Event URN:
304157
Start date:
Mon, 16th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Woodside Park
Drying House Lane, Kelso, Roxburghshire, TD5 7BP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Kelso Wheelers ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.kelsowheelers.com
Event organiser:
Mr Andrew Ker
44 Hendersyde Park
Kelso
Roxburghshire
TD5 7TU
01573225639
andrewker499@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Kelso Wheelers
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entries will be taken on the day.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 14 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Drying House Lane,
Kelso,
Roxburghshire,
TD5 7BP

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:09:000 0
2 Harry Armstrong Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:22:12:000 0
3 Kenneth Darling Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:22:37:000 0
4 Ryan Fenwick The Racers Finished 2nd 00:22:58:000 0
5 Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:23:03:000 0
6 Robert Martin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:19:000 0
7 Michael Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:19:000 0
8 Gill Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:23:19:000 0
9 Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:19:000 0
10 Leahn Parry Finished 4th 00:23:23:000 0
11 Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:23:26:000 0
12 David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:52:000 0
13 Robert Ure Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
14 Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:02:000 0
15 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:24:10:000 0
16 Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:11:000 0
17 Alistair Meikle Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:12:000 0
18 David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:24:14:000 0
19 Doug Slater Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:24:17:000 0
20 Rupert Norris Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:27:000 0
21 Simon Gaunt Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:24:27:000 0
22 Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:24:29:000 0
23 Craig Forsyth Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:31:000 0
24 Andrew Beeke Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:24:43:000 0
25 Ian Mckenzie Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:46:000 0
26 David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:48:000 0
27 David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:52:000 0
28 Adam Fletcher Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:24:58:000 0
29 G Smith Finished 00:25:08:000 0
30 Christopher Adamson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:19:000 0
31 Steven Lowes Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:22:000 0
32 William Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:25:24:000 0
33 Andrea Pogson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:29:000 0
34 Donald Richardson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:30:000 0
35 Neil Wilson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:25:39:000 0
36 Stephen McNeill Finished N/A 00:25:40:000 0
37 James Stark Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:41:000 0
38 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:48:000 0
39 Dominic Blythe Kelso Wheelers Finished 00:25:51:000 0
40 Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:00:000 0
41 R Coupek Finished 00:26:25:000 0
42 K Wilson Finished 00:26:31:000 0
43 Richard Connell Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:35:000 0
44 Liam Thomson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:01:000 0
45 P Mcgregor Finished 00:27:03:000 0
46 Neil Cruickshanks Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:27:09:000 0
47 Bill Hamilton Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:26:000 0
48 James Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:27:45:000 0
49 Matthew Bushell Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:26:000 0
50 Charles Roberts Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:37:000 0
51 Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished C 00:28:50:000 0
52 Fraser Veitch Kelso Wheelers Finished B 00:29:38:000 0
53 Ben Simpson Kelso Wheelers Finished B 00:29:39:000 0
54 Gareth Murray Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:29:58:000 0
55 Graham Easson Kelso Wheelers Finished B 00:33:04:000 0
56 Thomas Purves Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:36:52:000 0