Event URN:
303965
Start date:
Sat, 12th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Salt Ayre Sports Centre
Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 6th Apr 2014
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org
Event organiser:
Miss Anna Coates
07739 111222
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 10:00 U16 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth A 8 laps
12 Apr 14 23:00 U16 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth A
12 Apr 14 10:00 U16 Girls Race 1 Youth Only Youth A 6 laps
12 Apr 14 23:00 U16 Girls Race 2 Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Salt Ayre Lane,
Lancaster,
Lancashire,
LA1 5JS

Race: U16 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 16 days 14 hours 49 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A 8 laps

Race: U16 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 16 days 14 hours 49 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A 6 laps

Race: U16 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 16 days 14 hours 49 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B 6 laps

Race: U14 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 16 days 14 hours 49 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B 6 laps

Race: U14 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 16 days 14 hours 49 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 4 laps

Race: U12 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 16 days 14 hours 49 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 4 laps

Race: U12 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 16 days 14 hours 49 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 2 laps

Race: U10 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 16 days 14 hours 49 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 2 laps

Race: U10 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 16 days 14 hours 49 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 2 laps

Race: U8 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 16 days 14 hours 49 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 2 laps

Race: U8 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 00:14:56:759 3
2 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:14:56:810 2
3 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished A 00:14:56:902 1
4 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:56:915 0
5 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:14:57:389 0
6 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:14:57:477 0
7 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:57:536 0
8 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:57:669 0
9 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:57:675 0
10 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:57:689 0
11 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:14:57:711 0
12 Ben Dobson Lancashire RC Finished A 00:14:57:746 0
13 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:14:57:890 0
14 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:14:57:897 0
15 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:57:981 0
16 Owen Line Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 00:14:57:984 0
17 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:58:073 0
18 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:14:58:094 0
19 Liam Shaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:14:58:154 0
20 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:14:58:166 0
21 Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 00:14:58:197 0
22 Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:14:58:323 0
23 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 00:14:58:335 0
24 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 00:14:58:381 0
25 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:14:58:476 0
26 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:14:58:508 0
27 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:14:58:609 0
28 Adrian Armstrong Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:14:58:635 0
29 Lewis Martin Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 00:14:58:673 0
30 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:14:58:702 0
31 Jacob Rae Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:59:315 0
32 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:15:00:421 0
33 Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:15:01:313 0
34 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:15:00:786 0
35 Chad Rawsterne Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:15:18:961 0
36 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:15:19:114 0
37 Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:15:41:141 0
Ryan Coulton Mercury Performance Coaching R... Did not finish A 00:07:30:747 0
Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start A 0
David Tudor Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:36:15:030 3
2 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:36:33:346 2
3 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:36:33:414 1
4 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:36:33:651 0
5 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:36:33:750 0
6 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:36:33:805 0
7 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:36:33:809 0
8 Owen Line Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 00:36:34:009 0
9 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished A 00:36:34:016 0
10 Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:36:34:574 0
11 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:36:34:603 0
12 Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 00:36:34:850 0
13 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:36:35:163 0
14 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 00:36:35:165 0
15 Liam Shaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:36:35:520 0
16 Lewis Martin Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 00:36:35:762 0
17 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 00:36:35:958 0
18 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:36:36:184 0
19 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:36:36:229 0
20 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:36:36:349 0
21 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:36:37:606 0
22 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:36:38:591 0
23 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 00:36:38:633 0
24 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:36:38:958 0
25 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:37:37:190 0
26 Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:37:37:701 0
27 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:36:22:432 0
28 Chad Rawsterne Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:36:23:263 0
29 Jacob Rae Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:36:23:310 0
30 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:38:22:175 0
Adrian Armstrong Annan Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 00:34:48:230 0
Ryan Coulton Mercury Performance Coaching R... Did not start A 0
Ben Dobson Lancashire RC Did not finish A 00:17:53:839 0
Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish A 00:34:47:283 0
Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish A 00:34:47:592 0
Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish A 01:43:40:800 0
Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start A 0
Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish A 00:34:47:357 0
Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Did not start A 0
David Tudor Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:13:09:250 3
2 Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:13:11:029 2
3 Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 00:13:11:186 1
4 Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 00:13:11:974 0
5 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:13:12:196 0
6 Gwenno Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:13:12:280 0
7 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:13:12:554 0
8 Charlotte Waddington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:13:12:636 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:42:29:104 3
2 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:42:29:934 2
3 Gwenno Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:42:30:637 1
4 Charlotte Waddington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:42:31:020 0
5 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:42:31:145 0
6 Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 00:42:31:483 0
7 Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 00:42:31:911 0
8 Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:42:33:654 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:11:55:607 3
2 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:11:56:048 2
3 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:12:10:817 1
4 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 00:12:12:848 0
5 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:12:12:942 0
6 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 00:12:15:945 0
7 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:12:24:029 0
8 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished B 00:12:24:413 0
9 Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 00:12:32:098 0
10 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 00:12:33:417 0
11 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:12:34:410 0
12 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:12:35:317 0
13 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:12:47:613 0
14 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:12:49:483 0
15 Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 00:12:49:664 0
16 Alexander Stewart Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:13:11:408 0
17 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:13:13:058 0
18 Bradley Roberts Finished B 00:13:13:083 0
19 Owen Morris Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 00:13:34:935 0
Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Did not start B 0
Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Benjamin Lewis Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start B 0
Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:42:28:926 3
2 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:42:29:181 2
3 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:42:29:346 1
4 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:42:30:844 0
5 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:42:31:083 0
6 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished B 00:42:30:796 0
7 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 00:42:31:795 0
8 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 00:42:33:103 0
9 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:42:36:021 0
10 Owen Morris Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 00:42:40:245 0
11 Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 00:42:46:319 0
12 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 00:43:04:765 0
13 Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 00:42:33:781 0
14 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:44:33:617 0
15 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:44:52:220 0
Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Did not start B 0
Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Benjamin Lewis Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start B 0
Karl Richter Mossley CRT Did not start B 0
Bradley Roberts Did not finish B 00:20:50:450 0
Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Alexander Stewart Weaver Valley CC Did not start B 0
Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Did not finish B 00:14:27:122 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:13:10:540 3
2 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:13:11:358 2
3 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:13:11:692 1
4 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:13:11:726 0
5 Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 00:13:11:989 0
6 Laurie Adamson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 00:13:12:678 0
7 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:13:14:871 0
8 Ffion Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:13:17:597 0
9 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:14:20:167 0
10 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:12:13:394 0
Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:42:29:855 3
2 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:42:30:461 2
3 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:42:31:019 1
4 Laurie Adamson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 00:42:31:549 0
5 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:42:31:896 0
6 Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 00:42:32:022 0
7 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:43:08:355 0
8 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:43:47:344 0
Ffion Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start B 00:42:33:404 0
Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Did not start B 0
Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish B 00:18:40:465 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:08:36:705 3
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:08:36:795 2
3 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 00:08:39:478 1
4 George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished C 00:08:39:529 0
5 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:08:51:229 0
6 Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:08:55:305 0
7 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:08:55:641 0
8 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:08:57:363 0
9 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Finished C 00:08:57:373 0
10 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:08:57:730 0
11 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:09:20:329 0
12 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 00:09:26:925 0
13 James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:09:34:573 0
14 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished C 00:09:35:392 0
15 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:09:35:738 0
16 Ruarai Taylor-Smith Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:10:00:159 0
17 Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 00:10:05:687 0
18 Iestyn Keir Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:10:06:488 0
19 Peter Gower Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:10:22:088 0
20 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:10:22:879 0
21 Nicholas Jones Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:10:29:080 0
22 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:10:54:192 0
23 Evan Busby Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:10:58:775 0
24 William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:10:59:109 0
25 Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 00:11:06:033 0
26 Ben Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:11:21:684 0
27 Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:09:07:857 0
Chris Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:32:20:303 3
2 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:32:26:276 2
3 George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished C 00:33:23:710 1
4 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:33:29:417 0
5 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:33:32:337 0
6 Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:33:32:427 0
7 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:33:34:326 0
8 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:33:34:515 0
9 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:33:34:587 0
10 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 00:33:35:486 0
11 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Finished C 00:33:36:254 0
12 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished C 00:33:37:116 0
13 James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:33:51:717 0
14 Iestyn Keir Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:33:51:999 0
15 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 00:34:33:983 0
16 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:32:32:260 0
17 Ruarai Taylor-Smith Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:33:57:838 0
18 Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 00:34:01:785 0
19 Nicholas Jones Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:33:14:745 0
20 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:33:19:500 0
21 Peter Gower Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:34:02:469 0
22 Evan Busby Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:34:02:947 0
23 Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 00:32:48:492 0
24 William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:33:17:087 0
25 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:33:28:092 0
26 Ben Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:34:49:925 0
27 Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:34:59:993 0
Chris Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:08:49:281 3
2 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:09:25:161 2
3 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:09:35:190 1
4 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:10:06:184 0
5 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:10:23:050 0
6 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:11:00:695 0
7 Lauren Carr Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:08:57:797 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:33:33:023 3
2 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:33:34:917 2
3 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:33:35:646 1
4 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:32:48:245 0
5 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:34:03:159 0
6 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:34:31:084 0
Lauren Carr Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Did not finish C 00:03:12:956 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:04:35:618 3
2 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 00:04:35:925 2
3 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:04:36:165 1
4 Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:04:56:759 0
5 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished D 00:04:57:718 0
6 Rhys Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:04:58:117 0
7 Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 00:04:58:695 0
8 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:04:58:904 0
9 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:05:00:002 0
10 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 00:05:18:508 0
11 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished D 00:05:18:895 0
12 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:05:30:532 0
13 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:05:33:531 0
14 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:05:35:750 0
15 Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:05:38:385 0
16 Jack Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 00:05:44:207 0
17 Luke Leadbeatter Finished D 00:05:52:390 0
18 Innes Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished D 00:06:25:859 0
James Donaldson Mossley CRT Did not finish D 15:21:36:000 0
Thomas Dowthwaite Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:09:40:913 3
2 Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:09:49:093 2
3 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:10:12:063 1
4 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished D 00:10:12:700 0
5 Rhys Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:10:13:269 0
6 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:10:24:035 0
7 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 00:10:26:134 0
8 Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:10:33:867 0
9 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 00:10:45:701 0
10 Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 00:10:56:226 0
11 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished D 00:11:08:471 0
12 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:11:33:263 0
13 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:11:41:220 0
14 Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:11:42:228 0
15 Jack Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 00:11:59:977 0
16 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:12:10:545 0
17 Luke Leadbeatter Finished D 00:12:41:563 0
18 Sam Rutherford Finished 00:10:02:742 0
19 Innes Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished D 00:10:38:618 0
Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Did not finish D 00:07:08:422 0
Thomas Dowthwaite Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:04:57:269 3
2 Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:05:21:991 2
3 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:05:45:050 1
4 Hannah Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 00:05:55:110 0
5 Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:06:00:572 0
6 Olivia Pickering Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:06:25:793 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:10:14:291 3
2 Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:11:35:557 2
3 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:12:11:283 1
4 Hannah Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 00:12:14:642 0
5 Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:12:20:985 0
Olivia Pickering Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:05:35:718 3
2 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:05:52:631 2
3 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 00:05:55:723 1
4 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:06:48:878 0
5 Ben Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:06:52:516 0
6 Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:07:21:867 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:11:51:725 3
2 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:11:51:759 2
3 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 00:12:00:304 1
4 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:10:16:152 0
5 Ben Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:10:35:553 0
Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Gower Border City Wheelers CC Finished E 00:06:53:629 3
2 Grace Porter Finished 00:07:31:062 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Gower Border City Wheelers CC Finished E 00:10:45:374 3
2 Grace Porter Finished 00:12:53:866 0