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Super Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet ---

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 20 days 13 hours 19 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 14 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Annie Last and Liam Killeen set for competitive return at Sherwood in British Cycling MTB Cross-Country Series

Posted 10/07/2014 - British Cycling

Annie Last and Liam Killeen return to racing at round four of the British Cycling MTB Cross-country Series... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacqueline Simcock Finished 00:38:52:000 0
2 Katy Glenville Finished 00:39:43:000 0
3 Sally Burgess Finished 00:44:49:000 0
4 Piper Radford Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 00:50:08:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Shuldham Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 00:29:19:000 0
2 Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:30:03:000 0
3 Wayne Davies Finished 00:31:23:000 0
4 Andrew Watson Finished N/A 00:32:13:000 0
5 John Newport Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 00:33:04:000 0
6 Glenn Barry Finished 00:33:27:000 0
7 Patrick Watson Finished 00:34:17:000 0
8 Grant McGonigle Finished 00:35:19:000 0
9 Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:36:53:000 0
10 Simon Morris Finished 00:37:17:000 0
11 Jason Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:38:36:000 0
12 Harry Burgess Finished 00:46:30:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Linda Young GB Cycles.co.uk Finished Sport 00:54:31:000 0
2 Dani Humphrey Finished 00:58:53:000 0
3 Amy Worley Finished 01:20:14:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 00:57:54:000 0
2 Jason Miles Finished N/A 01:00:43:000 0
3 Rob Grimes Finished N/A 01:00:44:000 0
4 Dave Powell Finished Sport 01:01:54:000 0
5 Paul Taylor Finished 01:02:05:000 0
6 Paul Davies Finished 01:02:12:000 0
7 Andre Pucci Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 01:02:22:000 0
8 Adam Ellis Finished 01:02:29:000 0
9 Guy Martin Finished 01:02:30:000 0
10 Phil English Finished 01:02:49:000 0
11 Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Master 01:03:25:000 0
12 Graeme Short Finished 01:03:31:000 0
13 Andrew Burgess Finished N/A 01:03:39:000 0
14 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:03:41:000 0
15 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:03:43:000 0
16 Chris Bradley Finished 01:04:05:000 0
17 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 01:04:26:000 0
18 Matthew Burrows Finished Sport 01:05:14:000 0
19 Peter Christopher VC10 Finished Veteran 01:05:42:000 0
20 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 01:06:03:000 0
21 Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:06:04:000 0
22 Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 01:07:20:000 0
23 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:07:57:000 0
24 Christopher Hardwick TROG Finished N/A 01:08:09:000 0
25 Mike Lawrence Finished 01:08:11:000 0
26 Martin Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 01:08:13:000 0
27 John Wright Finished G/Vet 01:09:06:000 0
28 Anthony Franklin Finished 01:10:19:000 0
29 Lee Nowak Finished 01:10:32:000 0
30 Dale Casper Finished 01:10:33:000 0
31 Alex Park Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 01:10:58:000 0
32 Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 01:11:03:000 0
33 Lee Marshall Finished 01:12:12:000 0
34 Lee Eaton Finished Veteran 01:12:35:000 0
35 Douglas Corbett Finished 01:16:48:000 0
36 Steven Todd Finished 01:17:10:000 0
37 Roger Soanes Finished 01:18:13:000 0
David Alvey Did not finish 01:02:53:000 0
John Johnston Did not finish 00:45:52:000 0
Paul Robinson Did not finish N/A 00:37:27:000 0
Philip Simcock Did not finish Veteran 00:55:02:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:10:03:000 150
2 James Spilsbury Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:10:04:000 125
3 Peter Moore Four4th Finished Sport 01:11:40:000 110
4 Daniel Barford Finished Sport 01:12:00:000 100
5 Thomas Stanford VC Norwich Finished Sport 01:13:26:000 90
6 Lee Woodcock Mildenhall CC Finished Sport 01:13:27:000 80
7 Nathan Judge Finished Sport 01:13:39:000 70
8 Peter Warner Ridebike.co.uk Finished Sport 01:13:40:000 65
9 Max Suttie Certini Finished Sport 01:13:41:000 60
10 Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:14:24:000 55
11 Carwyn Davies KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:14:25:000 50
12 James Walker Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Sport 01:15:31:000 47
13 James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:15:54:000 44
14 Shane Ashby Finished Sport 01:15:55:000 41
15 Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:15:56:000 38
16 Adam Hunneyball UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:16:27:000 36
17 Jay Horton Fully Sussed Finished Veteran 01:16:36:000 0
18 Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:16:37:000 32
19 Scott Bishop Strada-Sport Finished Sport 01:16:38:000 30
20 Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Sport 01:16:56:000 28
21 Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Sport 01:17:02:000 26
22 Martyn Dunnett Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:17:15:000 24
23 Benjamin Colley Run & Ride Finished Sport 01:17:18:000 22
24 Philip Coy Diss & District CC Finished Sport 01:17:21:000 20
25 Chris Wills Finished Sport 01:17:46:000 18
26 Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:18:00:000 16
27 Lee Finch Gloucester City CC Finished Sport 01:18:03:000 14
28 Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:18:05:000 12
29 Sam Barley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Sport 01:18:55:000 10
30 Liam Harris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished Sport 01:20:00:000 8
31 James Williamson Finished Sport 01:20:59:000 7
32 Benjamin Paske Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished Sport 01:21:19:000 6
33 Oliver Quinton Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:21:53:000 5
34 Thomas Frater Finished Sport 01:22:54:000 4
35 Keith Anderson Finished Sport 01:22:55:000 4
36 Rob Lihou Finished Sport 01:24:51:000 3
37 Paul Mitchell PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 01:26:08:000 3
38 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:26:38:000 2
39 Jed Friskney 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 01:10:08:000 2
Garry Hurst KTM road-and-trail.com Did not finish Sport 00:37:24:000 0
Michael McLatchie Activ Cycles Folkestone Did not finish Sport 00:14:13:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Githa Michiels Finished 01:34:52:000 0
2 Annie Last Trek Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:35:46:000 125
3 Alice Barnes T-Mo Racing Finished Elite 01:36:32:000 110
4 Bethany Crumpton Finished Elite 01:36:36:000 100
5 Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 01:39:57:000 90
6 Jessie Roberts Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished N/A 01:40:33:000 80
7 Lee Craigie Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:41:00:000 70
8 Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:41:56:000 65
9 Maddie Horton Fully Sussed Finished Elite 01:44:28:000 60
10 Claire Oakley Finished 01:45:11:000 0
11 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:45:59:000 50
12 Merce Pacios Pujadó Zappi's Racing Team Finished Elite 01:46:26:000 47
13 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:47:00:000 44
14 Catriona Ross WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Elite 01:48:15:000 41
15 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:48:15:000 38
16 Jules Toone Finished Elite 01:49:03:000 36
17 Imogen Buick Giant Dealerteams Finished Elite 01:52:03:000 34
18 Heidi Gould Marin Bikes Finished Elite 01:55:18:000 32
19 Ruth Owen-Evans Finished Elite 01:35:21:000 30
20 Emma Bradley Finished Elite 01:35:48:000 28
21 Agata Tamulewicz-Downey Bikesoup Test Team Finished Elite 01:41:03:000 26
Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish Elite 00:15:43:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:52:32:000 150
2 Jonas Backer Finished 01:53:12:000 0
3 Didier Bats Finished 01:53:32:000 0
4 Robby De Bock Finished 01:53:38:000 0
5 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:53:39:000 90
6 Isaac Pucci Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:53:43:000 80
7 Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:54:05:000 70
8 Liam Killeen Finished Elite 01:54:17:000 65
9 Jason Bouttell Velopro Finished Elite 01:54:30:000 60
10 Gareth Montgomerie Finished Elite 01:54:35:000 55
11 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:54:47:000 50
12 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:56:15:000 47
13 Iain Paton Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:56:23:000 44
14 Dan Fleeman SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:56:54:000 41
15 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:57:01:000 38
16 Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:57:10:000 36
17 Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:57:12:000 34
18 Kyle Ward Finished 01:57:59:000 0
19 Mathias Cloostermans Finished 01:58:39:000 0
20 Robert Wardell Finished Elite 01:58:52:000 28
21 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:59:02:000 26
22 Jonathan Pybus TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:59:05:000 24
23 Tom Bell Finished Elite 01:59:49:000 22
24 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 02:00:22:000 20
25 Samuel Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 02:00:28:000 18
26 Lee Gratton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 02:00:35:000 16
27 Chris Baddick Finished N/A 02:00:43:000 0
28 Dexter Hurlock Yeti Cycles Finished Elite 02:00:59:000 12
29 Henry Sleight www.drag2zero.com Finished Elite 02:01:22:000 10
30 Robert Friel Glasgow Whls Finished Elite 02:01:49:000 8
31 Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Elite 02:02:00:000 7
32 Alexander Welburn TORQ Performance Finished Elite 02:02:09:000 6
33 Dieter Droger Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished Elite 02:02:36:000 5
34 Robin Vanden Abeele Finished 02:02:39:000 0
35 David Montgomery Finished 02:02:41:000 0
36 George Budd Finished Elite 02:02:49:000 3
37 Lee Williams Finished Elite 02:03:30:000 3
38 Michael Butler Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 02:03:52:000 2
39 Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 02:04:45:000 2
40 Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Elite 02:05:13:000 1
41 Erno McCrae Finished 02:05:31:000 0
42 Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 02:06:25:000 1
43 Edward McParland TORQ Performance Finished Elite 02:07:07:000 1
44 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 02:07:19:000 1
45 Graham Boyd Finished 02:07:29:000 0
46 John Hopkinson TORQ Performance Finished Elite 02:07:59:000 1
47 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 02:08:43:000 1
48 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 02:08:51:000 1
49 Neal Crampton TORQ Performance Finished Elite 02:08:58:000 1
50 James Williams Cycle-Tec Finished N/A 01:53:55:000 1
51 Daniel Blackwell Team Elite Finished Elite 01:53:59:000 1
52 Stephen Hodge Yeti Cycles Finished Elite 01:55:55:000 1
53 Stuart Ballantine Finished Elite 01:56:34:000 0
Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Did not finish Sport 01:05:45:000 0
Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Elite 01:02:29:000 0
Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish Elite 00:45:02:000 0
Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Elite 00:42:41:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Bettles Finished Expert 01:31:17:000 150
2 Fern Henry Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Expert 01:32:13:000 125
3 Melanie Paddington Finished Expert 01:32:37:000 110
4 Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Expert 01:33:40:000 100
5 Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Expert 01:37:37:000 90
6 Jennifer Thomson Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:37:38:000 80
7 Melissa Mather www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Master 01:39:58:000 70
8 Amelia Cambridge Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Expert 01:41:07:000 65
9 Kathy Beresford Finished Expert 01:41:27:000 60
10 Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey Finished Master 01:43:50:000 55
11 Hannah Attenburrow Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished Expert 01:45:06:000 50
12 Paige Coope Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 01:50:28:000 47
13 Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 01:55:20:000 44

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 01:29:31:000 150
2 James Hyde Clee Cycles Finished Expert 01:30:34:000 125
3 Jon Cruikshank Finished Expert 01:31:18:000 110
4 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Expert 01:32:31:000 100
5 Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Expert 01:32:42:000 90
6 Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Expert 01:33:09:000 80
7 Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Expert 01:33:10:000 70
8 Ashley Evans Run & Ride Finished Expert 01:33:33:000 65
9 Ian Legg Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 01:33:46:000 60
10 Craig Bowles Finished Expert 01:34:02:000 55
11 Oliver Cox Finished Expert 01:34:03:000 50
12 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Expert 01:34:17:000 47
13 Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 01:34:29:000 44
14 Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Expert 01:35:47:000 41
15 Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Expert 01:36:06:000 38
16 Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Expert 01:36:41:000 36
17 Thomas Ward Newdales Cycles RT Finished Expert 01:37:00:000 34
18 Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Expert 01:37:14:000 32
19 Luke Markham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Expert 01:37:32:000 30
20 Paul Sole Kernow Riders Finished Expert 01:37:41:000 28
21 Leszek Jezierski Treads Cycle Club Finished Expert 01:38:05:000 26
22 Ross Flashman Yeti Cycles Finished Expert 01:38:29:000 24
23 James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Expert 01:38:37:000 22
24 Matthew Humpage Islabikes Finished Expert 01:39:04:000 20
25 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Expert 01:39:09:000 18
26 Sam Sayers Finished Expert 01:39:14:000 16
27 Brendan Murphy Yeti Cycles Finished Expert 01:39:36:000 14
28 Tom O'Neill Finished Expert 01:40:21:000 12
29 Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Expert 01:40:31:000 10
30 James Bailey www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Finished Expert 01:40:40:000 8
31 Joseph Home Fietsen Tempo Finished Expert 01:40:41:000 7
32 Mark Barnes Finished Expert 01:41:04:000 6
33 Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Expert 01:41:22:000 5
34 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:42:50:000 4
35 Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Expert 01:45:31:000 4
36 Tom Wright Finished Expert 01:47:51:000 3
37 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Finished Expert 01:01:27:000 3
Jack Chambers Yorkshire RC Did not finish Expert 00:33:56:000 0
Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Expert 00:32:30:000 0
Richard Dunnett Did not finish Expert 00:30:12:000 0
Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Did not finish Expert 00:13:13:000 0
Thomas Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Expert 00:45:11:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 01:15:26:000 150
2 Alison Linnell Finished G/Vet 01:23:49:000 125
3 Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:25:28:000 110

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:17:32:000 150
2 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:20:12:000 125
3 Ian Wright Finished G/Vet 01:20:26:000 110
4 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 01:20:39:000 100
5 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:20:58:000 90
6 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:21:37:000 80
7 Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Finished G/Vet 01:22:13:000 70
8 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:22:58:000 65
9 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 01:23:08:000 60
10 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:23:10:000 55
11 Andy Weaving Gloucester City CC Finished G/Vet 01:23:16:000 50
12 Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 01:23:29:000 47
13 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:23:35:000 44
14 Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished G/Vet 01:24:53:000 41
15 Barry White UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished G/Vet 01:24:56:000 38
16 Eamonn McConvey Finished 01:25:24:000 0
17 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished G/Vet 01:25:37:000 34
18 Richard House One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:26:11:000 32
19 Ashley Roles Witney MTB Club Finished G/Vet 01:26:33:000 30
20 Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished G/Vet 01:27:57:000 28
21 Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 01:28:25:000 26
22 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished G/Vet 01:28:32:000 24
23 Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 01:28:54:000 22
24 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 01:29:02:000 20
25 Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 01:29:17:000 18
26 Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 01:29:23:000 16
27 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:30:42:000 14
28 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:32:18:000 12
29 Craig Turner Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished G/Vet 01:32:48:000 10
30 Michael Radburn UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished G/Vet 01:33:03:000 8
31 Peter Bromwich Finished G/Vet 01:34:38:000 7
32 Geoff Robinson Glossop Kinder Velo Finished G/Vet 01:36:57:000 6
33 Norman Carter Finished G/Vet 01:19:11:000 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 01:04:52:000 150
2 Evie Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:06:26:000 125
3 Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:07:34:000 110
4 Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 01:08:28:000 100
5 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:09:06:000 90
6 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Junior 01:09:51:000 80
7 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:10:01:000 70
8 Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:11:40:000 65
9 Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 01:12:48:000 60
10 Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 01:13:59:000 55
11 Molly Williams WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:18:26:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ravenscroft Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 01:13:00:000 150
2 Mark McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Junior 01:13:01:000 125
3 Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 01:15:19:000 110
4 Robert Rogers Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 01:15:33:000 100
5 Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Junior 01:15:34:000 90
6 Paddy Atkinson Finished Junior 01:15:35:000 80
7 William Cheaney Renvale RT Finished Junior 01:16:11:000 70
8 Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 01:16:16:000 65
9 Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Junior 01:18:03:000 60
10 Gregg Booker Team Elite Finished Junior 01:18:04:000 55
11 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Junior 01:18:22:000 50
12 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 01:18:23:000 47
13 Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:19:10:000 44
14 Pearce Somerville Rockhard MBC Finished Junior 01:19:16:000 41
15 Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished Junior 01:20:14:000 38
16 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 01:21:02:000 36
17 Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Junior 01:21:23:000 34
18 Charles Hough Finished Junior 01:22:00:000 32
19 Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished Junior 01:22:18:000 30
20 Joseph Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Junior 01:23:16:000 28
21 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 01:24:41:000 26
22 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 01:25:20:000 24
23 Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:30:15:000 22
24 James Pritchard Finished Junior 01:31:54:000 20
Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Did not finish Junior 00:31:35:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:33:56:000 150
2 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Juvenile 00:34:01:000 125
3 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:34:04:000 110
4 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 00:35:01:000 100
5 Harriet Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:36:13:000 90
6 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 00:36:17:000 80
7 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 00:36:52:000 70
8 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:37:52:000 65
9 Chloe Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:38:40:000 60
10 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:38:46:000 55
11 Megan Bettles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Juvenile 00:39:30:000 50
12 Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:43:04:000 47

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Birchill Certini Finished Juvenile 00:47:17:000 150
2 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 00:48:01:000 125
3 Tim Shoreman Deeside Thistle CC Finished Juvenile 00:48:21:000 110
4 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 00:48:22:000 100
5 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Juvenile 00:48:43:000 90
6 Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 00:48:46:000 80
7 Luke Mitchie 4T+ Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:48:46:000 70
8 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 00:48:49:000 65
9 Charlie Craig Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished Juvenile 00:49:14:000 60
10 Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:50:25:000 55
11 Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:50:40:000 50
12 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:50:54:000 47
13 Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:51:15:000 44
14 Thomas Timberlake Finished Juvenile 00:51:46:000 41
15 Craig McCarthy Finished 00:51:49:000 0
16 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:52:06:000 36
17 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished Juvenile 00:52:31:000 34
18 Tam Munro-White Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:52:42:000 32
19 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 00:52:42:000 30
20 Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished Juvenile 00:52:48:000 28
21 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:53:04:000 26
22 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:53:08:000 24
23 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:53:37:000 22
24 Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 00:54:16:000 20
25 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 00:54:49:000 18
26 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:55:07:000 16
27 Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:55:13:000 14
28 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:55:15:000 12
29 Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished Juvenile 00:55:37:000 10
30 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:56:16:000 8
31 Troy Wingar VC Revolution Finished Juvenile 00:56:16:000 7
32 Cuthbert Amos Finished Youth 00:56:20:000 0
33 Drew Armstrong Finished 00:56:50:000 0
34 Reuben Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:56:57:000 4
35 Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:57:50:000 4
36 Lee Harvey Finished 00:58:33:000 0
37 Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:58:39:000 3
38 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Juvenile 01:00:00:000 2
39 Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:00:01:000 2
40 Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 01:01:53:000 1
41 Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 01:13:23:000 1
Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Juvenile 00:16:23:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:30:30:000 150
2 Paul Lloyd Rides on Air Finished Master 01:30:32:000 125
3 Thomas Fowler Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 01:30:37:000 110
4 Daniel Wells Finished Master 01:30:56:000 100
5 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:31:30:000 90
6 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 01:31:43:000 80
7 Andrew Cockburn AW Cycles Finished Master 01:32:27:000 70
8 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:32:50:000 65
9 Kevin Smith Finished Sport 01:32:52:000 0
10 Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Master 01:33:00:000 55
11 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Master 01:33:03:000 50
12 Jaime Harper Sheffrec CC Finished Master 01:33:05:000 47
13 Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 01:33:23:000 44
14 Nigel Martin Finished Master 01:33:50:000 41
15 Chris Lever Finished Master 01:34:55:000 38
16 Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished Master 01:35:01:000 36
17 Nick Drew Finished Master 01:35:50:000 34
18 Kevin Duffell Four4th Finished Master 01:36:47:000 32
19 Ben Piringer Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Master 01:37:19:000 30
20 Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:37:54:000 28
21 Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 01:38:17:000 26
22 Matthew Greensill Finished Master 01:38:55:000 24
23 Anthony Morris Finished Master 01:39:35:000 22
24 Ian Cooke Sarum Velo Finished Master 01:39:53:000 20
25 Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Master 01:40:19:000 18
26 Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Master 01:45:49:000 16
27 Will Matthews Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:47:54:000 0
28 Chris Lillywhite Offcamber Finished Master 01:48:23:000 12
29 Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Master 01:49:19:000 10
Paul Brennan Did not finish Master 00:29:59:000 0
Robert Cross Did not finish Master 01:31:10:000 0
Chris Harley Did not finish Master 00:34:15:000 0
David Kellam Arrow Cycles Did not finish Master 00:50:14:000 0
Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Did not finish Master 01:21:43:000 0
Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Did not finish Master 00:15:19:000 0
Philip Morris Did not finish Master 00:30:17:000 0
Derek Shanks Alpine Bikes Trek Store Glasgo... Did not finish Master 00:32:39:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished S/Vet 01:08:36:000 150
2 Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished S/Vet 01:10:30:000 125
3 Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished N/A 01:11:31:000 110
4 Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished S/Vet 01:15:05:000 100
5 Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 01:16:16:000 90
6 Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Finished S/Vet 01:20:00:000 80
7 Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 01:23:01:000 70
8 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 01:23:13:000 65
9 Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 01:31:51:000 60
10 Robert Lee Finished S/Vet 01:24:28:000 55

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alison Holmes Run & Ride Finished Veteran 01:30:31:000 150
2 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 01:32:38:000 125
3 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:34:09:000 110
4 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:36:02:000 100
5 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Veteran 01:37:02:000 90
6 Sarah Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Veteran 01:39:00:000 80
7 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:44:38:000 70
8 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:34:25:000 65

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:28:49:000 150
2 Marc Chamberlain Specialized Concept Store Finished Veteran 01:28:53:000 125
3 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:28:53:000 110
4 Sam Humphrey VC St Raphael Finished Veteran 01:29:35:000 100
5 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:30:46:000 90
6 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Veteran 01:32:54:000 80
7 Stephen Pomfret Finished Veteran 01:32:59:000 70
8 Dan Howe Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:33:04:000 65
9 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:33:33:000 60
10 Christopher Rathbone Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Veteran 01:33:48:000 55
11 Anthony White Finished Veteran 01:33:48:000 50
12 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 01:34:05:000 47
13 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Veteran 01:34:10:000 44
14 Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:35:01:000 41
15 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:35:17:000 38
16 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 01:35:23:000 36
17 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:35:29:000 34
18 James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 01:35:30:000 32
19 Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:35:42:000 30
20 Darren Shepherd UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Veteran 01:36:04:000 28
21 Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:36:31:000 26
22 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:36:46:000 24
23 Sean Scott Specialized Concept Store Finished Veteran 01:36:49:000 22
24 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:37:35:000 20
25 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:37:52:000 18
26 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 01:37:56:000 16
27 Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Veteran 01:37:57:000 14
28 Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 01:38:42:000 12
29 Matthew Spurgin Finished Veteran 01:38:47:000 10
30 Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished Veteran 01:38:59:000 8
31 Russell Welch Travers Bikes.com Finished Veteran 01:39:09:000 7
32 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:39:26:000 6
33 Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Veteran 01:40:00:000 5
34 Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 01:40:30:000 4
35 Alan Colville Finished Veteran 01:40:55:000 4
36 Darren Compton Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 01:41:02:000 3
37 Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Veteran 01:41:23:000 3
38 Philip Westoby Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 01:41:39:000 2
39 Graeme Rolinson Finished Veteran 01:41:48:000 2
40 Dean Frost Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:42:15:000 1
41 Jason Nunn Finished Veteran 01:42:18:000 1
42 David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:42:36:000 1
43 Joseph Heywood Finished Veteran 01:43:07:000 1
44 Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 01:43:24:000 1
45 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:43:29:000 1
46 Andrew Ward Finished Veteran 01:43:29:000 1
47 Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 01:45:31:000 1
48 Stuart Crighton Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 01:45:50:000 1
49 Dermot Mckee Finished Veteran 01:45:51:000 1
50 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 01:46:30:000 1
51 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 01:34:16:000 1
52 Lee Hopkinson Finished Veteran 01:28:59:000 1
Richard Cross Did not finish Veteran 00:14:04:000 0
Chris Hunter Did not finish Veteran 00:30:21:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Conolly Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:52:35:000 150
2 Sophie Wright Iceni Velo Finished Youth 00:52:41:000 125
3 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:52:53:000 110
4 Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:53:48:000 100
5 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 00:54:15:000 90
6 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:54:58:000 80
7 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:55:03:000 70
8 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:56:33:000 65
9 Evie Lane Fully Sussed Finished Youth 00:57:12:000 60
10 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:57:49:000 55
11 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:57:59:000 50
12 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:58:17:000 47
13 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 01:00:21:000 44
14 Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 01:01:28:000 41
15 Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 01:01:53:000 38
16 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 01:02:05:000 36
17 Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 01:02:22:000 34
18 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:05:16:000 32
Lowri Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Did not finish Youth 00:16:58:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Gascoyne Specialized Nottingham Finished Youth 01:01:10:000 150
2 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 01:01:51:000 125
3 Matthew Fratesi Dream Cycling Finished Youth 01:01:51:000 110
4 Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 01:02:22:000 100
5 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 01:02:38:000 90
6 Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Youth 01:02:39:000 80
7 Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 01:02:48:000 70
8 Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth 01:03:13:000 65
9 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 01:03:37:000 60
10 Simon Price Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 01:03:43:000 55
11 Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:04:08:000 50
12 Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:04:09:000 47
13 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 01:04:12:000 44
14 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 01:04:33:000 41
15 Tom Holland West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Youth 01:04:33:000 38
16 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Youth 01:04:38:000 36
17 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 01:04:48:000 34
18 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 01:05:17:000 32
19 Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth 01:05:36:000 30
20 Joshua Hooper UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Youth 01:05:39:000 28
21 Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 01:05:58:000 26
22 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 01:06:11:000 24
23 Toby Martin 4T+ Velo Club Finished Youth 01:06:29:000 22
24 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 01:07:09:000 20
25 Olli Dawson Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:07:39:000 18
26 Sam Shepherd UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Youth 01:08:24:000 16
27 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 01:08:25:000 14
28 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 01:09:45:000 12
29 Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth 01:09:46:000 10
30 Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 01:10:12:000 8
31 Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:10:43:000 7
32 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 01:11:02:000 6
33 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 01:11:54:000 5
34 Gabriel Cox Certini Finished Youth 01:16:41:000 4
35 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 01:18:12:000 4
Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Did not finish Youth 00:14:02:000 0
Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Youth 00:14:14:000 0