Event URN:
303969
Start date:
Sat, 2nd Aug 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 31st Jul 2014
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org
Event organiser:
Miss Anna Coates
07739 111222
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 10:00 U16 Boys - Race 1 Youth Only Youth A 8 laps
2 Aug 14 01:00 U16 Boys - Race 2 Youth Only Youth A
2 Aug 14 10:00 U16 Girls - Race 1 Youth Only Youth A 6 laps
2 Aug 14 01:00 U16 Girls - Race 2 Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U16 Boys - Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 24 days 17 hours 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A 8 laps

Race: U16 Boys - Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls - Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 24 days 17 hours 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A 6 laps

Race: U16 Girls - Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys - Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 24 days 17 hours 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B 6 laps

Race: U14 Boys - Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls - Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 24 days 17 hours 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B 6 laps

Race: U14 Girls - Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys - Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 24 days 17 hours 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 4 laps

Race: U12 Boys - Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls - Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 24 days 17 hours 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 4 laps

Race: U12 Girls - Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys - Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 24 days 17 hours 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 2 laps

Race: U10 Boys - Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls - Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 24 days 17 hours 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 2 laps

Race: U10 Girls - Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys - Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 24 days 17 hours 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 2 laps

Race: U8 Boys - Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls - Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 24 days 17 hours 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 2 laps

Race: U8 Girls - Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 3
2 Hannah Mcewan Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 3
2 Hannah Mcewan Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
2 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
4 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
5 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
6 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 0
7 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
8 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 0
9 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
3 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
4 Dom Whitfield Mossley CRT Finished B 0
5 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 0
6 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
7 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
8 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 0
9 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
2 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
3 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
4 Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 0
5 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
6 Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
7 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
8 Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
9 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
2 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
3 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
4 Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 0
5 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
6 Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
7 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
8 Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
9 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 3
2 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
3 Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished C 1
4 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
5 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
6 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
7 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
8 Iestyn Keir Mossley CRT Finished C 0
9 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Finished C 0
10 Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
11 Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
12 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 3
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
3 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 1
4 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
5 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
6 Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
7 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Finished C 0
8 Iestyn Keir Mossley CRT Finished C 0
9 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
10 Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
11 Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
12 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
2 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
3 Hollie Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 1
4 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
5 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
6 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
7 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
2 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
3 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 1
4 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
5 Hollie Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
6 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
7 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
2 Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 1
4 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
5 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished D 0
6 Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
7 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
8 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
9 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
2 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
3 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished D 1
4 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
5 Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
6 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
7 Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
8 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
9 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished E 3
2 Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
3 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 1
4 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
5 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished E 3
2 Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
3 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 1
4 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
5 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mia Howarth Mossley CRT Finished E 3
2 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mia Howarth Mossley CRT Finished E 3
Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Did not start E 0