BC National Cross Country MTB Series Round 3

MTB XC , Port Talbot – Saturday, 14 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Under 12s Races

These will be from 10:30 am on Sunday on a separate course.  Separate races for U8s, U10s and U12s are planned.

Event Details

Event URN:

304328

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jun 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Jun 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Margam Country Park, Margam, Port Talbot, South Wales, SA13 2TJ
View map

Series:

BC National Cross Country MTB Series 2014

Entry close date

Mon, 9th Jun 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Amy Thomas Bike Doctor Finished N/A 00:54:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:37:000
2.  Dani Humphrey Finished Veteran 01:00:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:00:15:000

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Expert 01:02:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:02:08:000
2.  Barry McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Veteran 01:07:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:07:27:000
3.  Ry McGrath Sunset Cycles Finished 01:08:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:50:000
4.  Graeme Short Finished 01:12:28:000 0

4. Graeme Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:28:000
5.  Stuart Selwood Finished 01:12:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:32:000
6.  Steven Waitt Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 01:15:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:44:000
7.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished Veteran 01:18:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:18:25:000
8.  Harry Beaumont Finished 01:19:46:000 0

8. Harry Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:46:000
9.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:20:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:04:000
10.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:24:06:000
11.  Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 01:24:33:000 0

11. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:24:33:000
12.  Robin Havill Finished 01:27:36:000 0

12. Robin Havill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:36:000
13.  Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished G/Vet 01:29:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:29:10:000
14.  Mike Lawrence Finished G/Vet 01:30:40:000 0

14. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:30:40:000
15.  James Cooper Finished 01:34:14:000 0

15. James Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:14:000
16.  Phil Jacques Finished 01:17:51:000 0

16. Phil Jacques -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:51:000
17.  Mike Spencer Finished 01:23:50:000 0

17. Mike Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:50:000
18.  Rhys Adams Finished 01:08:34:000 0

18. Rhys Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:34:000
19.  Christopher Birch Finished 01:12:20:000 0

19. Christopher Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:20:000
20.  Antony Gittins Finished 01:28:44:000 0

20. Antony Gittins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:44:000
--- Joel Caubet Did not finish 00:36:47:000 0

20. Joel Caubet -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:36:47:000
--- Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not finish Veteran 00:36:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:36:20:000
--- Paul Taylor Did not finish 00:54:33:000 0

20. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:54:33:000
--- Owain Turner Did not finish 00:24:31:000 0

20. Owain Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:24:31:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:17:17:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:17:000
2.  James Spilsbury Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:17:19:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:19:000
3.  Max Suttie Orwell Velo Finished Sport 01:19:44:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:19:44:000
4.  Peter Warner Weber Creative Interiors Finished Sport 01:20:05:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:20:05:000
5.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Sport 01:20:33:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:20:33:000
6.  Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:23:22:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:22:000
7.  Sam Barley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Sport 01:23:50:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:50:000
8.  Peter Moore Four4th Finished N/A 01:24:31:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:31:000
9.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Sport 01:25:00:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:00:000
10.  Carwyn Davies KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:25:05:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:05:000
11.  James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:25:44:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:44:000
12.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 01:26:57:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:57:000
13.  Martyn Dunnett Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:28:02:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:28:02:000
14.  Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:28:08:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:28:08:000
15.  Lee Finch Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:30:25:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:30:25:000
16.  Liam Harris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Sport 01:30:26:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:30:26:000
17.  Lee Woodcock Mildenhall CC Finished Sport 01:31:03:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:31:03:000
18.  Thomas Creber Sportcity Velo Finished Sport 01:31:27:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:31:27:000
19.  Benjamin Paske Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished Sport 01:32:05:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:32:05:000
20.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:33:57:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:33:57:000
21.  Philip Coy Diss & District CC Finished N/A 01:34:22:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:22:000
22.  Alex Tompsett KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:34:32:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:32:000
23.  Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Sport 01:35:16:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:35:16:000
24.  Will Kearse Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Sport 01:36:17:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:36:17:000
25.  Garry Hurst KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:18:48:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:48:000
26.  Keith Anderson Finished N/A 01:19:14:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:14:000
27.  Lichaba West The Sufferfest African Dream T... Finished Sport 01:19:56:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:19:56:000
28.  James Williamson Finished Sport 01:22:10:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:22:10:000
29.  Ashley Kirk Finished Sport 01:22:43:000 10

29. Ashley Kirk -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:22:43:000
30.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 01:26:58:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:58:000
31.  Paul Mitchell PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 01:29:57:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:29:57:000
32.  Chris Wills Finished Sport 01:06:16:000 6

32. Chris Wills -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:06:16:000
--- Thomas Stanford VC Norwich Did not finish Sport 00:33:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:33:04:000
--- Thomas Stoddart Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Did not finish Sport 00:18:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:18:03:000
--- Pierre Thomas Cadence Cannondale RT Did not finish Sport 00:33:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:33:14:000

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Rebecca Henderson Finished 01:35:13:000 0

1. Rebecca Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:13:000
2.  Lee Craigie Cannondale Racing Finished N/A 01:37:59:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:59:000
3.  Alice Barnes T-Mo Racing Finished Elite 01:38:12:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:12:000
4.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Elite 01:41:56:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:56:000
5.  Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:42:46:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:42:46:000
6.  Merce Pacios Pujadó Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Elite 01:45:09:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:45:09:000
7.  Maddie Horton Fully Sussed Finished Elite 01:46:47:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:46:47:000
8.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:51:59:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:51:59:000
9.  Catriona Ross WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Elite 01:54:38:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:54:38:000
10.  Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:56:13:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:56:13:000
11.  Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 01:35:43:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:35:43:000
12.  Ruth Owen-Evans Finished Elite 01:40:50:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:50:000
13.  Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 01:44:39:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:39:000
14.  Heidi Gould Marin Bikes Finished Elite 01:47:20:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:47:20:000
15.  Emma Bradley Finished Elite 01:50:57:000 38

15. Emma Bradley -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:50:57:000
16.  Danielle Rider Arrow Cycles Finished Elite 01:35:21:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:35:21:000
--- Imogen Buick Giant Dealerteams Did not finish Elite 01:00:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 01:00:59:000
--- Carla Haines TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 00:36:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:36:47:000
--- Amy-Jo Hansford Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Did not finish Elite 00:23:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:23:12:000
--- Jessie Roberts Trek Bicycle Coventry Did not finish N/A 00:34:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:26:000

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Dan McConnell Finished 01:30:14:000 0

1. Dan McConnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:14:000
2.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:31:44:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:31:44:000
3.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 01:32:51:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:51:000
4.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 01:34:11:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:34:11:000
5.  Iain Paton SCOTT Racing Finished Elite 01:34:45:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:34:45:000
6.  Isaac Pucci Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:35:20:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:35:20:000
7.  Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 01:36:15:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:36:15:000
8.  Dan Fleeman SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:36:35:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:36:35:000
9.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Elite 01:36:44:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:36:44:000
10.  David Fletcher Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:37:31:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:37:31:000
11.  Jason Bouttell Velopro Finished Elite 01:37:49:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:37:49:000
12.  Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:38:10:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:10:000
13.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:38:28:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:28:000
14.  Robert Wardell Finished Elite 01:38:29:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:29:000
15.  Alexander Welburn TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:39:05:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:39:05:000
16.  Jonathan Pybus TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:39:35:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:39:35:000
17.  Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:39:51:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:39:51:000
18.  Samuel Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:40:25:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:25:000
19.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 01:40:57:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:57:000
20.  Tom Bell Finished Elite 01:41:28:000 28

20. Tom Bell -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:28:000
21.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 01:41:33:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:33:000
22.  John Hopkinson TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:41:34:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:34:000
23.  Lee Gratton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 01:41:34:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:34:000
24.  Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:42:41:000 20

24. Richard Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:42:41:000
25.  James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:43:23:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:43:23:000
26.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 01:44:34:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:34:000
27.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:44:36:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:44:36:000
28.  Michael Butler Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:46:21:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:46:21:000
29.  Stephen Hodge Yeti Cycles Finished Elite 02:37:23:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:37:23:000
30.  Callum Riley Giant Dealerteams Finished Elite 01:30:54:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:30:54:000
31.  Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:31:08:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:31:08:000
32.  Lee Williams Finished Elite 01:31:09:000 6

32. Lee Williams -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:31:09:000
33.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Elite 01:31:39:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:31:39:000
34.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Elite 01:31:49:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:31:49:000
35.  Dieter Droger SCOTT Racing Finished Elite 01:31:56:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:31:56:000
36.  Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 01:32:08:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:08:000
37.  Henry Sleight www.drag2zero.com Finished Elite 01:32:15:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:15:000
38.  Edward McParland TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:32:27:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:27:000
39.  George Budd Finished Elite 01:32:28:000 2

39. George Budd -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:28:000
40.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Elite 01:34:45:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:34:45:000
41.  James Williams Cycle-Tec Finished N/A 01:35:30:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:35:30:000
42.  Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:35:37:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:35:37:000
43.  Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:36:28:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:36:28:000
--- Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Elite 01:21:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 01:21:21:000
--- Dexter Hurlock Yeti Cycles Did not finish Elite 00:42:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:42:33:000
--- Gareth Montgomerie Did not finish Elite 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:13:03:000
--- Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 01:17:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 01:17:12:000

Expert & Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert & Masters Female - Results
1.  Hollie Jones Finished Expert 150

1. Hollie Jones -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Expert 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Melanie Paddington Finished N/A 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey Finished Master 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Kathy Beresford Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Hannah Attenburrow Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 01:27:21:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:27:21:000
2.  Richard Dunnett Finished Expert 01:29:13:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:29:13:000
3.  Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Expert 01:31:15:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:31:15:000
4.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:32:17:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:32:17:000
5.  Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Expert 01:32:22:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:32:22:000
6.  Matthew Hill BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Expert 01:32:37:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:32:37:000
7.  Ashley Evans Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Expert 01:33:22:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:33:22:000
8.  Ian Legg Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 01:34:57:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:34:57:000
9.  Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 01:35:10:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:10:000
10.  Chris Bailey Lyme RC Finished Expert 01:35:15:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:15:000
11.  Jon Cruikshank Finished Expert 01:35:16:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:16:000
12.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 01:36:05:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:36:05:000
13.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Expert 01:37:34:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:37:34:000
14.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished N/A 01:37:34:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:34:000
15.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Expert 01:39:05:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:39:05:000
16.  Ross Flashman Yeti Cycles Finished Expert 01:39:18:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:39:18:000
17.  Sam Sayers Finished Expert 01:40:21:000 34

17. Sam Sayers -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:40:21:000
18.  Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Expert 01:41:04:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:41:04:000
19.  Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Expert 01:41:06:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:41:06:000
20.  Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:42:21:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:42:21:000
21.  Paul Sole Kernow Riders Finished Expert 01:42:48:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:42:48:000
22.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Expert 01:43:30:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:43:30:000
23.  Jason Hucklesby Pivot Boompods Racing Finished N/A 01:43:43:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:43:000
24.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Expert 01:43:49:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:43:49:000
25.  Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 01:44:23:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:23:000
26.  Mark Barnes Finished Expert 01:32:28:000 16

26. Mark Barnes -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:32:28:000
27.  Steven Wood Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 01:34:32:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:32:000
28.  Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Expert 01:40:46:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:40:46:000
29.  Tom Wright Finished Expert 01:42:33:000 10

29. Tom Wright -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:42:33:000
30.  Ian Mockett Renvale RT Finished Expert 00:16:36:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:16:36:000
31.  James Hyde Clee Cycles Finished Expert 00:16:42:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:16:42:000
--- Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Did not finish Expert 00:15:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:15:16:000
--- Michael Guilford VC Meudon Did not finish Expert 00:15:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:15:14:000
--- James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Did not finish Expert 00:40:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:40:21:000
--- Thomas Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Expert 00:29:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:29:45:000
--- Martin Turton Did not finish N/A 00:31:22:000 0

31. Martin Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:22:000

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kim Long University Of Manchester CC Finished G/Vet 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Alison Linnell Finished G/Vet 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Maggie Maundrell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Finished G/Vet 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished G/Vet 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Andy Weaving Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Sean Quinn Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Peter Bromwich Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Richard House One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 26

21. Karl Clay -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
22.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
24.  Leigh Harris Finished G/Vet 20

24. Leigh Harris -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
25.  Martin Jones Finished N/A 18

25. Martin Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Geoff Robinson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Norman Carter Did not finish G/Vet 0

26. Norman Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Ashley Roles Did not finish G/Vet 0

26. Ashley Roles -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Barry White BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Ian Wright Did not finish G/Vet 0

26. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Evie Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Molly Williams WXC World Racing Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Junior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Frazer Clacherty Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Junior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Mark McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Ravenscroft Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Paddy Atkinson Finished Junior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Billy Harding Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Robert Rogers Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  William Cheaney Renvale RT Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Liam Manser Finished Junior 28

20. Liam Manser -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Charles Hough Did not finish Junior 0

22. Charles Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Jake Poole Did not finish Junior 0

22. Jake Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Pearce Somerville Rockhard MBC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Juvenile 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Harriet Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Chloe Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Juvenile 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Luke Mitchie 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Ben Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Juvenile 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Juvenile 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
21.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
24.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
25.  Carl Crowley Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
26.  Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
27.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Philip Morris Finished Master 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Chris Lever Finished Master 125

2. Chris Lever -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Paul Lloyd Rides on Air Finished Master 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Andrew Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Fowler Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Warren Jesse Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Steven Chapman Clee Cycles Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Nick Drew Finished Master 47

12. Nick Drew -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Ian Cooke Sarum Velo Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony Morris Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Derek Shanks Alpine Bikes Trek Store Glasgo... Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Robert Cross Finished Master 30

19. Robert Cross -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Matthew Greensill Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Nathan Smith Team PB Performance Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
23.  Mathew Livesey Finished Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Martin Zietsman Finished 0

25. Martin Zietsman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ben Piringer Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
27.  David Kellam Arrow Cycles Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
28.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
29.  Graham Smith Finished Master 10

29. Graham Smith -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
30.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Chris Dobson Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Kevin Duffell Four4th Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Edward Worthington Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished S/Vet 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished S/Vet 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 100

4. Denis Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished S/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
6.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished S/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
7.  Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
8.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Lee Finished S/Vet 60

9. Robert Lee -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Kate Ratcliffe Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Veteran 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Alison Holmes Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Veteran 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sarah Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Emma Cutler Finished Veteran 80

6. Emma Cutler -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Vickie Wilkinson Cheltenham & County CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sam Humphrey VC St Raphael Finished Veteran 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Marc Chamberlain Specialized Concept Store Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Anthony White Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Dan Howe Finished Veteran 47

12. Dan Howe -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 38

15. Dean Morgan -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Darren Shepherd BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Richard Cross Finished Veteran 30

19. Richard Cross -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Matthew Spurgin Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 26

21. Chris Hunter -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Stephen Brown **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Chris Reed Finished Veteran 7

31. Chris Reed -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Darren Compton Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Richard Samuel Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Jason Nunn Finished Veteran 3

36. Jason Nunn -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Dean Frost Offcamber Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Jon Howes Finished Veteran 1

40. Jon Howes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 1

41. Daniel Wood -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Nick Welsh Finished N/A 1

42. Nick Welsh -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stuart Crighton Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gary Scott Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Sean Scott Specialized Concept Store Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ella Conolly Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Phoebe Hughes Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Lowri Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Evie Lane Fully Sussed Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Gascoyne Specialized Nottingham Finished Youth 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Fratesi **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Tom Holland West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Youth 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Scott Quincey VC Nyon Finished Youth 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Hooper BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Olli Dawson Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Simon Price Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Sam Shepherd BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Toby Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Sam Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Gabriel Cox Certini Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Finished 0

1. Alfie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finn Davies Finished 0

3. Finn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Gideon Tomlinson Finished 0

4. Gideon Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mollie Hunter Finished 0

6. Mollie Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Molly Lane Finished 0

7. Molly Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Fynn Hunter Finished 0

2. Fynn Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Griff Oliver Finished 0

4. Griff Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tom Taylor Finished 0

5. Tom Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jacob Andraos Finished 0

7. Jacob Andraos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Edwards Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jac Gravell Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aidan Lawrence Finished 0

2. Aidan Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rhys Thomas Finished 0

4. Rhys Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  George Marshall Finished 0

7. George Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Euan Macleod Finished 0

9. Euan Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lily Crowley Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tom Payne Finished 0

11. Tom Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

McConnell and Henderson win at Margam Park in British Cycling MTB Cross-Country Series

Posted 25/11/2014 - British Cycling

McConnell and Henderson win at Margam Park.

View Full Report

Preview: 2014 British Cycling MTB Cross-Country Series heads to Margam Park

Posted 25/11/2014 - British Cycling

The British Cycling MTB Cross-country Series resumes with round three on Sunday 15 June at Margam Pa...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note: Masters Men category now starts at 15:15 on the Sunday

The Races

Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 14/06/14 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 14/06/14 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 14/06/14 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry:
Sat 14/06/14 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 10:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Expert & Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert, Master
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 10:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert, Master
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 10:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 15:15
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 10:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 15:15
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 15:15
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | S/Vet
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 10:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 15:15
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 14/06/14 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 14/06/14 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry:
Sat 14/06/14 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 14/06/14 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

Under 12s Races

These will be from 10:30 am on Sunday on a separate course.  Separate races for U8s, U10s and U12s are planned.

Event Details

Event URN:

304328

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jun 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Jun 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Margam Country Park, Margam, Port Talbot, South Wales, SA13 2TJ
View map

Series:

BC National Cross Country MTB Series 2014

Entry close date

Mon, 9th Jun 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Amy Thomas Bike Doctor Finished N/A 00:54:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:37:000
2.  Dani Humphrey Finished Veteran 01:00:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:00:15:000

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Expert 01:02:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:02:08:000
2.  Barry McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Veteran 01:07:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:07:27:000
3.  Ry McGrath Sunset Cycles Finished 01:08:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:50:000
4.  Graeme Short Finished 01:12:28:000 0

4. Graeme Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:28:000
5.  Stuart Selwood Finished 01:12:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:32:000
6.  Steven Waitt Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 01:15:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:44:000
7.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished Veteran 01:18:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:18:25:000
8.  Harry Beaumont Finished 01:19:46:000 0

8. Harry Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:46:000
9.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:20:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:04:000
10.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:24:06:000
11.  Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 01:24:33:000 0

11. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:24:33:000
12.  Robin Havill Finished 01:27:36:000 0

12. Robin Havill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:36:000
13.  Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished G/Vet 01:29:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:29:10:000
14.  Mike Lawrence Finished G/Vet 01:30:40:000 0

14. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:30:40:000
15.  James Cooper Finished 01:34:14:000 0

15. James Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:14:000
16.  Phil Jacques Finished 01:17:51:000 0

16. Phil Jacques -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:51:000
17.  Mike Spencer Finished 01:23:50:000 0

17. Mike Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:50:000
18.  Rhys Adams Finished 01:08:34:000 0

18. Rhys Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:34:000
19.  Christopher Birch Finished 01:12:20:000 0

19. Christopher Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:20:000
20.  Antony Gittins Finished 01:28:44:000 0

20. Antony Gittins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:44:000
--- Joel Caubet Did not finish 00:36:47:000 0

20. Joel Caubet -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:36:47:000
--- Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not finish Veteran 00:36:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:36:20:000
--- Paul Taylor Did not finish 00:54:33:000 0

20. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:54:33:000
--- Owain Turner Did not finish 00:24:31:000 0

20. Owain Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:24:31:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:17:17:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:17:000
2.  James Spilsbury Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:17:19:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:19:000
3.  Max Suttie Orwell Velo Finished Sport 01:19:44:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:19:44:000
4.  Peter Warner Weber Creative Interiors Finished Sport 01:20:05:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:20:05:000
5.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Sport 01:20:33:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:20:33:000
6.  Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:23:22:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:22:000
7.  Sam Barley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Sport 01:23:50:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:50:000
8.  Peter Moore Four4th Finished N/A 01:24:31:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:31:000
9.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Sport 01:25:00:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:00:000
10.  Carwyn Davies KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:25:05:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:05:000
11.  James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:25:44:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:44:000
12.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 01:26:57:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:57:000
13.  Martyn Dunnett Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:28:02:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:28:02:000
14.  Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:28:08:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:28:08:000
15.  Lee Finch Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:30:25:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:30:25:000
16.  Liam Harris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Sport 01:30:26:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:30:26:000
17.  Lee Woodcock Mildenhall CC Finished Sport 01:31:03:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:31:03:000
18.  Thomas Creber Sportcity Velo Finished Sport 01:31:27:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:31:27:000
19.  Benjamin Paske Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished Sport 01:32:05:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:32:05:000
20.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:33:57:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:33:57:000
21.  Philip Coy Diss & District CC Finished N/A 01:34:22:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:22:000
22.  Alex Tompsett KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:34:32:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:32:000
23.  Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Sport 01:35:16:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:35:16:000
24.  Will Kearse Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Sport 01:36:17:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:36:17:000
25.  Garry Hurst KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:18:48:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:48:000
26.  Keith Anderson Finished N/A 01:19:14:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:14:000
27.  Lichaba West The Sufferfest African Dream T... Finished Sport 01:19:56:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:19:56:000
28.  James Williamson Finished Sport 01:22:10:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:22:10:000
29.  Ashley Kirk Finished Sport 01:22:43:000 10

29. Ashley Kirk -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:22:43:000
30.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 01:26:58:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:58:000
31.  Paul Mitchell PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 01:29:57:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:29:57:000
32.  Chris Wills Finished Sport 01:06:16:000 6

32. Chris Wills -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:06:16:000
--- Thomas Stanford VC Norwich Did not finish Sport 00:33:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:33:04:000
--- Thomas Stoddart Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Did not finish Sport 00:18:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:18:03:000
--- Pierre Thomas Cadence Cannondale RT Did not finish Sport 00:33:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:33:14:000

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Rebecca Henderson Finished 01:35:13:000 0

1. Rebecca Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:13:000
2.  Lee Craigie Cannondale Racing Finished N/A 01:37:59:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:59:000
3.  Alice Barnes T-Mo Racing Finished Elite 01:38:12:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:12:000
4.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Elite 01:41:56:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:56:000
5.  Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:42:46:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:42:46:000
6.  Merce Pacios Pujadó Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Elite 01:45:09:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:45:09:000
7.  Maddie Horton Fully Sussed Finished Elite 01:46:47:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:46:47:000
8.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:51:59:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:51:59:000
9.  Catriona Ross WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Elite 01:54:38:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:54:38:000
10.  Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:56:13:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:56:13:000
11.  Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 01:35:43:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:35:43:000
12.  Ruth Owen-Evans Finished Elite 01:40:50:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:50:000
13.  Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 01:44:39:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:39:000
14.  Heidi Gould Marin Bikes Finished Elite 01:47:20:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:47:20:000
15.  Emma Bradley Finished Elite 01:50:57:000 38

15. Emma Bradley -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:50:57:000
16.  Danielle Rider Arrow Cycles Finished Elite 01:35:21:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:35:21:000
--- Imogen Buick Giant Dealerteams Did not finish Elite 01:00:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 01:00:59:000
--- Carla Haines TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 00:36:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:36:47:000
--- Amy-Jo Hansford Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Did not finish Elite 00:23:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:23:12:000
--- Jessie Roberts Trek Bicycle Coventry Did not finish N/A 00:34:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:26:000

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Dan McConnell Finished 01:30:14:000 0

1. Dan McConnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:14:000
2.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:31:44:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:31:44:000
3.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 01:32:51:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:51:000
4.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 01:34:11:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:34:11:000
5.  Iain Paton SCOTT Racing Finished Elite 01:34:45:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:34:45:000
6.  Isaac Pucci Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:35:20:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:35:20:000
7.  Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 01:36:15:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:36:15:000
8.  Dan Fleeman SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:36:35:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:36:35:000
9.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Elite 01:36:44:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:36:44:000
10.  David Fletcher Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:37:31:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:37:31:000
11.  Jason Bouttell Velopro Finished Elite 01:37:49:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:37:49:000
12.  Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:38:10:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:10:000
13.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:38:28:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:28:000
14.  Robert Wardell Finished Elite 01:38:29:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:29:000
15.  Alexander Welburn TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:39:05:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:39:05:000
16.  Jonathan Pybus TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:39:35:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:39:35:000
17.  Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:39:51:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:39:51:000
18.  Samuel Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:40:25:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:25:000
19.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 01:40:57:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:57:000
20.  Tom Bell Finished Elite 01:41:28:000 28

20. Tom Bell -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:28:000
21.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 01:41:33:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:33:000
22.  John Hopkinson TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:41:34:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:34:000
23.  Lee Gratton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 01:41:34:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:34:000
24.  Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:42:41:000 20

24. Richard Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:42:41:000
25.  James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:43:23:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:43:23:000
26.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 01:44:34:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:34:000
27.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:44:36:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:44:36:000
28.  Michael Butler Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:46:21:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:46:21:000
29.  Stephen Hodge Yeti Cycles Finished Elite 02:37:23:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:37:23:000
30.  Callum Riley Giant Dealerteams Finished Elite 01:30:54:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:30:54:000
31.  Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:31:08:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:31:08:000
32.  Lee Williams Finished Elite 01:31:09:000 6

32. Lee Williams -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:31:09:000
33.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Elite 01:31:39:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:31:39:000
34.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Elite 01:31:49:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:31:49:000
35.  Dieter Droger SCOTT Racing Finished Elite 01:31:56:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:31:56:000
36.  Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 01:32:08:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:08:000
37.  Henry Sleight www.drag2zero.com Finished Elite 01:32:15:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:15:000
38.  Edward McParland TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:32:27:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:27:000
39.  George Budd Finished Elite 01:32:28:000 2

39. George Budd -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:28:000
40.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Elite 01:34:45:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:34:45:000
41.  James Williams Cycle-Tec Finished N/A 01:35:30:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:35:30:000
42.  Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:35:37:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:35:37:000
43.  Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:36:28:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:36:28:000
--- Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Elite 01:21:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 01:21:21:000
--- Dexter Hurlock Yeti Cycles Did not finish Elite 00:42:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:42:33:000
--- Gareth Montgomerie Did not finish Elite 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:13:03:000
--- Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 01:17:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 01:17:12:000

Expert & Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert & Masters Female - Results
1.  Hollie Jones Finished Expert 150

1. Hollie Jones -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Expert 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Melanie Paddington Finished N/A 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey Finished Master 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Kathy Beresford Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Hannah Attenburrow Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 01:27:21:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:27:21:000
2.  Richard Dunnett Finished Expert 01:29:13:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:29:13:000
3.  Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Expert 01:31:15:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:31:15:000
4.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:32:17:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:32:17:000
5.  Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Expert 01:32:22:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:32:22:000
6.  Matthew Hill BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Expert 01:32:37:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:32:37:000
7.  Ashley Evans Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Expert 01:33:22:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:33:22:000
8.  Ian Legg Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 01:34:57:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:34:57:000
9.  Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 01:35:10:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:10:000
10.  Chris Bailey Lyme RC Finished Expert 01:35:15:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:15:000
11.  Jon Cruikshank Finished Expert 01:35:16:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:16:000
12.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 01:36:05:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:36:05:000
13.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Expert 01:37:34:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:37:34:000
14.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished N/A 01:37:34:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:34:000
15.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Expert 01:39:05:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:39:05:000
16.  Ross Flashman Yeti Cycles Finished Expert 01:39:18:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:39:18:000
17.  Sam Sayers Finished Expert 01:40:21:000 34

17. Sam Sayers -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:40:21:000
18.  Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Expert 01:41:04:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:41:04:000
19.  Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Expert 01:41:06:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:41:06:000
20.  Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:42:21:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:42:21:000
21.  Paul Sole Kernow Riders Finished Expert 01:42:48:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:42:48:000
22.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Expert 01:43:30:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:43:30:000
23.  Jason Hucklesby Pivot Boompods Racing Finished N/A 01:43:43:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:43:000
24.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Expert 01:43:49:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:43:49:000
25.  Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 01:44:23:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:23:000
26.  Mark Barnes Finished Expert 01:32:28:000 16

26. Mark Barnes -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:32:28:000
27.  Steven Wood Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 01:34:32:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:32:000
28.  Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Expert 01:40:46:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:40:46:000
29.  Tom Wright Finished Expert 01:42:33:000 10

29. Tom Wright -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:42:33:000
30.  Ian Mockett Renvale RT Finished Expert 00:16:36:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:16:36:000
31.  James Hyde Clee Cycles Finished Expert 00:16:42:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:16:42:000
--- Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Did not finish Expert 00:15:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:15:16:000
--- Michael Guilford VC Meudon Did not finish Expert 00:15:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:15:14:000
--- James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Did not finish Expert 00:40:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:40:21:000
--- Thomas Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Expert 00:29:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:29:45:000
--- Martin Turton Did not finish N/A 00:31:22:000 0

31. Martin Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:22:000

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kim Long University Of Manchester CC Finished G/Vet 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Alison Linnell Finished G/Vet 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Maggie Maundrell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Finished G/Vet 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished G/Vet 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Andy Weaving Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Sean Quinn Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Peter Bromwich Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Richard House One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 26

21. Karl Clay -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
22.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
24.  Leigh Harris Finished G/Vet 20

24. Leigh Harris -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
25.  Martin Jones Finished N/A 18

25. Martin Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Geoff Robinson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Norman Carter Did not finish G/Vet 0

26. Norman Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Ashley Roles Did not finish G/Vet 0

26. Ashley Roles -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Barry White BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Ian Wright Did not finish G/Vet 0

26. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Evie Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Molly Williams WXC World Racing Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Junior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Frazer Clacherty Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Junior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Mark McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Ravenscroft Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Paddy Atkinson Finished Junior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Billy Harding Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Robert Rogers Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  William Cheaney Renvale RT Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Liam Manser Finished Junior 28

20. Liam Manser -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Charles Hough Did not finish Junior 0

22. Charles Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Jake Poole Did not finish Junior 0

22. Jake Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Pearce Somerville Rockhard MBC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Juvenile 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Harriet Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Chloe Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Juvenile 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Luke Mitchie 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Ben Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Juvenile 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Juvenile 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
21.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
24.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
25.  Carl Crowley Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
26.  Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
27.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Philip Morris Finished Master 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Chris Lever Finished Master 125

2. Chris Lever -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Paul Lloyd Rides on Air Finished Master 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Andrew Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Fowler Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Warren Jesse Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Steven Chapman Clee Cycles Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Nick Drew Finished Master 47

12. Nick Drew -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Ian Cooke Sarum Velo Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony Morris Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Derek Shanks Alpine Bikes Trek Store Glasgo... Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Robert Cross Finished Master 30

19. Robert Cross -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Matthew Greensill Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Nathan Smith Team PB Performance Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
23.  Mathew Livesey Finished Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Martin Zietsman Finished 0

25. Martin Zietsman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ben Piringer Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
27.  David Kellam Arrow Cycles Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
28.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
29.  Graham Smith Finished Master 10

29. Graham Smith -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
30.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Chris Dobson Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Kevin Duffell Four4th Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Edward Worthington Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished S/Vet 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished S/Vet 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 100

4. Denis Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished S/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
6.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished S/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
7.  Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
8.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Lee Finished S/Vet 60

9. Robert Lee -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Kate Ratcliffe Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Veteran 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Alison Holmes Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Veteran 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sarah Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Emma Cutler Finished Veteran 80

6. Emma Cutler -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Vickie Wilkinson Cheltenham & County CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sam Humphrey VC St Raphael Finished Veteran 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Marc Chamberlain Specialized Concept Store Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Anthony White Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Dan Howe Finished Veteran 47

12. Dan Howe -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 38

15. Dean Morgan -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Darren Shepherd BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Richard Cross Finished Veteran 30

19. Richard Cross -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Matthew Spurgin Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 26

21. Chris Hunter -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Stephen Brown **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Chris Reed Finished Veteran 7

31. Chris Reed -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Darren Compton Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Richard Samuel Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Jason Nunn Finished Veteran 3

36. Jason Nunn -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Dean Frost Offcamber Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Jon Howes Finished Veteran 1

40. Jon Howes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 1

41. Daniel Wood -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Nick Welsh Finished N/A 1

42. Nick Welsh -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stuart Crighton Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gary Scott Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Sean Scott Specialized Concept Store Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ella Conolly Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Phoebe Hughes Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Lowri Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Evie Lane Fully Sussed Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Gascoyne Specialized Nottingham Finished Youth 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Fratesi **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Tom Holland West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Youth 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Scott Quincey VC Nyon Finished Youth 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Hooper BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Olli Dawson Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Simon Price Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Sam Shepherd BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Toby Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Sam Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Gabriel Cox Certini Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Finished 0

1. Alfie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finn Davies Finished 0

3. Finn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Gideon Tomlinson Finished 0

4. Gideon Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mollie Hunter Finished 0

6. Mollie Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Molly Lane Finished 0

7. Molly Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Fynn Hunter Finished 0

2. Fynn Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Griff Oliver Finished 0

4. Griff Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tom Taylor Finished 0

5. Tom Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jacob Andraos Finished 0

7. Jacob Andraos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Edwards Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jac Gravell Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aidan Lawrence Finished 0

2. Aidan Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rhys Thomas Finished 0

4. Rhys Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  George Marshall Finished 0

7. George Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Euan Macleod Finished 0

9. Euan Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lily Crowley Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tom Payne Finished 0

11. Tom Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

McConnell and Henderson win at Margam Park in British Cycling MTB Cross-Country Series

Posted 25/11/2014 - British Cycling

McConnell and Henderson win at Margam Park.

View Full Report

Preview: 2014 British Cycling MTB Cross-Country Series heads to Margam Park

Posted 25/11/2014 - British Cycling

The British Cycling MTB Cross-country Series resumes with round three on Sunday 15 June at Margam Pa...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note: Masters Men category now starts at 15:15 on the Sunday

The Races

Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 14/06/14 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 14/06/14 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 14/06/14 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry:
Sat 14/06/14 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 10:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Expert & Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert, Master
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 10:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert, Master
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 10:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 15:15
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 10:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 15:15
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 15:15
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | S/Vet
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 10:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 15:15
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 14/06/14 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 14/06/14 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/14 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/06/14 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry:
Sat 14/06/14 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 14/06/14 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk