Event URN:
303964
Start date:
Sat, 15th Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Preston Sports Arena
University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 9th Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org
Event organiser:
Miss Anna Coates
07739 111222
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 U16 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth A
15 Mar 14 10:00 U16 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth A 5 laps
15 Mar 14 01:00 U14 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth B
15 Mar 14 10:00 U14 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth B 4 laps

View All

Event Location:

University Of Central Lancashire,
Psa Tom Benson Way,
Preston,
Lancs,
PR2 1SG

Race: U16 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 15 hours 33 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A 5 laps

Race: U14 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 15 hours 33 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B 4 laps

Race: U12 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 15 hours 33 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 3 laps

Race: U10 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 15 hours 33 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 4 laps

Race: U10 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 15 hours 33 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 4 laps

Race: U8 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 15 hours 33 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A 4 laps

Race: U16 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 15 hours 33 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B 4 laps

Race: U14 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 15 hours 33 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 3 laps

Race: U12 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 15 hours 33 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 4 laps

Race: U10 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 15 hours 33 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 4 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:14:11:543 3
2 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:14:11:653 2
3 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:11:714 1
4 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:14:11:791 0
5 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:14:11:971 0
6 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:14:12:587 0
7 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:14:12:622 0
8 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:14:12:743 0
9 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:14:12:956 0
10 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:14:12:959 0
11 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:14:12:965 0
12 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:14:13:029 0
13 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 00:14:13:137 0
14 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:14:13:197 0
15 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:14:13:246 0
16 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:13:584 0
17 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:14:13:611 0
18 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:14:13:811 0
19 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:14:13:839 0
20 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 00:14:14:008 0
21 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:14:14:479 0
22 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:14:14:553 0
23 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:14:14:576 0
24 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 00:14:14:639 0
25 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:14:645 0
26 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:14:14:829 0
27 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished A 00:14:14:976 0
28 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:15:014 0
29 Mark Jeffers Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:14:15:048 0
30 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:14:15:163 0
31 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:14:15:234 0
32 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:14:15:238 0
33 Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:14:15:318 0
34 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:15:432 0
35 Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:14:15:648 0
36 Ben Dobson Lancashire RC Finished A 00:14:15:843 0
37 Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:14:15:929 0
38 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:16:306 0
39 David Tudor Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:14:16:937 0
40 Liam Shaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:14:17:348 0
41 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:15:06:330 0
42 Lewis Martin Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 00:15:07:442 0
43 Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:15:07:719 0
44 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:15:49:098 0
45 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:16:21:644 0
46 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:16:53:655 0
47 Cameron Jones Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:16:53:834 0
48 Jacob Rae Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:16:54:705 0
49 Ben Gleeson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:16:55:872 0
50 Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:14:12:429 0
51 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:14:17:105 0
52 Chad Rawsterne Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:15:07:035 0
53 William Kerry Lancashire RC Finished 00:15:15:115 0
Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
James Helsby Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start A 0
Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Did not start A 0
Owen Line Graham Weigh Racing Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:36:33:066 3
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:36:33:304 2
3 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:36:33:321 1
4 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:36:33:406 0
5 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:36:33:739 0
6 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:36:33:825 0
7 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:36:33:942 0
8 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 00:36:34:003 0
9 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:36:34:015 0
10 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 00:36:34:240 0
11 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:36:34:575 0
12 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:36:35:168 0
13 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished A 00:36:35:316 0
14 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:36:35:388 0
15 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:36:35:583 0
16 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:36:35:814 0
17 Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:36:35:973 0
18 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:36:35:976 0
19 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:36:36:094 0
20 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:36:36:323 0
21 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 00:36:36:530 0
22 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:36:37:004 0
23 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:36:37:125 0
24 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:36:37:304 0
25 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:36:37:380 0
26 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:36:37:403 0
27 David Tudor Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:36:37:532 0
28 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:36:37:660 0
29 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:36:37:778 0
30 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:36:37:847 0
31 Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:36:37:863 0
32 Ben Dobson Lancashire RC Finished A 00:36:37:912 0
33 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:36:37:980 0
34 Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:36:38:012 0
35 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:36:38:164 0
36 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:36:38:622 0
37 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:36:38:742 0
38 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:36:39:009 0
39 Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:36:40:039 0
40 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:36:43:488 0
41 Mark Jeffers Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:36:43:589 0
42 Lewis Martin Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 00:36:44:196 0
43 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:38:49:618 0
44 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:36:53:264 0
45 Jacob Rae Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:38:40:856 0
46 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:38:58:089 0
47 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:39:34:428 0
48 Chad Rawsterne Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:36:41:685 0
49 William Kerry Lancashire RC Finished 00:37:11:107 0
50 Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:35:20:151 0
Ben Gleeson Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0 :00:00:000 0
Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0 :00:00:000 0
James Helsby Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0 :00:00:000 0
Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start A 0 :00:00:000 0
Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Did not start A 0 :00:00:000 0
Cameron Jones Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start A 0 :00:00:000 0
Owen Line Graham Weigh Racing Did not start A 0 :00:00:000 0
Reece Player Mossley CRT Did not start A 0 :00:00:000 0
Liam Shaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not finish A 00:07:03:039 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:12:57:140 3
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:12:57:594 2
3 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:12:57:599 1
4 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 00:12:57:944 0
5 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:12:57:994 0
6 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:12:58:073 0
7 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:12:58:385 0
8 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:12:59:284 0
9 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:13:00:744 0
10 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 00:13:00:940 0
11 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 00:13:01:006 0
12 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:13:01:162 0
13 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:13:01:358 0
14 Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:13:01:385 0
15 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished B 00:13:03:612 0
16 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:13:03:941 0
17 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:13:04:763 0
18 Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished B 00:13:05:330 0
19 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:13:05:773 0
20 Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished B 00:13:10:474 0
21 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:13:21:214 0
22 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:13:45:422 0
23 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:14:29:798 0
24 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:15:05:610 0
25 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:16:12:237 0
Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start B 0
Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not finish B 00:02:41:616 0
Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Did not start B 0
Jack Smith Sportcity Velo Did not start B 0
Samuel Watson Did not start B 0
Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:32:28:480 3
2 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:32:28:718 2
3 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:32:28:956 1
4 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:32:29:072 0
5 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:32:29:603 0
6 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:32:29:761 0
7 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:32:29:852 0
8 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 00:32:30:521 0
9 Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:32:31:422 0
10 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:32:31:604 0
11 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 00:32:31:635 0
12 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 00:32:32:047 0
13 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 00:32:32:079 0
14 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished B 00:32:32:331 0
15 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:32:32:525 0
16 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:32:32:544 0
17 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:32:32:964 0
18 Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished B 00:32:33:430 0
19 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:32:34:889 0
20 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:32:35:612 0
21 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:32:38:017 0
22 Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished B 00:35:28:341 0
23 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:32:41:462 0
24 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:34:33:993 0
25 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:34:00:330 0
Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Did not start B 0
Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start B 0
Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Did not start B 0
Jack Smith Sportcity Velo Did not start B 0
Samuel Watson Did not start B 0
Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:08:50:486 3
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:08:50:491 2
3 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:08:52:308 1
4 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:08:52:865 0
5 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:08:52:891 0
6 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:08:53:632 0
7 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:08:54:848 0
8 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished C 00:08:55:096 0
9 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:08:55:628 0
10 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Finished C 00:08:57:245 0
11 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:08:57:640 0
12 Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:08:58:528 0
13 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:08:59:255 0
14 Ruarai Taylor-smith Finished 00:09:00:136 0
15 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:09:00:230 0
16 Nicholas Jones Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:09:33:374 0
17 Peter Gower Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:10:03:837 0
18 Iestyn Keir Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:10:06:064 0
19 Chris Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:10:50:450 0
20 Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 00:11:12:887 0
21 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:09:10:838 0
George Ball Furness Future Flyers Did not start C 0
William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:28:02:465 3
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:28:58:724 2
3 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:29:49:822 1
4 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:29:51:060 0
5 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:29:52:490 0
6 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:29:59:392 0
7 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:30:27:200 0
8 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:30:28:036 0
9 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished C 00:30:28:182 0
10 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:30:28:344 0
11 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Finished C 00:30:29:654 0
12 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:31:27:274 0
13 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:29:24:373 0
14 Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:29:52:450 0
15 Ruarai Taylor-smith Finished 00:29:55:821 0
16 Nicholas Jones Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:31:25:861 0
17 Iestyn Keir Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:31:29:427 0
18 Chris Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:28:24:907 0
19 Peter Gower Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:29:27:303 0
20 Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 00:31:33:930 0
21 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:30:34:326 0
George Ball Furness Future Flyers Did not start C 0
William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:05:40:054 3
2 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 00:06:04:745 2
3 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:06:04:794 1
4 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:06:04:931 0
5 Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 00:06:09:398 0
6 Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:06:14:620 0
7 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished D 00:06:22:091 0
8 Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:06:22:396 0
9 Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 00:06:26:787 0
10 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished D 00:06:41:135 0
11 Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:06:42:282 0
12 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:06:44:590 0
13 George Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 00:07:00:523 0
14 Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 00:07:03:638 0
15 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:07:09:295 0
16 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:07:14:735 0
17 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 00:05:40:473 0
18 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:05:48:530 0
Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:11:47:900 3
2 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:12:27:000 2
3 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:12:32:700 1
4 Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 00:12:34:200 0
5 Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:12:48:500 0
6 Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 00:12:57:000 0
7 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished D 00:13:03:000 0
8 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished D 00:13:10:300 0
9 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:13:10:800 0
10 Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:13:17:200 0
11 Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:12:16:900 0
12 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:12:25:600 0
13 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 00:12:27:000 0
14 George Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 00:12:27:600 0
15 Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 00:12:31:400 0
16 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:12:54:000 0
17 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 00:11:48:500 0
Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Did not start D 0
Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:05:41:539 3
2 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:05:54:095 2
3 William Lampkin Finished E 00:05:54:339 1
4 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 00:06:00:705 0
5 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:06:05:434 0
6 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:06:07:473 0
7 Ben Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:06:26:201 0
8 Daniel Ridehalgh Finished E 00:06:27:094 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:13:07:700 3
2 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:13:25:800 2
3 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:13:26:000 1
4 William Lampkin Finished E 00:13:43:000 0
5 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 00:13:43:400 0
6 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:12:30:800 0
7 Daniel Ridehalgh Finished E 00:13:20:800 0
8 Ben Warriner Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:13:54:800 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:14:20:003 3
2 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:14:21:396 2
3 Gwenno Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:14:22:607 1
4 Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:14:24:363 0
5 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:14:25:685 0
6 Isla Rush WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 00:14:27:032 0
7 Charlotte Gibson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:14:27:298 0
8 Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 00:14:27:400 0
9 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:14:30:267 0
10 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:15:53:905 0
0 Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:32:30:766 3
2 Gwenno Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:32:32:764 2
3 Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 00:32:33:248 1
4 Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:32:34:139 0
5 Isla Rush WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 00:32:36:598 0
6 Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:32:36:633 0
7 Charlotte Gibson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:32:37:561 0
8 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:32:39:615 0
9 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:33:04:145 0
10 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:35:22:682 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:14:21:573 3
2 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:14:22:032 2
3 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:14:22:100 1
4 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:14:22:267 0
5 Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 00:14:27:392 0
6 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:14:27:981 0
7 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:14:35:514 0
8 Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:15:59:290 0
9 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:15:59:484 0
10 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:13:11:569 0
11 Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:13:17:767 0
12 Lucy Naylor Clitheroe Bike Club Finished B 00:13:32:092 0
13 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:13:32:514 0
14 Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:14:03:868 0
15 Elizabeth Henderson Southport CC Finished B 00:14:49:396 0
Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:32:30:121 3
2 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:32:32:041 2
3 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:32:32:618 1
4 Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 00:32:43:298 0
5 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:32:43:621 0
6 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:32:45:541 0
7 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:35:24:584 0
8 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:35:29:249 0
9 Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:35:30:434 0
10 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:35:32:091 0
11 Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:35:39:830 0
12 Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:36:17:655 0
13 Lucy Naylor Clitheroe Bike Club Finished B 00:32:35:983 0
Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Did not start B 0
Elizabeth Henderson Southport CC Did not finish B 00:03:36:043 0
Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:08:52:565 3
2 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:08:56:395 2
3 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:08:57:165 1
4 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:08:58:443 0
5 Sasha Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:09:56:262 0
6 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:10:05:059 0
7 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:10:05:344 0
8 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:11:12:965 0
9 Lauren Carr Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:11:19:356 0
10 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:12:10:866 0
11 Frances Henderson Southport CC Finished C 00:12:34:389 0
12 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished C 00:12:39:370 0
0 Lucy Naylor Clitheroe Bike Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:29:50:042 3
2 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:30:27:884 2
3 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:30:29:512 1
4 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:29:54:660 0
5 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:30:46:960 0
6 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:31:28:638 0
7 Sasha Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:31:54:598 0
8 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:31:24:311 0
9 Lauren Carr Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:31:27:269 0
10 Frances Henderson Southport CC Finished C 00:29:44:725 0
11 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:30:22:826 0
12 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished C 00:31:45:493 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:06:14:843 3
2 Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:07:02:931 2
3 Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:07:22:435 1
4 Beau Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished D 00:07:28:280 0
5 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:05:44:482 0
6 Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished D 00:05:47:332 0
7 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:05:57:129 0
8 Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:06:01:284 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:12:32:700 3
2 Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:12:55:700 2
3 Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:12:58:100 1
4 Beau Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished D 00:13:45:200 0
5 Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished D 00:11:48:400 0
6 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:11:49:800 0
7 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:11:51:800 0
8 Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:13:23:100 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 00:05:46:864 3
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:05:53:017 2
3 Charlotte Gower Border City Wheelers CC Finished E 00:06:27:012 1
4 Esme Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished E 00:07:42:146 0
5 Grace Porter Finished 00:06:06:785 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 00:12:50:500 3
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:13:40:400 2
3 Charlotte Gower Border City Wheelers CC Finished E 00:12:56:000 1
4 Grace Porter Finished 00:13:53:600 0
Esme Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Did not start E 0